Friday, 10 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 10 June 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greys Stks3:34 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING MONTANA3130.17Thomas Pullman
2PICCADILLY SKY3653NBTFrank Sanotti
3CHASING DA TAIL355229.55Garry Kedwell
4FIVE SAINTS577230.06Mark Davidson
5SPRING SOLOMON341230.12John Miles
6DAZZLING DIVA351429.98Ronald Asquith
7BOOMKEY861330.18Henry Norman
8MELISSA’S PRIDE465330.19Michelle Shambler
9AUGUST HOPE234630.36Warren Jarvis
10ABDULLAH DIXIE654430.43Robbie Neville
Race No. 2Unibet Gardens Maiden3:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEL’S DREAMX38723.35Deborah Roach
2IMA CHEVEY323.45James Mcglinn
3PERFECT BOY564323.34Deborah Roach
4BEAU CHIEN484324.57Christopher Kedwell
5LESS THEN JAKE737823.51Gary Robertson
6EL MY GIRL3624.16Gary Robertson
7DRIFT KING634323.50Natasha Benhard
8FIFTEEN FORTY337523.63Gary Robertson
9SUGAR SPIN787323.18Matthew Anderson
10MARTIAL6NBTEmanuel Borg
Race No. 3Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes4:12 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACOREKA634322.55Corey Spliet
2AZEEM KAOS441322.74Natasha Benhard
3KISS ME WENCH532122.98Peter Keegan
4KISS ME MARLOW214622.66Peter Keegan
5SURVIVOR’S GIRL358722.96Peter Johnston
6TIME IS PRECIOUS412722.76Bob Groizard
7COOLABAH MOOLA853522.61Susan Smith
8BRINDLE FALCON573822.57Neal Gray
Race No. 4B&b Total Supplies Maiden4:37 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DETROIT DRIVE772230.46Warren Slade
2ZULU ACCLAIM356630.88Frank Sanotti
3DISCO DUKOS252630.16Gary Robertson
4FIRE IN EDEN6230.24Mark Davidson
5HEART’S SPARK825330.02Garry Kedwell
6GHOST PEPPER634430.45Warwick Brown
7VINNIE BOY6330.57Ronald Bell
8LUCKY BILLYNBTChristopher Kedwell
9SENZA REBEL566630.92Natasha Benhard
10NO PUSHING BACK85831.53David Ward
Race No. 5Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au S…4:54 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMERICAN ROSE115229.95Ronald Lambert
2GIRL IN GOLD661229.70Michael Manuel
3TAHITI PEARL372129.61Ronald Bell
4TWO STEPS AHEAD1X7330.36Henry Norman
5KINLOCH HILL571329.87Shane Hill
6MIDNIGHT FURIA316430.50Gary Robertson
7BLUISH576330.18Anthony Duggan
8FANCY JACKSON531129.87Warren Slade
9JACKO’S CHANT137730.02Mark Davidson
10BLACK DIABLO763630.01John Lipinski
Race No. 6Millers Metal Recycling Stakes5:13 PM
NG event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER COWORA113129.64James Mcglinn
2LOCHINVAR HOLLY157329.57Robert Smith
3ONE HILL132629.56Charlie Lamb
4SANDY FRECKLE254629.75Thomas Pullman
5FREDYS FLASH242329.73Ian Betts
6NEW DIRECTION253329.65Neal Gray
7RARE QUALITY447429.76Rick Burke
8BE MAGIC516130.07Maureen West
Race No. 7Diggin Deep For The Burgo’s Stks5:30 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCHUSTA283229.83Ronald Bell
2LOCHINVAR DASH161129.62Robert Smith
3BUNJULUNG BOY655529.61John Edwards
4BLACK VIERI845230.06Neville Broadbent
5COSMIC JACKPOT752529.86Christopher Kedwell
6BLUE SQUIRREL6888NBTNathan Goodwin
7SWIFT YARN5111NBTCheryl Murray
8PRINCE RAKEEM371530.14Warwick Brown
9RARE DUCHESS354530.07Corey Spliet
10EXOTIC PEARL688529.93John Lipinski
Race No. 8Hardy’s Precision Excavation Fnl…5:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANI KELLASARKI153223.27Paul Hubbard
2LOVERS TWIST836223.39Denis Hampson
3LULU’S BOYX48122.65John Heard
4ELLIE MAE543122.98Kenneth Barnden
5COUNTRY RUM637223.30Jamie Lodge
6FLAT TWELVE245123.20Anthony Duggan
7DORADO651223.02Wendy Brown
8SWIFT MAGIC446122.84William Davidson
9LORD MARLOW435323.32Graham Borrow
10PAMELA217323.33Ronald Bell
Race No. 9Awesome Project 1-3 Win Stakes6:05 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALMUNRO655322.71Corey Spliet
2SPRITELY MANNER571423.17Wendy Brown
3QUICK SHANKS363122.93Gavin Howard
4PLAYERS KEY251423.27Warren Jarvis
5IN THE VAULT665823.04Christopher Kedwell
6EUCHRE BOY621X22.99Helen Pullman
7MISS LARRA461723.14Ian Betts
8KIM CAN DASHIAN533623.22Warwick Brown
9GOODWIN LUCY785423.16James York
10SPIRITED KIDX84523.09Gavin Howard
Race No. 10Greyhound-data.com 1-3 Win Stks6:25 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JETHROWTULL428622.95Warwick Brown
2PAMELA217323.33Ronald Bell
3FATHER TOM412323.37Neal Gray
4UNCLE GRUB422223.19Andrew Gavenlock
5CARLUKAL122.98William Davidson
6JETEYE JUNIOR267323.47Stevan Vas
7SERGEANT SAMX26623.03Neville Stokes
8MAGIC SENORITA353723.00John Ashe
9NAUGHTY KITTY51622.88Christopher Kedwell
10OUR CLANCY JACK575423.18Donald Andrews
Race No. 11Unibet Lucky Last 1-3 Win Stakes6:45 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALASA123.51Gary Robertson
2WELSH LASSIE352123.72Beverley Sweeney
3PORPHRY PEARL341623.42Ronald Bell
4UNDERCUTTER428723.32Gavin Howard
5BARRY WHO5322NBTGary Wilton
6KING RUBEN325423.23Thomas Pullman
7LORD MARLOW435323.32Graham Borrow
8BLUE SKY BABE134823.66Natasha Benhard
9BADLANDS444823.34Ivan Hanna
10PRINCESS ABBEY681723.23Deborah Roach