Monday 26th January 2009


Race 1 314m M 16.05
AIRPORT TAVERN STAKES
1 APRIL TWO TIMER M WARWICK KINGS
2 REBEL OCTANE M ROBERT GLOVER
3 FIREY VIRUS M DEAN HOLDEN
4 WALKABOUT VICKI M NARELLE TURNER
5 SMART VIPER M ROBERT GAY
6 COSMIC LIGHT M IRENE WALES
7 PETITE LEE M ROBERT WHITELAW
8 ORANGE MIST M HELEN HANSON
9 AIRS AND GRACES M GARRY SHARROCK
10 ROCA BENNY M ROBERT WHITELAW

Race 2 392m M 16.22
BUSHLAND TAVERN STAKES
1 SEE HER GO M UNAVAILABLE
2 LITTLE BLACK BAG M ROBERT WHITELAW
3 LITTLE CASH M MARK MORGAN
4 TALLOWOOD LASS M BRIAN SMOOTHY
5 SON OF TEN M DONALD NOAKES
6 ROCTOLL M DAURELLE FOGG
7 CLAIR MULDOON M JULIE LAURANTUS
8 TOTALLY M NARELLE TURNER
9 JACKMAN M HELEN HANSON
10 SHOWBIRD M MATTHEW AINSWORTH

Race 3 537m MX 16.39
SUPPORTERS CLUB NOVICE
1 CAMEO APPEARANCE M DAWN GARRETT
2 MANIZZY SHIRAZ M UNAVAILABLE
3 UNO DIAMOND 5 PHILLIP MORGAN
4 SPECIAL DAYS M MERVYN BLACK
5 Vacant
6 WITTY’S JASPA M TREVOR WITT
7 POLLY SANNETTE 5 KEVIN JOHNSON
8 SUPER CHARLOTTE M BRIAN SMOOTHY

Race 4 537m M 16.56
NABIAC HOTEL STAKES
1 MRS. MCMILLAN M ROBERT WHITELAW
2 MANIZZY HOT M UNAVAILABLE
3 BEN MULDOON M JULIE LAURANTUS
4 OUR MISS VANE M KENNETH LEWIS
5 Vacant
6 SMASH GIRL M MARK MORGAN
7 DIVER’S MAGIC M UNAVAILABLE
8 SIX ANGELS M CHRISTOPHER BLACK

Race 5 392m 5 17.13
WINGHAM HOTEL STAKES
1 PINDIMA PRINCE 5 ANNE FOLEY
2 FLO ABLE MAN 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
3 BROWN COCO 5 SHIRLEY LAWSON
4 BLUE SKIES AHEAD 5 ROBERT GLOVER
5 BEE FIFTY TWO 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 YOU BET 5 BARRY AUSTIN
7 PHIL JUNIOR 5 PHILLIP HALL
8 NIMMITY NEV 5 MARGARET WALL

Race 6 392m 5 17.30
AUSTRALIAN HOTEL STAKES
1 RUSTIC DREAM 5 GARRY SHARROCK
2 EURO GLIDER 5 CRAIG FRANCIS
3 CARTWHEEL KID 5 RONALD KEMP
4 SKATTY LIKE MUM 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
5 GIBBRA 5 NARELLE TURNER
6 SHOTGUN GIRL 5 GAYLE MASTERSON
7 RETURN ONE 5 MARK MORGAN
8 WALLAMBA MISS 5 ROBERT GLOVER

Race 7 392m 5 17.47
KRAMBACH HOTEL STAKES
1 AMBER ALLY 5 HELEN HANSON
2 MISS SUZIE 5 MICHAEL MCGUIRE
3 ROYAL SPLINTER 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
4 NOMAD 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 TYCOON MAGIC 5 RICHARD PATTERSON
6 COASTAL TIGER 5 CRAIG FRANCIS
7 TOLANDO 5 IRENE WALES
8 SHOTGUN BEAUTY 5 GAYLE MASTERSON

Race 8 392m NG 18.04
EXCHANGE HOTEL STAKES
1 BLAZING ENFORCER 4 LARRY CROKER
2 WALLAMBA DIGGER 2 ROBERT GLOVER
3 NEW SOUTH BAZ 1 GLEN MCLEAN
4 MARBILL 4 MARK MORGAN
5 Vacant
6 SICARIUS 4 ROBERT WHITELAW
7 CASHMERE PRINCE 2 WILLIAM CRAIG
8 ANOTHER BROTHER 3 ANNE FOLEY

Race 9 314m MX 18.21
PUB CHALLENGE FINAL
1 SEE YA SENORITA 5 KENNETH LEWIS
2 STARBIRD 5 HELEN HANSON
3 PERFECT DRINK 5 BARRY AUSTIN
4 CASHMERE MAGIC 5 DIANNE CRAIG
5 CAPTAIN MARINA 5 KENNETH LEWIS
6 RABY RATTLER M LARRY CROKER
7 MISS BLAZER 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 COSMIC CROW M HELEN HANSON
9 COASTAL TIGER 5 CRAIG FRANCIS
10 SEE HER GO M UNAVAILABLE

Race 10 537m NG 18.38
BUSHLAND TAVERN AUST DAY CUP FIN
1 SHIRE FLYER 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
2 FAN DOOGALEE 5 RON BELL
3 REMA’S ABRASIVE 4 EDWARD FOYLE
4 THREE WISE MEN 4 JOHN EDWARDS
5 RUBY JOJO 3 LIONEL WORTH
6 RIDE THE LINE 4 DAVID HOWARTH
7 CASHMERE MARIE 5 DIANNE CRAIG
8 TRUE BUZZ 4 CHRIS SUPPLE
9 MISS SUZIE 5 MICHAEL MCGUIRE
10 BREANNON’S BELLE 5 ROBERT WHITELAW

Race 11 314m NG 18.55
EXCHANGE HOTEL STAKES
1 DEVINE TROOPER 4 DARREN MCGEACHIE
2 TALLOWOOD GEM 4 BRIAN SMOOTHY
3 SO SLOW 1 CRAIG FRANCIS
4 BRIDAL SUITE 4 UNAVAILABLE
5 Vacant
6 CRYPTIC CUP 3 EDWARD FOYLE
7 ELLEN ISABELLA 3 HELEN HANSON
8 CIRCULATE 4 CHRIS SUPPLE

Race 12 314m 5 19.12
HARRINGTON HOTEL STAKES
1 DUTCH COURAGE 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 EMI SHIRAZ 5 PHILLIP HALL
3 WALKABOUT TAREE 5 NARELLE TURNER
4 ELUSIVE MAI 5 GEOFFREY WALL
5 REMA’S RUBY 5 EDWARD FOYLE
6 MISS SUSHI 5 RONALD KEMP
7 SKEG 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 CLEVER VIPER 5 ROBERT GAY
9 STARLINE JOHNNY 5 MICHELLE MARTIN
10 MISS WILDFIRE 5 RICHARD PATTERSON