Saturday 5th July 2008


Race 1 314m M 12.35
SOLOMONS FRUIT & VEG STKS
1 RITA’S ROSE M KARL MILLER
2 AMBER ALLY M UNAVAILABLE
3 INDIAN QUEEN M UNAVAILABLE
4 APRIL TWO TIMER M WARWICK KINGS
5 LYNDEN ROSE M JEANETTE ROCHE
6 BAZNAB M UNAVAILABLE
7 WALLAMBA CHARLIE M ROBERT GLOVER
8 HILLARY SWING M NARELLE TURNER
9 VIOLET JOAN M TERRENCE RANSOM
10 WITTY’S JASPA M TREVOR WITT

Race 2 392m M 12.55
BLUE PAWS STKS
1 MAGIC STYLE M GARY ALGIE
2 REMA’S FELLA M GEOFFREY WALL
3 JAMEE NIKTAW M UNAVAILABLE
4 MR. PRADO M PHILIP HARDES
5 MERLOT MADNESS M UNAVAILABLE
6 ORIGINAL RATTLER M DAVID MCGRATH
7 FRANKY RONDOR M NARELLE TURNER
8 RUSTIC DREAM M GARRY SHARROCK
9 YOU BET M BARRY AUSTIN
10 RUBY STONE M MARK MORGAN

Race 3 537m M 13.15
ABERNATHY EDUCATION CNTR STKS
1 OUR FRIEND ROSS M ROBERT WHITELAW
2 POLLY SANNETTE M KEVIN JOHNSON
3 STORMY SAPPHIRE M JULIE-ANNE OLDFIELD
4 DOWNUNDER OCTANE M DAVID MCGRATH
5 Vacant
6 IRINKA JASPER M KAY HOGAN
7 KASSIE ANNE M ANNE FOLEY
8 GADAE MISS M GARY MEAD

Race 4 392m NG 13.35
CASSARS WELDING WINTER CUP HT 1
1 SARAH SANNETTE 4 KEVIN JOHNSON
2 STORMY SUBJECT 5 JULIE-ANNE OLDFIELD
3 JASON MAC 5 ANNE FOLEY
4 TURBO RIPS 5 GLEN MCLEAN
5 MISS WILDFIRE 5 RICHARD PATTERSON
6 SO SLOW 1 CRAIG FRANCIS
7 BIG DAN 4 KAY HOGAN
8 GO NOLDY 5 PETER MIDSON
9 SPECIAL SUBJECT 5 STANLEY TOWERS
10 OCHOA 5 MICHAEL MICALLEF

Race 5 392m NG 13.55
CASSARS WELDING WINTER CUP HT 2
1 WALKABOUT POSSUM 4 NARELLE TURNER
2 CASHMERE SUPREME 5 DIANNE CRAIG
3 AWESOME OSTI 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 MULWEE TREND 5 CRAIG FRANCIS
5 WHO’S A PUNK 5 MEGAN-LEE MASON
6 NIMBLE TATOO 4 GEOFFREY WALL
7 ANOTHER BROTHER 3 ANNE FOLEY
8 ALLY MCBEAR 4 HELEN HANSON
9 OCHOA 5 MICHAEL MICALLEF
10 SPECIAL SUBJECT 5 STANLEY TOWERS

Race 6 537m MX 14.15
SUPPORTERS CLUB 1ST 0-1
1 KRILLAN M JASON KELLER
2 WATUSI LUCY M RAELEE SHEARER
3 GOODWIN RUSSIAN 5 TERRENCE RANSOM
4 AIRS AND GRACES M GARRY SHARROCK
5 RA JA ROCKET M JULIE LAURANTUS
6 SHIRE FLYER 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
7 OUR ROYAL VANE 5 ROBERT GLOVER
8 BEE MY RANGER M KERRY BARRASS

