Saturday 22nd March 2008


Race 1 314m MX 13.05
BRUNBY LAD DASH HEAT 1
1 TWILIGHT BELLA M JOANNE ROSE
2 CHARITY BALL 5 PETER NEILSON
3 PIN NUMBER 5 SABRINA BROWN
4 WILLEE O’ROURKE M KEVIN BRAY
5 MUST DASH 5 HELEN HANSON
6 ELUSIVE MAI 5 GEOFFREY WALL
7 HOPEZ INFRONT 5 MAUREEN WEST
8 ALL TICKER M ROBERT GLOVER
9 SHERYLE’S DREAM M ARTHUR TURNBULL
10 IVANOVIC M BARRY WEST

Race 2 314m MX 13.25
BRUMBY LAD DASH HEAT 2
1 PEPPY SNAKE 5 SABRINA BROWN
2 FLYING NEMO 5 KENNETH MIDDLEBROOK
3 STARLINE JOHNNY M MICHELLE MARTIN
4 JUST O’ROURKE M KEVIN BRAY
5 KILLARNEY TIGER M GREGORY PERRIN
6 HONEY ASSASSIN 5 SHANE CARTWRIGHT
7 HILL OF HEARTS 5 STEPHEN MCHUGH
8 SARAH’S DAWN 5 BRIAN DAVIES
9 FRANKY RONDOR M NARELLE TURNER
10 JIM’S GIFT M MAUREEN WEST

Race 3 314m MX 13.45
BRUMBY LAD DASH HEAT 3
1 BLACK UNICORN 5 KARL MILLER
2 WALKABOUT AL M MARK MORGAN
3 BILLIE MULWEE M SABRINA BROWN
4 CANDY SUPREME 5 RICHARD RILEY
5 MY LITHIUM 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 MISS SUZIE 5 MICHAEL MCGUIRE
7 ELITE BLUE 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 NIMMITY NEV M KEVIN BRAY
9 JIM’S GIFT M MAUREEN WEST
10 SHERYLE’S DREAM M ARTHUR TURNBULL

Race 4 314m 4/5 14.05
MCGRATH’S MEATS STAKE
1 CHANT A LEIGH 5 LARRY CROKER
2 FEDERATION LAD 4 KEVIN MARSH
3 KENNY RINGO 4 MARGARET WALL
4 KELLY’S BETTY 5 WARREN SLADE
5 SKIPPER’S WHISKY 4 JEANETTE ROCHE
6 CRYPTIC CUP 4 EDWARD FOYLE
7 KRAMER’S SHADOW 5 HUGH TYNDALL
8 DYLJAY 5 MICHELLE MARTIN
9 GUANTANAMO GIRL 5 RONALD ROBERTS
10 FLYARD LASS 5 JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 5 314m MX 14.25
BRUMBY LAD DASH HEAT 4
1 FRENCH GIFT 5 KARL MILLER
2 SAWTELL SAM M MAUREEN WEST
3 STEVIEBAZ 5 GLEN MCLEAN
4 MYSTERY ECLIPSE M SABRINA BROWN
5 MR. LINCOLN M ARTHUR TURNBULL
6 PETITE SPIDER 5 VICKI BYRNES
7 MERLOT MADNESS M JEANETTE ROCHE
8 MISS SUSHI 5 RONALD KEMP
9 IVANOVIC M BARRY WEST
10 FRANKY RONDOR M NARELLE TURNER

Race 6 314m MX 14.45
BRUMBY LAD DASH HEAT 5
1 GIBBRA 5 NARELLE TURNER
2 ZOETARA 5 MICHAEL MCGUIRE
3 CORMI KOO KOO M DALLAS DAVIES
4 NIGHT OF SILENCE M MAUREEN WEST
5 EXCITED MAN 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
6 ROSWILL THUNDER 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 HOT MUSTARD 5 TY MATTHEWS
8 NO MIRRORS M SABRINA BROWN
9 WOLFMAN JACK M JEANETTE ROCHE
10 UNICORN PRIDE M KARL MILLER

Race 7 314m MX 15.05
BUSHLAND TAV XXXX GOLD FINAL
1 KIOWA FIRE 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
2 PINK ROSE 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 ROYAL CANDY 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 MEL’S ASSASSIN 5 CHRISTINE KAY
5 EXCEPTIONAL ISA 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
6 KELLY’S CINDY 5 WARREN SLADE
7 GUARD THE ROYAL 5 WAYNE CAMPBELL
8 BATTLERS LUCK 5 CLIFFORD BEATTIE
9 CARTWHEEL KID M RONALD KEMP
10 WILLEE O’ROURKE M KEVIN BRAY

Race 8 314m MX 15.25
BRUMBY LAD DASH HEAT 6
1 PETITE VERONA 5 VICKI BYRNES
2 MR. PRADO M PHILIP HARDES
3 MISS AXIS 5 SHANE CARTWRIGHT
4 WALLAMBA DOT M ROBERT GLOVER
5 THRUPENCE 5 SABRINA BROWN
6 POWER OF EMMA 5 NEVILLE ROBERTSON
7 CARTWHEEL KID M RONALD KEMP
8 WALKABOUT LIGHT 5 NARELLE TURNER
9 UNICORN PRIDE M KARL MILLER
10 WOLFMAN JACK M JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 9 537m NG 15.45
TEMCO EASTER CUP FINAL
1 SARAH SANNETTE 3 KEVIN JOHNSON
2 LITTLE BOMBSHELL 5 RICKY ROSE
3 OUT THE BOOT 5 MARK MORGAN
4 CASHMERE QUEEN 4 DIANNE CRAIG
5 GEMBAZ 2 GLEN MCLEAN
6 TROPICAL PINE 1 RICHARD RILEY
7 MALTESE PRINCESS 4 MICHAEL MCGUIRE
8 SAM COLT 4 JEANETTE ROCHE
9 SOUTHERN DOMAIN 5 TERRENCE STEWART
10 WALLAMBA ZAC 4 ROBERT GLOVER

Race 10 392m 4/5 16.05
TAREE UPHOLSTERY STAKE
1 NEVADA DUST 4 ARTHUR TURNBULL
2 WITH REGARDS 4 NATHAN BAYLY
3 CASHMERE PRINCE 4 WILLIAM CRAIG
4 FUTURE VIRUS 4 KARL MILLER
5 NEZWAH 5 GRAEME JOBSON
6 APRIL 4 GLEN MINORS
7 HYPER SPORT 4 KEVIN MARSH
8 REMA’S LEISURE 5 RONALD ROBERTS
9 TALLOWOOD BLOSOM 5 BRIAN SMOOTHY
10 BUSHRANGER TERRY 5 KERRY BARRASS

Race 11 392m NG 16.25
MIDCOAST EGGS STAKE
1 ELLEN ISABELLA 4 HELEN HANSON
2 HAZY RUSH 2 ARTHUR TURNBULL
3 SOME REGARDS 4 NATHAN BAYLY
4 MEL’S LAD 4 NATHAN BAYLY
5 NIMBLE TATOO 4 GEOFFREY WALL
6 BLACK FEVER 3 VICKI BYRNES
7 DANGER BOY 2 JEANETTE ROCHE
8 PRINCESS NIMBLE 4 GEOFFREY WALL
9 TASCOTT GIRL 4 JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 12 392m 5 16.45
LOCAL BOOKMAKERS STAKE
1 TWO NEW 5 BARRY AUSTIN
2 BLUE MANNO 5 STEPHEN MCHUGH
3 ZOAMBER 5 WARREN SLADE
4 TITAN INC 5 RICHARD RILEY
5 TALLOWOOD BLOSOM 5 BRIAN SMOOTHY
6 DIAMOND FLO 5 WILLIAM CRAIG
7 BUSHRANGER TERRY 5 KERRY BARRASS
8 ROLLA GAIN 5 DALLAS DAVIES
9 BUSH BANDIT 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
10 PRECEPT LADY 5 SABRINA BROWN