Saturday 6th September 2008


Race 1 314m M 12.35
RENZO PARK STKS
1 MASTER RIDDLER M JEANETTE ROCHE
2 MY LITTLE MAN M JAMES SHERWOOD
3 DON’T TOUCH IT M SHIRLEY WATKIN
4 HALLIE JANE M WAYNE MITCHELL
5 BUBBA’S PERIMO M JOHN HUTTON
6 LA LORIAN M MARGARET WALL
7 DIVER’S BUNDY M DARRYL DIVER
8 MULWEE SUE M SABRINA BROWN
9 ROCK A LOUEY M BARRY AUSTIN
10 BLINDING BULLET M JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 2 314m MX 12.55
LOCAL BOOKMAKER STKS
1 AMBER ALLY M HELEN HANSON
2 FUTURE LESSON 5 MARY-ANN WHITLOCK
3 WITTY’S JASPA M TREVOR WITT
4 SUPREME PERIMO 5 JOHN HUTTON
5 NO KNOCK BACKS M DARREN MCGEACHIE
6 RITA’S ROSE M KARL MILLER
7 AIRS AND GRACES M GARRY SHARROCK
8 GUARD THE ROYAL 5 WAYNE CAMPBELL
9 BLINDING BULLET M JEANETTE ROCHE
10 ROCK A LOUEY M BARRY AUSTIN

Race 3 392m M 13.15
BLUE PAWS STKS
1 BLAZING ENFORCER M LARRY CROKER
2 IT’S LOOKOUT M KEITH SCHMITZER
3 SUIT UP M DARREN MCGEACHIE
4 CASHMERE MARIE M DIANNE CRAIG
5 PANDA PIRATE M HELEN HANSON
6 SOULJA GIRL M PHILLIP MORGAN
7 JINDY’S COOL M PETER HONNERY
8 BARB’S LUCKY M BARBARA KELLY
9 DIVER’S EAGLE M DARRYL DIVER
10 MR. PRADO M UNAVAILABLE

Race 4 314m 5 13.35
BUSHLAND TAVERN STKS
1 BIG SKY RULER 5 M ROBERTS
2 MALLAWA MISS 5 BELINDA BLAKE
3 MELODY MEL 5 ROBERT SARGENT
4 YOU BET 5 BARRY AUSTIN
5 PEPPY SNAKE 5 SABRINA BROWN
6 REPLY 5 KARL MILLER
7 PARDEY FOR RAY 5 KERRY SCHMITZER
8 MISS WILDFIRE 5 RICHARD PATTERSON

Race 5 537m MX 13.55
SUPPORTERS NOVICE
1 POLLY SANNETTE M KEVIN JOHNSON
2 FROSTY PHOENIX M DARREN MCGEACHIE
3 CAMEO APPEARANCE M WAYNE CAMPBELL
4 MUST DASH 5 HELEN HANSON
5 Vacant
6 ROADSTER M GARY MINTER
7 WALLAMBA MISS 5 ROBERT GLOVER
8 FABERGE BELLE 5 JOHN FARRELL

Race 6 392m MX 14.15
TAREE BRANCH GBOTA FINAL
1 WALKABOUT LIGHT 5 WILLIAM URQUHART
2 JAMEE NIKTAW M SHIRLEY WATKIN
3 FLYING NEMO 5 KENNETH MIDDLEBROOK
4 CASHMERE PEARL M DIANNE CRAIG
5 BARB’S MARY M WARREN KELLY
6 RUSTIC DREAM M GARRY SHARROCK
7 REMA’S FELLA M GEOFFREY WALL
8 SISTER COOL M PETER HONNERY
9 WHITE APACHE 5 GARRY SHARROCK
10 DEVINE LEE 5 PATRICK PARRELLI

Race 7 392m NG 14.35
ABERNATHY EDUCATIOB CTNR STKS
1 PRINCESS NIMBLE 3 GEOFFREY WALL
2 BUB’S WAY 3 KERRY MARSH
3 TURBO RIPS 3 GLEN MCLEAN
4 WALLAMBA DIGGER 1 ROBERT GLOVER
5 ADMIRAL SEKONDA 1 UNAVAILABLE
6 WALKABOUT POSSUM 3 NARELLE TURNER
7 HYPER SPORT 3 KEVIN MARSH
8 ALLY MCBEAR 3 HELEN HANSON
9 GEMBAZ 1 GLEN MCLEAN

Race 8 392m 5 14.55
TAREE VET HOSPITAL STKS
1 BLACK UNICORN 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 TALLOWOOD GEM 5 BRIAN SMOOTHY
3 CHIEF SEKONDA 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 KAZ CARD 5 BARRY AUSTIN
5 ROYAL SPLINTER 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
6 ALEXANDER MULWEE 5 WILLIAM BROWN
7 DIVER’S PRINCESS 5 DARRYL DIVER
8 LEE’S RUSH 5 GLEN MCLEAN
9 MISS PERIMO 5 JOHN HUTTON
10 SPACE PERIMO 5 JOHN HUTTON

Race 9 314m 5 15.15
GBOTA PRESIDENTS FINAL
1 BLUE TIRI 5 NARELLE TURNER
2 DEVINE MAGIC 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 NOMAD 5 DONALD NOAKES
4 BROWN COCO 5 RONALD EDGE
5 MISS SUZIE 5 MICHAEL MCGUIRE
6 TYCOON MAGIC 5 RICHARD PATTERSON
7 DEVINE IMAGE 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
8 ELUSIVE MAI 5 GEOFFREY WALL
9 JAY JAY 5 NARELLE TURNER
10 LEE’S RUSH 5 GLEN MCLEAN

Race 10 392m 4/5 15.35
BRUMBY LAD AT STUD STKS
1 ELLEN ISABELLA 4 HELEN HANSON
2 PEPPERPINE LASS 4 SHIRLEY LAWSON
3 TWO NEW 4 BARRY AUSTIN
4 TALLOWOOD BLOSOM 5 BRIAN SMOOTHY
5 MALTESE PRINCESS 4 MICHAEL MCGUIRE
6 BAZNAB 5 GLEN MCLEAN
7 IMA TOY BOY 4 MARGARET WALL
8 WALKABOUT JESS 4 NARELLE TURNER
9 MISS PERIMO 5 JOHN HUTTON
10 SPACE PERIMO 5 JOHN HUTTON

Race 11 314m 4/5 15.55
SOLOMON’S FRUIT & VEG STKS
1 MULWEE BYE 5 WILLIAM BROWN
2 JAY JAY 5 NARELLE TURNER
3 NIMBLE TATOO 4 GEOFFREY WALL
4 LUKE JACK MAC 5 LARRY CROKER
5 BLUE SKIES AHEAD 5 ROBERT GLOVER
6 COOL KIAHNI 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 LITTLE DADDY 5 KARL MILLER
8 BRIDAL SUITE 4 GARRY SHARROCK

Race 12 392m 5 16.15
MCGRAHT MEATS STKS
1 WHITE APACHE 5 GARRY SHARROCK
2 BUDDY CRAZY 5 BRETT TOOTH
3 CALZAGHE 5 GLEN MINORS
4 WITTY’S CARNAGE 5 TREVOR WITT
5 DEVINE LEE 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
6 ELITESQUE 5 GARY BROWN
7 TOLANDO 5 IRENE WALES
8 CITY RANGER 5 WILLIAM BROWN
9 SPACE PERIMO 5 JOHN HUTTON
10 MISS PERIMO 5 JOHN HUTTON