Race 7 392m NG 14.35
CASSARS WELDING WINTER CUP HT 3
1 BROWN COCO 5 RONALD EDGE
2 SPORTY RANGER 4 KERRY BARRASS
3 JAMES FRANCIS 5 PETER MIDSON
4 CASHMERE PRINCE 2 WILLIAM CRAIG
5 NOMAD 5 DONALD NOAKES
6 IMA TOY BOY 5 MARGARET WALL
7 JAY JAY 5 NARELLE TURNER
8 ELLEN ISABELLA 3 HELEN HANSON
9 OCHOA 5 MICHAEL MICALLEF
10 SPECIAL SUBJECT 5 STANLEY TOWERS

Race 8 392m NG 14.55
CASSARS WELDING WINTER CUP HT 4
1 LUKE JACK MAC 5 ROBERT MCKAY
2 SMOOTH VESCIO 5 MARK MORGAN
3 GIBBRA 5 SABRINA BROWN
4 WALLAMBA DIGGER 1 ROBERT GLOVER
5 KAZ CARD 5 BARRY AUSTIN
6 BRIDAL SUITE 4 GARRY SHARROCK
7 TWO NEW 3 BARRY AUSTIN
8 CASHMERE KING 4 DIANNE CRAIG
9 SPECIAL SUBJECT 5 STANLEY TOWERS
10 OCHOA 5 MICHAEL MICALLEF

Race 9 392m NG 15.15
CASSARS WELDING WINTER CUP HT 5
1 BLUE SKIES AHEAD 4 ROBERT GLOVER
2 BEAU BAZ 3 GLEN MCLEAN
3 PEPPERPINE LASS 5 SHIRLEY LAWSON
4 SICARIUS 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
5 PRINCESS NIMBLE 3 GEOFFREY WALL
6 ROBBO’S RETURN 5 MARK MORGAN
7 PRECEPT LADY 5 SABRINA BROWN
8 KRAMER’S MY DAD 1 HUGH TYNDALL
9 OCHOA 5 MICHAEL MICALLEF
10 SPECIAL SUBJECT 5 STANLEY TOWERS

Race 10 537m MX 15.35
SUPPORTERS CLUB 2ND 0-1
1 ALEXANDER MULWEE M WILLIAM BROWN
2 TOKEN TOURIST M KEVIN JOHNSON
3 EASY AS PIE 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
4 SANDY TWO TIMER 5 WARWICK KINGS
5 GADAE LAD M GARY MEAD
6 NO RUSHIN’ 5 NEVILLE STOKES
7 MISS SUZIE 5 MICHAEL MCGUIRE
8 LONGYARD HILL M DAURELLE FOGG

Race 11 314m 5 15.55
MCGRATH MEATS STKS
1 EXCEPTIONAL ISA 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
2 GOLDEN RIDDLE 5 MICHAEL MICALLEF
3 ELUSIVE MAI 5 GEOFFREY WALL
4 AVATAR 5 NATASHA ALGIE
5 WALKABOUT LIGHT 5 WILLIAM URQUHART
6 PEPPY SNAKE 5 SABRINA BROWN
7 DARK BEAN 5 IRENE WALES
8 RED BEAN 5 KANE HEUSTON
9 MELODY MEL 5 ROBERT SARGENT
10 DRASTIC BLESSING 5 DONALD NOAKES

Race 12 314m 4/5 16.15
CENTREPOINT CHICKENS STKS
1 MINNIEME 4 TONY MARTIN
2 KRAMER’S SHADOW 4 HUGH TYNDALL
3 STERLING SILVER 5 PETER MIDSON
4 MULWEE BLUE 5 KARL MILLER
5 STEVIEBAZ 4 GLEN MCLEAN
6 FLYARD LASS 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
7 DYLJAY 4 MICHELLE MARTIN
8 BLACKALLS BLITZ 5 ROBERT GLOVER
9 TAYLAH MAY 5 GARRY SHARROCK
10 RACY TWO TIMER 5 WARWICK KINGS