Friday 11th December 2009


1 – BLUE PAWS MAIDEN HEAT 1 MAID 311M 7.15 P.M.
1 FLASHBACK FALLS – LOIS WOODS
2 BULL BAR BOB – BRIAN LORD
3 ALFRESCO FRENCHY – JULIE FRENCH
4 CLOUD QUEEN – KERRIE WALKER
5 WALKABOUT RALPH – CHRIS WHITEMAN
6 HEZA CRICKETER – DARREN PETERSEN
7 STYLISH SWIFT – JASON WILSON
8 BLOWN BUDGET – GARRY ANESBURY
9 REBEL INSTINCT – DARREN PETERSEN

2 – AG N VET STAKES MX 457M 7.30 P.M.
1 LINSAY ALLEN – MARGARET BANNERMAN
2 SHIRAZ SALLY – KERRIE WALKER
3 BOWSTREET HUNTER – M NIELE
4 ON MY BEHALF – MURRAY COLLYER
5 EXTENDED EDITION – GARRY BRETT
6 BLACK SANDS – MICHAEL COMPTON
7 PATCHY BOY – DANIEL WALKER
8 MAJOR MYSTERY – DAVID THOMPSON

3 – BLUE PAWS MAIDEN HEAT 2 MAID 311M 7.45 P.M.
1 LIQUORICE – LYNDEL ANNETT
2 RED NOVEMBER – KERRIE WALKER
3 EMME’S TOUCH – CHERRYL BRADLEY
4 GREENSTONE FRITZ – WILLIAM SCHWENCKE
5 RAVEN TIG – KEITH DERRICK
6 CRAZY WINGS – A FAHEY
7 MISS PEABO – DARREN PETERSEN
8 TZAR’S GIRL – J MCCULLUM
9 LINIMENT – LYNDEL ANNETT

4 – CORNFORDS STAKES 4/5 Gd 311M 8.00 P.M.
1 SWANKY NATALIE – DONNA WIDDOWS
2 MENTALIST – KERRY PERRETT
3 REDWOOD DASHER – BRUCE WILLIAMS
4 BEIN’ CANNY – GARRY HARDING
5 WANALTA KING – BARRY MARTELL
6 STYLISH BEEN – GRAHAM BROWN
7 ROYAL ADO – TREVOR COOK
8 HE WHO NOSE – COLIN THACKER

5 – LIFE STYLE PET & PRODUCE FINAL MX 457M 8.15 P.M.
1 LAURIE’S HAZE – CHERRYL BRADLEY
2 SCARBOROUGH – NOLA RICHARDS
3 DALGAZ BOB – DALE ASHTON
4 JENMAR DICE – GARY HYLAND
5 DALGAZ LUCY – GARRY PARSONS
6 NAKASE STORM – MATTHEW MILLER
7 PLAYFUL GEM – DAVID THOMPSON
8 LITTLE BLUE JACK – LYNDEL ANNETT
9 LIQUORICE – LYNDEL ANNETT
10 REBEL INSTINCT – DARREN PETERSEN

6 – WIDDOWS STAKES FFA 732M 8.30 P.M.
1 REMEMBER GANDHI – NATHAN TOMS
2 ROYAL MINX – ROBERT LITTLEFIELD
3 ZANI’S ROCKET – KERRIE WALKER
4 GLENDALE WASTREL – DARREN PETERSEN
5 BARRYLEX – LOIS WOODS
6 WANALTA PRINCE – BARRY MARTELL
7 ANNA OSTI – LYN WHITE
8 BOWSTREET SECRET – M NIELE
9 MISS ADDIS – GARY HYLAND
10 PYRAMID HILTON – DARREN PETERSEN

