Tuesday 3rd March 2009


Race 1 311m M 19.15
A.E.G METAL MAIDEN HEAT 1
1 WISE MAN M ARTHUR FAHEY
2 CLASSIC MILES M DARREN PETERSEN
3 IZMIR’S RAIDER M WAYNE TAYLOR
4 MYALLA EXPRESS M SANDIE BROWN
5 Vacant
6 UNO SCARLETT M DARREN PETERSEN
7 PRINCESS JENNA M M NIELE VIC
8 DARLYN BINDI M LYNDEL ANNETT

Race 2 457m M 19.30
TEMORA SHIRE COUNCIL HEATS 1
1 MASDAR LANE M MARGARET BANNERMAN
2 ALIBOND M GRAEME MELBOURNE
3 THERESA’S JOY M JASON CAMERON
4 MISS CHELLA M RODNEY OAKMAN
5 MONKEY BONES M GARRY HARDING
6 POTENZA FURY M CLAYTON BUTLER
7 IRINKA STACEY M RAYMOND SMITH
8 DANA ANTONIA M RODNEY MCDONALD
9 IRINKA DAVID M RAYMOND SMITH
10 KIRRA LANE M MARGARET BANNERMAN

Race 3 311m 5 19.45
MCSHANE’S SCRAP METALS
1 PSYCHO SAM 5 REX COOK
2 OUR REBOUND 5 DAVID MEIERS
3 ERAKOR 5 GREGORY BULMAN
4 OVERHEAD 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
5 WALKABOUT JILL 5 JASON CAMERON
6 AFTER SHOCK 5 TREVOR COOK
7 COOTA JACK 5 KENNETH RICHARDS
8 SWANKY SWAN 5 DONNA WIDDOWS

Race 4 311m M 20.00
A.E.G METALS HEAT 2
1 SWANKY NATALIE M DONNA WIDDOWS
2 MISS RAPID JET M ARTHUR FAHEY
3 SANDMAN BROOKER M ALLISON GREEN
4 WALKABOUT GOLD M UNAVAILABLE
5 Vacant
6 BOWSTREET SQUIRE M UNAVAILABLE
7 BUS BOY M UNAVAILABLE
8 CAWBOURNE HAYLEY M DAVID JORDAN

Race 5 311m 5 20.15
MCSHANES SCRAP METALS HEAT 2
1 SWANKY LEISEL 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
2 BUSTER BOB 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 COURIDJAH LASS 5 MERVYN PINNEY
4 FOREVER SUE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
5 ROYAL ADO 5 TREVOR COOK
6 SECRET SPLIT 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
7 TIGGERLONG OLIVA 5 BRUCE WILLIAMS
8 SWANKY BEAR 5 DONNA WIDDOWS

Race 6 457m M 20.30
TEMORA SHIRE COUNCIL MAIDEN HT1
1 DANA DAN M RODNEY MCDONALD
2 JAYLIL M GRAEME MELBOURNE
3 BOWSTREET SECRET M UNAVAILABLE
4 GOOD BOY BLUE M MAURICE TAYLOR
5 FORTUNATE LUCK M JOHN HARTLEY
6 IRINKA JOSHUA M RAYMOND SMITH
7 IRINKA DI M BENJAMIN SWANSTON
8 GOLDEN DELIGHT M CLAYTON BUTLER
9 SOSANNA BALE M SEAN BANNERMAN

Race 7 311m 5 20.45
MCSHANE’S SCRAP METALS HEAT 3
1 COLLISION PEARL 5 ROBERT COOPER
2 BYRON BAY 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 GLENDALE WASTREL 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 ROGUE AGENT 5 GLENDA PITTARD
5 GLOBAL QUESTION 5 ARTHUR FAHEY
6 NEEDY 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
7 GREENSTONE GIFT 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
8 JET HOME KYE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
9 OUR MISS JINX 5 MERVYN PINNEY

Race 8 311m M 21.00
A.E.G. METALS HEAT 3
1 SHADY GOLD LARA M SHEREE CAMERON
2 BOB THE WAITER M UNAVAILABLE
3 SWANKY BEE M DONNA WIDDOWS
4 REEFTON MAGIC M SEAN BANNERMAN
5 Vacant
6 MYALLA ASH M SANDIE BROWN
7 MISS PEABO M UNAVAILABLE
8 IRINKA THOMAS M RAYMOND SMITH

Race 9 457m 4/5 21.15
M C DERRICK STAKE
1 SHOO FLY SHOO 5 DARREN PETERSEN
2 DEE PRINCE 4 J MCCALLUM
3 TIRRANNA BLUE 5 REX COOK
4 ALTAIR IZMIR 4 WAYNE TAYLOR
5 HANDY DANDY 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
6 CHEL’S CHOICE 5 KEVIN OAKMAN
7 PEARL LANE 4 MARGARET BANNERMAN
8 KIRBY LANE 4 SEAN BANNERMAN

Race 10 311m M 21.30
A.E.G METALS HEAT 4
1 FIBROSIS M UNAVAILABLE
2 CUTE AND CLASSY M CHERRYL BRADLEY
3 IRINKA ASOTASI M RAYMOND SMITH
4 SWANKY DEMETRI M DONNA WIDDOWS
5 Vacant
6 WALKABOUT HOPE M MERVYN PINNEY
7 MYALLA FEVER M STEPHEN CLEARY
8 WITHDRAW TWENTY M MICHAEL HARRIS

Race 11 311m 5 21.45
MCSHANES SCRAP METALS HEAT 4
1 SWANKY ANNIE 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
2 SWANKY RICK 5 NOLA RICHARDS
3 LITTLE MOMENT 5 MERVYN PINNEY
4 BOWSTREET ROGUE 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 HE WHO NOSE 5 COLIN THACKER
6 HUSKY PETA 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 WARRALONGA JOE 5 GREGORY BULMAN
8 TUMBLONG VO VO 5 ARTHUR FAHEY

Race 12 311m 5 22.00
MCSHANE’S SCRAP METALS HEAT 5
1 ANNOUNCEMENT 5 RODNEY OAKMAN
2 SLIPPERY HAVOC 5 JAMES WORLEY
3 HAYDO’S ADO 5 TREVOR COOK
4 SWANKY PUMPKIN 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
5 WIZARD KEEPING 5 GREGORY BULMAN
6 ELLA FELLA TELLA 5 JASON CAMERON
7 MOULDY CAKE 5 ARTHUR FAHEY
8 DANA ANNABELLE 5 RODNEY MCDONALD

Race 13 311m 5 22.15
MCSHANE’S SCRAP METALS HEAT 6
1 REDWOOD DASHER 5 BRUCE WILLIAMS
2 STEP OFF 5 ARTHUR FAHEY
3 LET’S GO SPEEDY 5 TREVOR COOK
4 BROKE 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
5 NIGHT OF SILENCE 5 ROBERT COOPER
6 SWANKY SUZIE 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
7 FINE ACHIEVER 5 GARRY HARDING
8 SECRET SPIRIT 5 KENNETH GRAY