Friday, 10 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 10 October 2014

Race No. 1Welcome Back To Newcastle Greys …3:47 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRACIE WEBBANBTJohn Howson
2SURF COUNTY553230.25Mark Davidson
3PENCIL BABY6773NBTKenneth Sutton
4I’M HONOURED382730.80Ronald Lambert
5MISS CAVANOVA624330.31Mark Beagan
6GODFREY FONG530.67Ronald Bell
7GOLDEN BOOTS324430.33Ronald Asquith
8FAST AND LOUD2434NBTArthur Langman
9FRIENDLY MISS5675NBTIrene Wales
10QUEEN’S BOSS4830.54Clifford Clark
Race No. 2Woy Woy Poultry Stakes4:08 PM
4 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISS ME HUGHIE735722.79Peter Keegan
2WHITE MASCARA487122.73Nancy Mcintosh
3MISS MIGARO123122.58Warwick Brown
4MONTANA CURRENCY681723.04James Mcglinn
5ALMUNRO571X22.71Corey Spliet
6CHERYL’S SHAK137222.72Melvyn Daley
7GEE FOR GINGER167122.97Mervyn Skinner
8MINT SPLICE314X23.56Chad Garrard
Race No. 3Www.greyhoundproductsdirect.com.…4:27 PM
M3 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SYLVIE754622.99Beverley Sloan
2BRINDIE315723.15Beverley Sloan
3MASTER ROSTER425822.89Brett Tooth
4SIR SHELBY2X8122.78Darryl Diver
5DIDDY SPLIT336322.88Colin Kneeshaw
6BIG TEE ONYX686623.09Susan Mccann
7COSMIC SCREAMER367222.86John Edwards
8BELLA CHLOE411322.70Bob Groizard
9DENALI ACES556522.86Bradley Cowling
10SO SEDATE788822.82Ivan Hanna
Race No. 4Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Series …4:48 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLONDE VIXEN324422.98Raymond Lacava
2SUPERSONIC SHAK2223.15Glen Beuzeville
3TROUBLE TOTALLY422523.41Michael Bonser
4MISS KHLOE426123.05Darryl Wilson
5MASTER UTAH332322.97Betty Keene
6MATARI’S LAD8423.67Christopher Kedwell
7STAR CRAZY228323.28Kerry Mansley
8DIABLO SKY122.80Allan Buman
9EXOTIC PEARL5523.80Ronald Bell
10CHICKS BUZZARD523.94Ronald Bell
Race No. 5Social Club Versatility Sprint S…5:07 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIMKIA TIGER516522.93Christine Kay
2KOZMIK KAOS887322.94Raymond Lacava
3REMA’S SCREAMER522322.71Larry Croker
4VANDER LEE313X23.07Allan Buman
5ARCHER JOHN6318NBTFrederick Goodall
6SECRET TOUCH512323.00Neville Stokes
7SANDAVE SPRITE431422.98Nathan Goodwin
8COSMIC EXPLORER154422.71Chad Garrard
9ABBEY’S FURY746222.99Raymond Atkins
10ZULU ONYX521823.03Frank Sanotti
Race No. 6Social Club Versatility Sprint S…5:28 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACOREKA256222.55Corey Spliet
2SILVER STEEL1648NBTLouise Mcgee
3ZULU ZENITH7361NBTFrank Sanotti
4FREDYS FLASH335423.02Ian Betts
5EL HOMBRE157323.11Mervyn Skinner
6SENORITA ICE112223.59David Richardson
7MUM’S A LOONY253523.17Terry Duncan
8MAKE MAGIC234822.73Diane Skinner
9NO WAY BEAR837124.37Jeanette Roche
10NOBLE ODESSA463822.80Natasha Benhard
Race No. 7Social Club Versatility Sprint S…5:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYSTAL HALO534423.09Bob Groizard
2WHITE FREDDO532823.02Shane Hill
3SMOOTH FOX151223.15Barry Evans
4LEMON TREE GIRL2262NBTGary Wilson
5ZULU MYSTIQUE518122.53Frank Sanotti
6JACK FLASH134322.70Ian Betts
7CHUNKY TITANX53523.80Philip Knight
8GLAMOROUS OPAL154422.71Carol Hudson
9SHIMMY SHIM SHAM516323.41Michael Wicks
10EYEFULL474222.56Helen Hanson
Race No. 8Social Club Versatility Sprint S…6:07 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUNDY BEAR125423.03Mark Davidson
2NAVMAN AL151222.64Simon Brown
3JACKAY157223.02Gerald Lee
4RICKY TANGA671722.79Eric Sharman
5REDNECK BOYD268122.90Nathan Goodwin
6BARBARA’S GOLD753122.80Christine Kay
7HEART OF GUNLAW312422.85Wendy Ison
8POWERS ON6428NBTLorraine Watts
9KATHERINE SKY124623.12Peter Honnery
10KISS ME MARLOW667722.70Peter Keegan
Race No. 9Dylan Clough Memorial6:28 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR POWER336322.67Betty Keene
2HAPPY TOKAAM742422.57Thomas Pullman
3TIGRESS ALLY252322.68Helen Hanson
4FASCINATE MARY154122.59Joan Singline
5HUNTER HUMMER718522.32Corey Spliet
6ZIPPING WILLOW111722.49Jason Mackay
7YO COOL MAXIE132422.61Barry Evans
8TITANIUM TIM821522.81Michelle Shambler
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes6:49 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DENALI HERO746135.38Bradley Cowling
2MISS FICTION353234.89Ivan Hanna
3MRS. DUNCAN747134.88Grant Dunphy
4YELLOW FEVER477834.91Ronald Bell
5TRAPPER JET818634.70Ronald Bell
6MUSCLE UP KAOS3544NBTNatasha Benhard
7GARRY’S DREAMX41335.15Warren Slade
8ASHA TANGA365534.93Maureen Sharman
9ORANGE KOKE334736.01Garry Kedwell
10COSMIC DENALI6568NBTBradley Cowling