Monday 13th April 2009


Race 1 392m M 13.00
CASSAR’S WELDING STAKES
1 QUASIMO UNO M RONALD PATTERSON
2 IT’S TOO LATE M HARRY MILLER
3 TIRI PETE M NARELLE TURNER
4 SQUIBBED STARE M GARTH ROESE
5 FROSTY PHOENIX M DARREN MCGEACHIE
6 JUST THE SNAG M PETER AKERS
7 APRIL TWO TIMER M WARWICK KINGS
8 GADAE GADAE M GARY MEAD
9 RIP JAWS M GARY MEAD
10 NO KNOCK BACKS M DARREN MCGEACHIE

Race 2 314m 5 13.20
CENTREPOINT CHICKENS STAKES
1 KNOW BOLT 5 PETER AKERS
2 TOTAL PANIC 5 ROBERT BRANDOLINI
3 SURFINS COOL 5 BARRY AUSTIN
4 RELL’S REBEL 5 TERRENCE STEWART
5 PYFO GO WILD 5 NARELLE TURNER
6 LOCHINVAR LEVI 5 ROBERT BRANDOLINI
7 BEZABEL 5 GARTH ROESE
8 PANDA PIRATE 5 LARRY CROKER
9 WALKABOUT VICKI 5 DARREN MCGEACHIE

Race 3 314m 4/5 13.40
SOLOMONS FRUIT & VEG STAKES
1 DEVINE TROOPER 4 DARREN MCGEACHIE
2 DEVINE MAGIC 5 HARRY MILLER
3 CALICO CHICK 5 HELEN HANSON
4 MISS SUZIE 5 MICHAEL MCGUIRE
5 LOCHINVAR BOSS 5 ROBERT BRANDOLINI
6 RUM BLASTER 5 PETER AKERS
7 RABY RATTLER 5 LARRY CROKER
8 NIMMITY NEV 4 UNAVAILABLE

Race 4 537m MX 14.00
F TAPPERT & G MCGEACHIE MEMORIAL
1 GADAE MISS M GARY MEAD
2 DANIEL’S FANTASY M GARY TURNER
3 KELLIE O’ROURKE M BARRY AUSTIN
4 TEXAS CHANCE M UNAVAILABLE
5 SHIRE FLYER 5 NARELLE TURNER
6 ELITE TALLOWOOD M BRIAN SMOOTHY
7 MISS KEENA 5 KEITH SCHMITZER
8 LATER MULWEE M WILLIAM BROWN

Race 5 537m 4/5 14.20
ABERNATHY GREYHOUND EDUC HEAT 1
1 ALEXANDER MULWEE 5 WILLIAM BROWN
2 NOMAD 4 WILLIAM URQUHART
3 Vacant
4 ELUSIVE SUNRISE 5 BRADLEY FIELD
5 DON’T TOUCH IT 4 UNAVAILABLE
6 Vacant
7 BREANNON’S BELLE 5 ALFRED BOSWELL
8 PREMIER TOURIST 4 KEVIN JOHNSON

Race 6 537m 4/5 14.40
ABERNATHY GREYHOUND EDUC HEAT 2
1 GOODWIN RUSSIAN 5 BARRY HARMEY
2 SPOTTED ASSASSIN 4 WILLIAM BROWN
3 SOUTHERN DOMAIN 4 TERRENCE STEWART
4 INTENT’S FORCE 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
5 Vacant
6 MALTESE PRINCESS 4 MICHAEL MCGUIRE
7 MISS LIABILITY 5 GARRY SINGLE
8 RED PERFECTA 5 CAROLYN YOUNG

Race 7 392m 5 15.00
MCGRATH MEATS STAKES
1 REBEL OCTANE 5 ROBERT GLOVER
2 JANET’S MATE 5 PETER SHEPHERD
3 TOLANDO 5 IRENE WALES
4 BLUE TIRI 5 NARELLE TURNER
5 IT’S THE FASHION 5 HERBERT STEWART
6 DIESEL CHANCE 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 KID MARVIN 5 PAUL SHEPHERD
8 OLD BUSTER 5 TERRENCE STEWART
9 SAM’S CHANCE 5 VINCENT CASSAR

Race 8 314m MX 15.20
BRUMBY LAD DASH FINAL

To Be Determined

Race 9 392m 5 15.40
BLUE PAWS FINAL

To Be Determined

Race 10 392m NG 16.00
BUSHLAND TAV SUPP CLUB CHALL H1
1 WALLAMBA DIGGER 2 ROBERT GLOVER
2 ELLEN ISABELLA 3 HELEN HANSON
3 Vacant
4 RUN BRIONEY 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 IN THE RUNNING 5 WARWICK KINGS
6 Vacant
7 KATIE’S RUBY 3 JOHN FARRELL
8 BLAZING ENFORCER 4 LARRY CROKER

Race 11 392m NG 16.20
BUSHLAND TAV SUPP CLUB CHALL H2
1 ROSCO’S GIFT 5 WILLIAM BROWN
2 NEW SOUTH BAZ 1 GLEN MCLEAN
3 Vacant
4 EASY AS PIE 5 ALFRED BOSWELL
5 CASHMERE PRINCE 2 WILLIAM CRAIG
6 Vacant
7 NASI GORENG 3 JEANETTE ROCHE
8 TYCOON’S CHARM 4 NARELLE TURNER

Race 12 392m 5 16.40
MID COAST EGGS
1 JAMEE NIKTAW 5 SHIRLEY WATKIN
2 AMBER ALLY 5 HELEN HANSON
3 BOOTLEG 5 WILLIAM BROWN
4 WALKABOUT TAREE 5 NARELLE TURNER
5 STAN’S A BONANZA 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 JANET FAYE 5 PETER SHEPHERD
7 UNO CHANCE 5 VINCENT CASSAR
8 SPARROW BAZ 5 GLEN MCLEAN
9 MISS BLAZER 5 LARRY CROKER