Monday 24th Marrch 2008


Race 1 392m M 13.05
BREAKWATER MOTEL STAKE
1 GO GO TASHY M KERRY BARRASS
2 POWER BAND GIRL M ROBERT GLOVER
3 WALKABOUT AL M MARK MORGAN
4 KILLARNEY TIGER M GREGORY PERRIN
5 BINDEE FLYER M ROBERT BRANDOLINI
6 MISS AXIS M SHANE CARTWRIGHT
7 MIDGET HEART M STEPHEN MCHUGH
8 RUSTIC DREAM M GARRY SHARROCK
9 JAIBY JINGLES M DAVID MARSHALL
10 HOUSE M MARK MORGAN

Race 2 314m M 13.25
GYRA MEATS STAKE
1 SASHA’S GIFT M DARREN MCGEACHIE
2 CARTWHEEL KID M RONALD KEMP
3 STARLINE JOHNNY M MICHELLE MARTIN
4 NIMMITY NEV M KEVIN BRAY
5 WILLEE O’ROURKE M KEVIN BRAY
6 SHERYLE’S DREAM M ARTHUR TURNBULL
7 OVER THE FENCE M ALBERT NEWSTEAD
8 SPOT OF BOTHER M ANDREW GROIZARD
9 MR. LINCOLN M ARTHUR TURNBULL
10 JUST O’ROURKE M KEVIN BRAY

Race 3 314m 5 13.45
CENTREPOINT FRESH CHICKENS STAKE
1 MY LITHIUM 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 LUKE JACK MAC 5 ROBERT MCKAY
3 FELICIA LEIGH 5 DARREN MCGEACHIE
4 DES ROGAN 5 DAVID MARSHALL
5 Vacant
6 FOO FOO YOU 5 ANTHONY BENDEICH
7 ELUSIVE MAI 5 GEOFFREY WALL
8 LUCIA LEE 5 RICHARD RILEY

Race 4 537m MX 14.05
F TAPPERT & G MCGEACHIE MEMORIAL
1 TOKEN TOURIST M KEVIN JOHNSON
2 GEEJAY’S HEART 5 STEPHEN MCHUGH
3 CITY RANGER 5 SABRINA BROWN
4 MYKONOS MAX M RICHARD RILEY
5 BROCKMAN LAD 5 PETER YOUNG
6 HEART STARTER M BARRY HARMEY
7 OUR ROYAL VANE M ROBERT GLOVER
8 ZOETARA 5 MICHAEL MCGUIRE
9 ROBBO’S RETURN M MARK MORGAN
10 JAIBY JINGLES M DAVID MARSHALL

Race 5 537m 4/5 14.25
ABERNETHY EDUCATION CNTR HEAT 1
1 WALLAMBA ZAC 4 ROBERT GLOVER
2 MR. FEDERATION 5 SHANE CARTWRIGHT
3 KENNY BULLET 5 DARREN MCGEACHIE
4 PITTY PAT APPEAL 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 NOMAD 5 WILLIAM URQUHART
6 PEPPERPINE LASS 5 SHIRLEY LAWSON
7 MEL’S LAD 4 NATHAN BAYLY
8 CRANE CREW 5 MARK MORGAN
9 NAILED IT 5 ANDREW GROIZARD
10 LAGER CLOWN 5 GRAEME JOBSON

Race 6 537m 4/5 14.45
ABERNETHY EDUCATION CNTR HEAT 2
1 OUT THE BOOT 5 MARK MORGAN
2 AWESOME WINSLOW 5 DONALD NOAKES
3 RACY TWO TIMER 4 SABRINA BROWN
4 SOME REGARDS 4 NATHAN BAYLY
5 AUNTY PITTIPATTI 5 BARRY HARMEY
6 BUSHRANGER TERRY 5 KERRY BARRASS
7 TALLOWOOD GEM 5 BRIAN SMOOTHY
8 LAUREL TEARS 4 NATHAN BAYLY
9 LAGER CLOWN 5 GRAEME JOBSON
10 NAILED IT 5 ANDREW GROIZARD

Race 7 314m MX 15.05
BRUMBY LAD DASH FINAL

To Be Advised

Race 8 392m NG 15.25
SUPPORTERS CLUB CHALLENGE HT1
1 CLARK KENT 1 ROSS HEALEY
2 PRINCESS NIMBLE 4 GEOFFREY WALL
3 CRYPTIC CUP 4 EDWARD FOYLE
4 HAZY RUSH 2 ARTHUR TURNBULL
5 Vacant
6 WALLAMBA DIGGER 3 ROBERT GLOVER
7 ROSCO’S GIFT 5 SABRINA BROWN
8 BEND IT 3 ANDREW GROIZARD

Race 9 392m NG 15.45
SUPPORTERS CLUB CHALLENGE HT 2
1 HILL OF HEARTS 5 STEPHEN MCHUGH
2 RAW PRAWN 1 GLEN MCLEAN
3 SPOTTED ASSASSIN 3 SABRINA BROWN
4 NEVADA DUST 4 ARTHUR TURNBULL
5 Vacant
6 TOURIST CHIEF 3 KEVIN JOHNSON
7 CASHMERE KING 4 DIANNE CRAIG
8 NIMBLE TATOO 4 GEOFFREY WALL

Race 10 392m 5 16.05
BUSHLAND TAVERN SOCIAL CLUB STK
1 NEZWAH 5 GRAEME JOBSON
2 TALLOWOOD BLOSOM 5 BRIAN SMOOTHY
3 TITAN INC 5 RICHARD RILEY
4 SOUNDS SO SWEET 5 ROSS HEALEY
5 CHAINSAW JACK 5 ALBERT NEWSTEAD
6 FLO ABLE MISS 5 WILLIAM CRAIG
7 MIDNIGHT GEORGIA 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
8 REMA’S LEISURE 5 RONALD ROBERTS

Race 11 314m 5 16.25
RENZO PARK TRANSPORT STAKE
1 BLUE SKIES AHEAD 5 ROBERT GLOVER
2 GUANTANAMO GIRL 5 RONALD ROBERTS
3 SWAMPRAT LAD 5 DAVID MARSHALL
4 INDEFECTIBLE 5 GEOFFREY WALL
5 CHANT A LEIGH 5 LARRY CROKER
6 EXCITED MAN 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
7 DYLJAY 5 MICHELLE MARTIN
8 BRIDAL SUITE 5 GARRY SHARROCK

Race 12 392m 5 16.45
EASTER BUNNY STAKE
1 PARDEY FOR RAY 5 GRAEME JOBSON
2 CASHMERE SUPREME 5 DIANNE CRAIG
3 MISS SUSHI 5 RONALD KEMP
4 MISS SUZIE 5 MICHAEL MCGUIRE
5 HONEY ASSASSIN 5 SHANE CARTWRIGHT
6 DEADLY DEBSTER 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
7 FROM AFAR 5 ROSS HEALEY
8 DYLAN BLACK 5 ANDREW GROIZARD