7 – CRUTCHERS SUPA IGA STAKES 3/4 Gd 457M 9.00 P.M.
1 SMASHING OSTI – LYN WHITE
2 FOGGART’S WALK – KEITH DERRICK
3 INNER TRADING – M NIELE
4 STYLISH DAME – JASON WILSON
5 WHERE’S FREDDO – A MEYER
6 PURE TONIC – MURRAY COLLYER
7 DALGAZ DENNIS – GARRY PARSONS
8 GANDHI’S HEART – NATHAN TOMS

8 – ELLIS BRUEST PAINTING 5 Gd 311M 9.15 P.M.
1 IRINKA DI – BENJAMIN SWANSTON
2 ALIBOND – LORRAINE THACKER
3 SHOO FLY SHOO – DARREN PETERSEN
4 LATE NEWS – JILL WOULFE
5 CAREFUL MOVE – BENJAMIN TALBOT
6 KALINITE – ALLISON GREEN
7 SWANKY SUZIE – DONNA WIDDOWS
8 MARLEY LANE – MARGARET BANNERMAN
9 SUNLIT ROAD – PETER FRENCH
10 SAM’S DELIGHT – C NEWMAN

9 – WORKERS STAKES 5 Gd 457M 9.30 P.M.
1 URANA BANDIT – GLEN SCHWENCKE
2 NAVMAN MATT – GARRY BRETT
3 ROYAL PINK – ROBERT LITTLEFIELD
4 HEAVILY ARMED – LYN WHITE
5 MISS TECHNICAL – KERRY PERRETT
6 DARGO DEVIL – C NEWMAN
7 SCHIEMER – SHANNON SMITH
8 STEEL BAND – CHRIS WHITEMAN
9 MISS ADDIS – GARY HYLAND
10 SHE’S A SUNLIT – PETER FRENCH

10 – E HARMER PAINTING 3/4 Gd 311M 9.45 P.M.
1 WALKABOUT ROXY – CHRIS WHITEMAN
2 BIG STEPPER – KERRY PERRETT
3 WHERE’S LAUREN – M MEYER
4 SWANKY PUMPKIN – DONNA WIDDOWS
5 TOUGH LINE – J MCCALLUM
6 TAMBO TIGER – C NEWMAN
7 RYTHMIC OAK – MURRAY COLLYER
8 KALI RAMIREZ – GORDON HERBERT

11 – SWANKY PARK KENNELS B8 311M 10.00 P.M.
1 SWIFT CHARIOT – C NEWMAN
2 RUPTURE – A SHOVAN
3 KID SULLIVAN – GARRY HARDING
4 VINOPIROZZI – M NIELE
5 MINK ADAMS – TREVOR COOK
6 HE’S A SUNLIT – PETER FRENCH
7 KALIANDRA – GORDON HERBERT
8 HARRY GRONDO – BRIAN LORD

12 – MAX DERRICK STAKES 5 Gd 311M 10.15 P.M.
1 MILLY’S SURPRISE – BENJAMIN TALBOT
2 GOOD BOY BLUE – MAURICE TAYLOR
3 FRANCISTIC – M NIELE
4 KEDO’S KYDOS – LEONARD SARGOOD
5 YAMBLA CLINT – BRIAN LORD
6 FULLY ARMED – LYN WHITE
7 CHICK HICKS – ALICIA THOMPSON
8 TRAIN OF PAIN – TREVOR COOK
9 DYNA MIRANDA – MARGARET BANNERMAN
10 FREDLY – M NIELE

13 – VOLUNTEERS STAKES 5 Gd 311M 10.30 P.M.
1 SCOTCH – M COLLYER
2 PRAISED MONTANA – NATHAN TOMS
3 SCENIC EMBRACE – M LANYON
4 POTENZA FURY – CLAY BUTLER
5 STARKASE COMET – MATTHEW MILLER
6 STYLISH DAZZ – JASON WILSON
7 SWANKY ANNIE – DONNA WIDDOWS
8 LAST COIN – BENJAMIN TALBOT
9 SUNLIT LEO – PETER FRENCH
10 LET’S GO SPEEDY – TREVOR COOK