Saturday 9th August 2008


Race 1 392m M 12.35
BLUE PAWS STKS
1 HASTY KIWI M PAUL SHEPHERD
2 CASHMERE MARIE M DIANNE CRAIG
3 SPRING RIPPLE M PETER MIDSON
4 REMA’S FELLA M GEOFFREY WALL
5 SUIT UP M ROSS HEALEY
6 JAMEE NIKTAW M UNAVAILABLE
7 FRANKY RONDOR M NARELLE TURNER
8 IT’S THE FASHION M HERBERT STEWART
9 ROCKIN’ RAIDER M JEANETTE ROCHE
10 MY ELITE M UNAVAILABLE

Race 2 314m M 12.55
NABIAC HOTEL HEAT 1
1 ROYAL SPLINTER M JEANETTE ROCHE
2 SON OF MEN M KANE HEUSTON
3 OVER THE FENCE M ALBERT NEWSTEAD
4 SHOWBIRD M JOSHUA CARROLL
5 RUSTIC DREAM M GARRY SHARROCK
6 DIVER’S DALLWOOD M DARRYL DIVER
7 CHIEF CICATRICE M COLIN LANE
8 SILVER JAG M HELEN HANSON

Race 3 314m M 13.15
NABIAC HOTEL HEAT 2
1 MR. PRADO M JANETTE GAWNE
2 NO KNOCK BACKS M DARREN MCGEACHIE
3 MARIUS M PETER HONNERY
4 DIVER’S EAGLE M DARRYL DIVER
5 LYNDEN ROSE M JEANETTE ROCHE
6 RUN LIMMO RUN M MEGAN-LEE MASON
7 APACHE RUN M TAMARA SPINKS
8 WITTY’S CARNAGE M TREVOR WITT

Race 4 314m M 13.35
NABIAC HOTEL HEAT 3
1 MASTER RIDDLER M JEANETTE ROCHE
2 SKATTY LIKE MUM M JEANETTE ROCHE
3 WITTY’S SHRIMP M TREVOR WITT
4 JIMMY ROACH M PETER HONNERY
5 BUDDY CRAZY M BRETT TOOTH
6 PANDA PIRATE M HELEN HANSON
7 DIVER’S BUNDY M DARRYL DIVER
8 FROSTY PHOENIX M DARREN MCGEACHIE

Race 5 314m M 13.55
NABIAC HOTEL HEAT 4
1 SISTER COOL M PETER HONNERY
2 WOLFMAN JACK M JEANETTE ROCHE
3 CARTWHEEL GIRL M ROBERT SARGENT
4 AMBER ALLY M UNAVAILABLE
5 ROCK A LOUEY M BARRY AUSTIN
6 BLU BOY WONDER M KANE HEUSTON
7 APRIL TWO TIMER M WARWICK KINGS
8 DIVER’S PRINCESS M DARRYL DIVER

Race 6 537m MX 14.15
SUPPORTERS NOVICE STKS
1 NO RUSHIN’ 5 NEVILLE STOKES
2 QUASIMO ROSE 5 COLIN FURNER
3 WALLAMBA MISS 5 ROBERT GLOVER
4 MUST DASH 5 HELEN HANSON
5 DEVINE JOURNEY M PATRICK PARRELLI
6 FABERGE BELLE 5 JOHN FARRELL
7 SANDY TWO TIMER 5 WARWICK KINGS
8 POLLY SANNETTE M KEVIN JOHNSON
9 FLYING NEMO 5 KENNETH MIDDLEBROOK
10 STORMY SAPPHIRE M JULIE-ANNE OLDFIELD

