Wednesday 15th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday 15th September 2010

Race No. 1Dash For Cash Final03:55PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRACEY’S CHOICE24P J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
2PINEAPPLE CITY74512D Mustafa (Bringelly)
3APACHE ICON3811G L Borrow (Argenton)
4ARCTIC CHILL22623S E Swain (Box Hill)
5SHANE’S GIRL24522R W Smith (Shanes Park)
6ESS ESS THUNDER44411S Gyftos (Londonderry)
7SWEET SCARLETT814R J Fuller (Glossodia)
8ASHLEIGH’S CHARM16613G Tyrpenou (Londonderry)
9RADICAL BOND415P J Abdallah (Llandilo)
10LIL’ MISS FLEMO25S R Fleming (Oakdale)
Race No. 2Dash For Cash Final04:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOOTICA75421R Smith (Shanes Park)
2ALIE’S MACHINE88612A Rapa (Londonderry)
3MEGGSY MAZUMA62613R Nelson (St Marys)
4THANK YOU MAGOO72323D J White (Fairfield)
5SISTER ROBERT42811A R White (Luddenham)
6EMMA MONTANNA67712J Zammit (Londonderry)
7BROKEBACK BAZ68714G R Mclean (Nabiac)
8SAUCY SISTER23624M M Olling (Warwick Farm)
9POINTS NORTH21145K Sultana (Londonderry)
10MAGIZUMA71825R J Nelson (St Marys)
Race No. 3Bess Electrical Stake04:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARNEY NIMBUS73842D J White (Fairfield)
2BIG GIFT13336C Arletos (Llandilo)
3RED RUSSIAN52642Y A Harris (St Marys)
4TINY COUNTRY11473S C Beckingham (Ruse)
5HANG FRANKY13683D Mustafa (Bringelly)
6COOL JESS33366B A Mckenzie (Temora)
7APOLLO NIMBUS85826D J White (Fairfield)
8WENT BEGGING11818O G Newton ()
9EUKEY BOY18J R Laurence (Castlereagh)
10BUBBLE BOY1727M Hardman (Bligh Park)
Race No. 4Manago Tiles Maiden04:52PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SARA’S RUBY47745J Newham (Glebe)
2NITROUS OXIDE74334J Mcgrath (Lithgow)
3LENNY GO GO75328N Venuto (Merrylands)
4SCARAMANGA442D G Thomme (Little Mountain)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6CASSIUS BOND876P J Abdallah (Llandilo)
7SMARTIE NOSE25527C Vasilis (Bardwell Park)
8WESTSIDE EXPRESS854M Eberand (Oakville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Redden Video Stake05:15PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COLIN’S DREAM77658N Venuto (Merrylands)
2JUST ARIEK348F3K W Jones (Orangeville)
3TIMES ARE TOUGH43574P L Boyd (Richmond)
4BRAVADO DOS11583J Coyle (Riverstone)
5MAGIC HAYNE82211P J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
6PENTAGONAL45325S Scuglia (Colyton)
7DARK SEA44232S Veli (Campsie)
8PATCH FELLA12644C A Garrard (Maryland)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Courtesy Appliance Services Stk05:32PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIOWA REBEL33135J Brown (Wilton)
2NEXT TO WIN22257J M Mcfadyen ()
3SHAY LEXIS71848C C King (Cranebrook)
4LA BIANCA35186E E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
5LORRY CRASH26135P Lagogiane (Greystanes)
6LEADING HAND25444D R Dean (Nyora)
7TOTAL ONE71377P Moran (Londonderry)
8SOPHIA’S SHIRAZ41556C M Proctor (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Tab Number 1 Club Final05:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THEODORE NED71452R E Strang (Hornsby Heights)
2WATTA SONG33462M D Greer (Londonderry)
3OUR RUBY MAY51354J M Mcfadyen (Tamworth)
4GORDO’S FATBOY53364A Hansen (Werrington)
5INSTANT HUSTLE63833A Hansen (Werrington)
6MIDNIGHT SLICK23141D Lauricella (Catherine Field)
7CHARLIE’S DANCER61143J Sciberras (Horsley Park)
8WATTA SPEL32211M D Greer (Londonderry)
9TIA KILIFI13585D J Wells (Shanes Park)
10FEAR THIS FELLA28485R J Lacava (Windermere Park)
Race No. 8Wenty Leagues Club Stake06:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BROOMSTICK27621S Scuglia (Colyton)
2SUNSET ETHICS84587D J Smith (Moorebank)
3BAD AND DOUBTFUL55124S M Evans (The Oaks)
4RABITO RUBY33323L C Akers (West )
5EUKEY GIRL42485J R Laurence (Castlereagh)
6MAJESTIC GRACE25174Y Harris (St Marys)
7SHACKMAN63231P J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
8SHIRAZ D’OR66575C M Proctor (Londonderry)
9MILLTOWN LAD88188S Scuglia (Colyton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Forkbiz Maiden06:31PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COCO CHANEL27D Mustafa (Bringelly)
2ROSIE’S ETHICS2557D J Smith (Moorebank)
3YA WITH ME46B C Ryan (Yarramundi)
4ROXY ETHICS8D J Smith (Moorebank)
5FORE EDA Wade (Kings Langley)
6CRAZY CRAZY7S M Evans (The Oaks)
7WHY WORRY ME47J Vanderbu (Londonderry)
8SUPER CITRATE27567Z L Smith (Glenning Valley)
9MY MUM TOKEN86P Cini (Londonderry)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Follow _twitter@richgreys06:46PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIGHTNING MIST13443P W Johnston (Toronto)
2COME ON BAZ23751M J Swift (Lithgow)
3DUCHAMP FORTUNE11154P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
4MURRAY COD15334P E Chaker (Cranebrook)
5SOPHIE’S GEAR44F35J Zammit (Londonderry)
6FEAR THIS FELLA28485R J Lacava (Windermere Park)
7DANCING SURF86366T J Hurst (Londonderry)
8CONVICT STREAK73523D J Wells (Shanes Park)
9WATTA LASS67554M D Greer (Londonderry)
10MARK FOY68868E E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments