Wednesday 8th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 8th September 2010

Race No. 1Dash For Cash Semi Final 103:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POINTS NORTH211K Sultana (Londonderry)
2SISTER ROBERT74281A R White (Luddenham)
3APOLLO NIMBUS38582D J White (Fairfield)
4MEGGSY MAZUMA46261R Nelson (St Marys)
5TAILGATER75621D A Parkinson (Portland)
6BLOWN TORANA35572C Beadman (Cambridge Gardens)
7EMMA MONTANNA26771J Zammit (Londonderry)
8SAUCY SISTER42362M M Olling (Warwick Farm)
9ALLIE CAT86653R Lengling (Dapto)
10JUSTA BUSTA24663P W Grech (Hinchinbrook)
Race No. 2Forkbiz Stake04:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEXT TO WIN62225J M Mcfadyen ()
2GO PRAWNEY63353C Bell (Yallah)
3SAVANT31217R Vines (Londonderry)
4STARBURST JACK11182S D Barron (Cambridge Park)
5ALL SILENT37441S A Mackinnon (Londonderry)
6SOPHIE’S GEAR144F3J Zammit (Londonderry)
7HEAVENLY DOLL13352G L Borrow (Argenton)
8LIGHTNING JOE62284P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
9ELITE HIGHWAY41246A F Jenkins (Higgins)
10CONVICT STREAK77735D J Wells (Shanes Park)
Race No. 3Tab Number 1 Club Heat 104:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JENMAR GODDESS35662A G Tutt (Hawker)
2MIDNIGHT SLICK42314D Lauricella (Catherine Field)
3RIPPLE AGOGO64158R J Lacava (Windermere Park)
4IT’S A SKEETA14114L W Dennis (Lidsdale)
5WATTA SONG71334M D Greer (Londonderry)
6TIA KILIFI21358D J Wells (Shanes Park)
7INSTANT HUSTLE16383A Hansen (Werrington)
8OUR RUBY MAY25135J M Mcfadyen (Tamworth)
9CROWN THE CHAMP87372P W Grech (Hinchinbrook)
10ROMANTIC BACCA75773P S Mangold (Cranebrook)
Race No. 4Dash For Cash Maiden Semi 104:50PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRACEY’S CHOICE2P J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
2LADY ELORA43362E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
3PINEAPPLE CITY67451D Mustafa (Bringelly)
4APACHE ICON381G L Borrow (Argenton)
5FASHION LEADER1M Ferguson (Thirlmere)
6RAM JAM35452M Multari (Kemps Creek)
7LIL’ MISS FLEMO2S R Fleming (Oakdale)
8ARCTIC CHILL2262S E Swain (Box Hill)
9MINI VIXEN6243R Vines (Londonderry)
10PURE MOTAHOME453E Jones (Oakdale)
Race No. 5Manago Tiles Stake05:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIMES ARE TOUGH84357P L Boyd (Richmond)
2DRUMS65241L T Procopio (Riverstone)
3LOU LOU FLASH66565J Intveen (Schofields)
4MAGIC HAYNE43822P J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
5DABEER ZARGON25678R Lengling (Dapto)
6HAYVILLE PRINCE43224W Bates (Shellharbour)
7YOUR LATE85232L T Procopio (Riverstone)
8GYPSY JOE22116T J Hurst (Londonderry)
9COLIN’S DREAM77765N Venuto (Merrylands)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Castlewood Kitchens Stake05:31PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLOWN OFF18715M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
2GRANDMA COOK45143A Pagano (Llandilo)
3SMOKEY MACOOL13436M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
4XENA’S CHARACTER76715J White (La Perouse)
5DEBBIE’S DESIRE78142P J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
6MARK WHO64517C J Carl (Londonderry)
7MADAM JESSIE83125L W Dennis (Lidsdale)
8TRAMONTANO42427C Gatt (Catherine Field)
9CITY SWINGER65118J Buckley (Liverpool)
10LACONIC LARRY37665L T Procopio (Riverstone)
Race No. 7Dash For Cash Semi Final 205:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALIE’S MACHINE18861A Rapa (Londonderry)
2BROKEBACK BAZ86871G R Mclean (Nabiac)
3JOSHUA PAUL76851P W Grech (Hinchinbrook)
4SOOTICA77542R Smith (Shanes Park)
5MAGIZUMA47182R J Nelson (St Marys)
6THANK YOU MAGOO67232D J White (Fairfield)
7RUSTY WRECK723F2A V D Palma (Portland)
8SCOTCH CREAM14482R White (Thirlmere)
9SOPHIE’S GEAR144F3J Zammit (Londonderry)
10NEW YORK SURF66423A J Powell (Bargo)
Race No. 8De Bortoli Windy Peak Stake06:13PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1XENA’S SHADOW55182J White (La Perouse)
2AMERICAN THUNDER51365C Bell (Yallah)
3FRONT THE BENCH64453C J Carl (Londonderry)
4WATCH ME BOLT32627L J Fletcher (Oakville)
5RUSHCUTTERS BOY73235W Boreland (Werombi)
6PIRATE DOS23826G J Caffyn (Berkshire Park)
7DASHER’S ANGEL58676L R Lewis (Cedar Grove)
8SHE’S A HAZE37352R Mumford (Leppington)
9UNO EVIL28837J Muscat (Rouse Hill)
10MAJESTIC GRACE25174Y Harris (St Marys)
Race No. 9Dash For Cash Maiden Semi 206:34PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWEET SCARLETT81R J Fuller (Glossodia)
2ASHLEIGH’S CHARM1661G Tyrpenou (Londonderry)
3JUST STRYKER28371A Pagano (Llandilo)
4COCO CHANEL2D Mustafa (Bringelly)
5ESS ESS THUNDER24441S Gyftos (Londonderry)
6RADICAL BOND41P J Abdallah (Llandilo)
7SHANE’S GIRL32452R W Smith (Shanes Park)
8LITTLE DETONATOR2152S E Swain (Box Hill)
9FIXED UP55863J T Skybinsky (Castlereagh)
10KINDA ETHEREAL3B A Tame (Emu Heights)
Race No. 10Tab Number 1 Club Heat 206:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GORDO’S FATBOY75336A Hansen (Werrington)
2WATTA SPEL23322M D Greer (Londonderry)
3JOHN BOY32262A F Jenkins (Higgins)
4STARBURST JOEY14813S D Barron (Cambridge Park)
5FEAR THIS FELLA12848R J Lacava (Windermere Park)
6CHARLIE’S DANCER6114J Sciberras (Horsley Park)
7THEODORE NED27145R E Strang (Hornsby Heights)
8WILD SURF32114A Spinello (Hoxton Park)
9RED RUSSIAN75264Y A Harris (St Marys)
10TINY REJECT83663J Intveen (Schofields)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments