Sunday 16th March 2008


Race 1 314m M 13.05
BUSHLAND TAV XXXX GOLD MAID HT1
1 BRIGADIER BEDE M PHILLIP APPLEYARD
2 WEFFALEE HUNTER M TONY FORBES
3 MEL’S ASSASSIN M CHRISTINE KAY
4 JUST A WEB M KANE HEUSTON
5 SHERYLE’S DREAM M ARTHUR TURNBULL
6 CARTWHEEL KID M RONALD KEMP
7 HUNTER BLACK M RONALD LONG
8 FABERGE BELLE M JOHN FARRELL

Race 2 314m M 13.25
BUSHLAND TAV XXXX GOLD MAID HT2
1 BINDEE FLYER M ROBERT BRANDOLINI
2 SON OF MEN M KANE HEUSTON
3 AZZA BLACK M RONALD LONG
4 TAKE OVER JET M HERBERT STEWART
5 MISS DIVIAN M ARTHUR TURNBULL
6 BOOMER RUDGE M PHILLIP APPLEYARD
7 GUARD THE ROYAL M WAYNE CAMPBELL
8 KILLARNEY TIGER M GREGORY PERRIN

Race 3 314m M 13.45
BUSHLAND TAV XXXX GOLD MAID HT3
1 AIRS AND GRACES M GARRY SHARROCK
2 HOUSE M MARK MORGAN
3 TWILIGHT BELLA M JOANNE ROSE
4 MISS REBEL M TERRENCE STEWART
5 Vacant
6 DIAMOND CRUZA M MICHELLE MARTIN
7 CHARLIE SANNETTE M KEVIN JOHNSON
8 ROYAL CANDY M UNAVAILABLE

Race 4 314m M 14.05
BUSHLAND TAV XXXX GOLD MAID HT4
1 NO MIRRORS M SABRINA BROWN
2 EXCEPTIONAL ISA M WAYNE ATTWILL
3 STARLINE JOHNNY M MICHELLE MARTIN
4 BOOMERANG M GEOFFREY GRIMWOOD
5 RUSTIC DREAM M GARRY SHARROCK
6 BERTIE SANNETTE M KEVIN JOHNSON
7 CHARITY BALL M PETER NEILSON
8 MISS AXIS M SHANE CARTWRIGHT

Race 5 537m NG 14.25
TEMCO EASTER CUP HEAT 1
1 KENNY BULLET 5 DARREN MCGEACHIE
2 SOUTHERN DOMAIN 5 TERRENCE STEWART
3 CRANE CREW 5 MARK MORGAN
4 TROPICAL PINE 1 RICHARD RILEY
5 Vacant
6 GUANTANAMO BOY 4 RONALD ROBERTS
7 JUST CRACKERS 5 RONALD LONG
8 SAM COLT 4 JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 6 314m M 14.45
BUSHLAND TAV XXXX GOLD MAID HT5
1 BLU BOY WONDER M KANE HEUSTON
2 SILVER JAG M HELEN HANSON
3 KELLY’S CINDY M UNAVAILABLE
4 WOLFMAN JACK M JEANETTE ROCHE
5 FRANKY RONDOR M NARELLE TURNER
6 MR. LINCOLN M ARTHUR TURNBULL
7 AWESOME REENA M ALFRED BOSWELL
8 TIFFANY AMANDA M JOHN FARRELL

Race 7 314m M 15.05
BUSHLAND TAV XXXX GOLD MAID HT6
1 MACY MAY M TONY MARTIN
2 DILLIGENT M DAVID BETTS
3 KIOWA FIRE M JEANETTE ROCHE
4 ALL TICKER M ROBERT GLOVER
5 SUSIE’S SAINT M JOHN SUTERS
6 MR. PRADO M PHILIP HARDES
7 FIRST WEFFALEE M TONY FORBES
8 MYSTERY ECLIPSE M SABRINA BROWN

Race 8 392m NG 15.25
CENTREPONT FRESH CHICKENS STAKE
1 PARK UP 4 GAVIN MAUNDER
2 FLAMIN’ TOM 3 ALFRED BOSWELL
3 GUMA SNOWY 4 CARLOS RIBEIRO
4 RAW PRAWN 2 GLEN MCLEAN
5 JEN EX YOWIE 2 KANE HEUSTON
6 NIMBLE TATOO 3 GEOFFREY WALL
7 CASHMERE PRINCE 4 WILLIAM CRAIG
8 CRYPTIC CUP 4 EDWARD FOYLE
9 GUMA BINDIE 4 CARLOS RIBEIRO

Race 9 537m NG 15.45
TEMCO EASTER CUP HEAT 2
1 PETITE SPIDER 5 VICKI BYRNES
2 WALLAMBA DIGGER 2 ROBERT GLOVER
3 SARAH SANNETTE 3 KEVIN JOHNSON
4 PEPPERPINE LASS 5 SHIRLEY LAWSON
5 Vacant
6 TASCOTT GIRL 4 JEANETTE ROCHE
7 CASHMERE QUEEN 4 DIANNE CRAIG
8 MALTESE PRINCESS 5 MICHAEL MCGUIRE

Race 10 537m NG 16.05
TEMCO EASTER CUP HEAT 3
1 PETITE VERONA 5 VICKI BYRNES
2 WALLAMBA ZAC 3 ROBERT GLOVER
3 Vacant
4 GEMBAZ 2 GLEN MCLEAN
5 OUT THE BOOT 5 MARK MORGAN
6 Vacant
7 REMA’S OPAL 5 EDWARD FOYLE
8 LITTLE BOMBSHELL 5 RICKY ROSE

Race 11 314m M 16.25
BUSHLAND TAV XXXX GOLD MAID HT7
1 ROJAC CRAIG M UNAVAILABLE
2 SAB’S GIRL M SABRINA BROWN
3 UNICORN PRIDE M KARL MILLER
4 WEFFALEE ONE M TONY FORBES
5 WALLAMBA DOT M ROBERT GLOVER
6 KAI LAGER M HELEN SIMMONS
7 POLLY SANNETTE M KEVIN JOHNSON
8 BATTLERS LUCK M CLIFFORD BEATTIE

Race 12 314m M 16.45
BUSHLAND TAV XXXX GLOD MAID HT8
1 PINK ROSE M BARRY AUSTIN
2 BAD GIRL KIM M JEANETTE ROCHE
3 WE GOT IM M PAUL SARROFF
4 FAMILY TIME M KANE HEUSTON
5 WILLEE O’ROURKE M KEVIN BRAY
6 BLUE WEFFALEE M TONY FORBES
7 BILLIE MULWEE M SABRINA BROWN
8 MIDNIGHT TSUNAMI M NARELLE TURNER