Friday 22nd February 2008

TEMORA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB (Twilight) Friday, 22 February 2008

Race 1 311m M 19.25
GBOTA STAKES
1 VELVET VIPER M PETER FRENCH
2 WIRES M MARTIN SMITH
3 GLENDALE BARKLY M GLEN SCHWENCKE
4 RAWSON M CHRISTOPHER WHITEMAN
5 ROSACKY REBEL M TERRENCE KEMP
6 MISS ING M MERVYN PINNEY
7 REBEKAH FRANCO M TIMOTHY PIKE
8 MISTY CORONA M BRIAN LORD
9 PERFECT OPAL M BRUCE PECK
10 ROCKY JET M MARTIN SMITH

Race 2 457m MX 19.45
M C DERRICK STAKE
1 WITCH BARKLY 5 GLEN SCHWENCKE
2 GRAVY TOKEN M S PARRY
3 KOORA KAWLIGA 5 NOELENE BOLTON
4 DALGAZ GEM 5 GARRY PARSONS
5 DUCHESS LANE M MARGARET BANNERMAN
6 STRUTH 5 CHRISTOPHER GLASCOTT
7 TUMBLONG VO VO M GARY SMITH
8 MIKADO LANE M SEAN BANNERMAN

Race 3 311m 4/5 20.00
PIROQUE LODGE STAKE
1 TOKEN ZEPHYR 4 LOIS WOODS
2 SIDDONS LEE 4 GRAHAM DIXON
3 MISS JOE 5 Unavailable
4 ROSACKY JAG 5 DARREN PETERSEN
5 COURIDJAH LASS 4 MERVYN PINNEY
6 CALLEEN STAR 5 CLAYTON BUTLER
7 PARDNER’S HOPE 5 KENNETH RICHARDS
8 PICADILLY BABE 4 GARY HYLAND
9 AMBERISATION 5 A FAHEY
10 BEAR BABE 5 BRUCE PECK

Race 4 457m 5 20.15
ELLIS BREUST PAINTING STAKE
1 FAST ACTION 5 PATRICK MCCORMICK
2 DEE PRINCE 5 GARRY HARDING
3 ELIZA’S CHOICE 5 DAVID COX
4 DEE BELLE 5 MERVYN PINNEY
5 DALGAZ DENNIS 5 GARRY PARSONS
6 PUNK JUMP 5 BRUCE PECK
7 COLLEGE FASHION 5 MAX BILSON
8 DREAMLINE BOY 5 DARYL BREUST

Race 5 311m 5 20.30
A RANDS ELECTRICAL STAKE
1 PRINCESS JET 5 MATTHEW MILLER
2 PUSSYCAT DOLL 5 NOLA RICHARDS
3 ERAKOR 5 GREGORY BULMAN
4 SMALL THING 5 MERVYN PINNEY
5 PANFURS 5 ADAM DEHLSEN
6 BILLY BEE JAY 5 SIDNEY FOOTE
7 CLOVALLEY CHI 5 LIONEL HARRIS
8 SWANKY BEAR 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
9 CANNIA BE COOL 5 S PARRY
10 LITTLE MOMENT 5 MERVYN PINNEY

Race 6 457m 5 20.45
BLUE PAWS STAKES
1 MOULDY CAKE 5 DAVID COX
2 HELEN’S PRIDE 5 GARY HYLAND
3 PUNK MANCHU 5 BRUCE PECK
4 OTIS NIXON 5 MERVYN PINNEY
5 CLASSICAL OSTI 5 LYN WHITE
6 PUDGEE 5 ALLISON GREEN
7 PARRYDISE GIRL 5 SCOTT PARRY
8 AGASSI 5 ANTHONY BRADFORD

Race 7 311m 5 21.00
HARMER PAINTING
1 ELITE JESS 5 JOHN BELL
2 OUR LITTLE JACK 5 A FAHEY
3 SHINBONE LASS 5 NOLA RICHARDS
4 DE CORER 5 TERRENCE KEMP
5 SWANKY CHIN 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
6 CORONA KELLY 5 BRIAN LORD
7 FLY BYE BOY 5 BRUCE PECK
8 MISS GRAND SLAM 5 MICHAEL DEHLSEN
9 ALI BROOKER 5 A FAHEY
10 SWANKY LEISEL 5 DONNA WIDDOWS

Race 8 457m NG 21.15
WESTERN DISTRICT CUP HEATS
1 THIRTY BUCKS 3 UNAVAILABLE
2 NAVAHO LANE 4 MARGARET BANNERMAN
3 GARY’S PROMISE 5 CAROL WILSON
4 BUNGALA BALE 4 IAN MCFARLANE
5 THUNDER NUTS 4 GARRY HARDING
6 BELIEVE YOU ME 4 RODERICK GARTHWAITE
7 COMFORTABLY NUMB 4 JASON WILSON
8 OSTI’S FORCE 3 LYN WHITE
9 OSTI’S COMMAND 2 LYN WHITE

Race 9 311m 5 21.30
B P TEMORA SERVICE STATION STAKE
1 GUNNA MICK 5 CHRISTOPHER WHITEMAN
2 ILUKA BETTY 5 KENNETH RICHARDS
3 AWESOME PENNY 5 BRETT MCKENZIE
4 LEADEM HOME 5 BENJAMIN GLASCOTT
5 BLUE WHISPER 5 MERVYN PINNEY
6 SUNLIT JODES 5 JULIE FRENCH
7 SWANKY JADE 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
8 SAMBA LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
9 BURGERMAN BRONNY 5 TERRENCE KEMP
10 STONE THE CROWS 5 GARRY HARDING

Race 10 457m 3/4 21.45
SWANKY PARK KENNELS STAKE
1 BRAZEN WILLOW 4 LORRAINE ROY
2 RUSH’S GIRL 4 COLIN LAMBERT
3 SIMPLY SUMETTE 3 COLIN LAMBERT
4 RAINBOW CAKE 4 DAVID COX
5 TOP PICK 4 LESLIE MITCHELL
6 PINGA 3 ALAN HARPER
7 OSTI’S TREASURE 4 LYN WHITE
8 BACKA BEYOND 3 RODERICK GARTHWAITE

Race 11 457m 5 22.00
FORUM CINEMA 6 STAKE
1 BARRYLEX 5 LOIS WOODS
2 PHANTOM ONE 5 GARY HYLAND
3 GOOD ASSASSIN 5 MERVYN PINNEY
4 CORONA GLORY 5 BRIAN LORD
5 Vacant
6 TOKEN GLOW 5 CHRISTOPHER WHITEMAN
7 CONNI’S PRIZE 5 DARREN PETERSEN
8 DURESS 5 ERNEST BECROFT