Race 7 314m 3/4 14.35
BUSHLAND TAVERN STKS
1 DYLJAY 4 MICHELLE MARTIN
2 JEN EX YOWIE 3 KANE HEUSTON
3 NIMBLE TATOO 4 GEOFFREY WALL
4 MALUA MAGIC 4 TERRENCE MARSH
5 BLUE SKIES AHEAD 4 ROBERT GLOVER
6 BEAU BAZ 3 GLEN MCLEAN
7 ELITE THOMAS 4 TAMARA SPINKS
8 BRIDAL SUITE 4 GARRY SHARROCK
9 ALLY MCBEAR 4 HELEN HANSON

Race 8 392m 5 14.55
CASSEUR WELDLING STKS
1 TOLANDO 5 IRENE WALES
2 PARDEY FOR RAY 5 GRAEME JOBSON
3 PLAYBOY BARBIE 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
4 KILLARNEY KING 5 COLIN LANE
5 GEEJAY’S HEART 5 STEPHEN MCHUGH
6 MISS SUZIE 5 MICHAEL MCGUIRE
7 LEE’S RUSH 5 GLEN MCLEAN
8 CHIEF SEKONDA 5 PATRICIA GROIZARD
9 ADIOS CHELSEA 5 ROBERT WATSON
10 CHAINSAW JACK 5 ALBERT NEWSTEAD

Race 9 392m 4/5 15.15
MCGRATH MEATS STKS
1 SPORTY RANGER 4 KERRY BARRASS
2 MALTESE PRINCESS 4 MICHAEL MCGUIRE
3 ELLEN ISABELLA 4 HELEN HANSON
4 PEPPERPINE LASS 5 SHIRLEY LAWSON
5 GO NOLDY 4 PETER MIDSON
6 WALKABOUT POSSUM 4 NARELLE TURNER
7 TWO NEW 4 BARRY AUSTIN
8 LONGCHAMP 5 MEGAN-LEE MASON
9 CHAINSAW JACK 5 ALBERT NEWSTEAD
10 OCHOA 5 MICHAEL MICALLEF

Race 10 392m 5 15.35
TAREE VET HOSPITAL STKS
1 HAYLEY’S CHIEF 5 MARY-ANN WHITLOCK
2 KAZ CARD 5 BARRY AUSTIN
3 IN THE RUNNING 5 WILLIAM URQUHART
4 PRAIRIE PROWLER 5 TY MATTHEWS
5 SPECIAL SUBJECT 5 STANLEY TOWERS
6 TYCOON MAGIC 5 RICHARD PATTERSON
7 IMA TOY BOY 5 MARGARET WALL
8 JAY JAY 5 NARELLE TURNER
9 OCHOA 5 MICHAEL MICALLEF
10 ADIOS CHELSEA 5 ROBERT WATSON

Race 11 314m 5 15.55
SOLOMONS FRUIT & VEG STKS
1 VIOLET JOAN 5 TERRENCE RANSOM
2 YOU BET 5 BARRY AUSTIN
3 BOB’S ME MATE 5 DARREN MCGEACHIE
4 HOT MUSTARD 5 TY MATTHEWS
5 DEVINE MAGIC 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
6 HILL OF HEARTS 5 STEPHEN MCHUGH
7 MACY MAY 5 TONY MARTIN
8 NOMAD 5 DONALD NOAKES
9 STORMY SUBJECT 5 JULIE-ANNE OLDFIELD
10 FUTURE LESSON 5 COLIN LANE

Race 12 314m 5 16.15
MID COAST EGGS STKS
1 MALUA JET 5 TERRENCE MARSH
2 TRYING MY BEST 5 MEGAN-LEE MASON
3 MISS WILDFIRE 5 RICHARD PATTERSON
4 EXCEPTIONAL ISA 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
5 STARLINE JOHNNY 5 MICHELLE MARTIN
6 DEVINE IMAGE 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
7 BLUE TIRI 5 NARELLE TURNER
8 ELUSIVE MAI 5 GEOFFREY WALL
9 FUTURE LESSON 5 COLIN LANE
10 STORMY SUBJECT 5 JULIE-ANNE OLDFIELD