Saturday, 4 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 4 October 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds …5:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL SENOR3847NBTBradley Field
2MIGHTY OAK533NBTBruce Caden
3KENNY’S HONOUR4475NBTRonald Lambert
4MADAM ROE385NBTTamara Ball
5WHAT MAGIC22NBTJason Laurence
6ALBERT MALDINI46NBTAlbert Newstead
7GOTTA BE BLAZIN’2642NBTDean Behsman
8CHECK SIDE8474NBTJohn Harris
9KEELEY’S PLAYER755724.84Frederick Goodall
10LITTLE DENALI6824.91Bradley Cowling
Race No. 2B&b Total Supply Stakes6:04 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS JAZAM373523.11Albert Janissen
2ABBEY’S FURY174622.99Raymond Atkins
3SECRET FLIGHT654522.84John Edwards
4SIR SHELBY42X822.78Darryl Diver
5JOLLY JILL7827NBTDavid Richardson
6HURRICANE HANK5616NBTBradley Field
7HAZEL ROBBO257822.95Eileen Robertson
8COSMIC PRINCESS234423.11Carly Brown
9VINNIE’S GIRL467623.05Timothy Sanderson
10MY INSPIRATION287823.51Kevin Smith
Race No. 3Woy Woy Poultry Stakes6:24 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAMZELLE PENNY255230.11Helen Hanson
2WOT A HOTTIE5523NBTTamara Ball
3TEN FIFTY’S666530.12Warwick Brown
4RASPUTIA’S MAN855830.13Brett Tooth
5AVONDALE STORM1NBTBeau Hedley
6MONTKEILA BEND426130.42Samantha Ashman
7MISS ENCHANTED656330.51David Abbott
8POPPY’S JESS441429.87Mark Davidson
9SURF PARTY584731.56Tracey Miller
10DENALI ACES755529.84Bradley Cowling
Race No. 4Newcastle Greyhounds Maiden6:44 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GODFREY FONGNBTRonald Bell
2BLUE MAGGIE6NBTEmanuel Borg
3GOLDEN BOOTS332430.33Ronald Asquith
4MIDNIGHT CRAZE2666NBTBruce Caden
5MISS CAVANOVA4624NBTMark Beagan
6NAUGHTY LEE2X65NBTGary Wilson
7SURF COUNTY355330.25Mark Davidson
8MY DELILAH2NBTBrett May
9PENCIL BABY6773NBTKenneth Sutton
10SON OF CITY44NBTBradley Field
Race No. 5Schweppes Stakes7:04 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REDNECK BOYD626822.90Nathan Goodwin
2SMASH THE CASH743522.84Beverley Sweeney
3COSMIC KANE513223.41Helen Hanson
4CROWN OF GLORY442722.76Jason Laurence
5BLACK BRAVO737823.02Jason Laurence
6PLEASANTRY345722.57Beverley Sweeney
7CHILI WALTZ7787NBTNathan Goodwin
8EYEFULL747422.56Helen Hanson
9GO KELLY784622.94Darryl Diver
10PRINCESS CLAUDIA778422.96Robert Roderick
Race No. 6Central Security Services Stakes7:21 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOXY ELLIE332623.27Tamara Ball
2FLASH SUNRISE653622.91William Davies
3WUSSELL5148NBTBrett Tooth
4BALTIMORE ORIOLE467123.00Tamara Ball
5FUZZY FEET372523.31Tamara Ball
6GLENDA’S GIRL427323.16Timothy Sanderson
7FLYIN’ FINLEY1311NBTKevin Smith
8DAM GIRL CURLEW515123.19Steven Lanesbury
9ELBOW GREASE247423.25Shane O’malveney
10NICKEL QUEEN4577NBTMark Donohue
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes7:44 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR ARCHIE665135.38Timothy Murray
2DENALI HERO274635.38Bruce Caden
3DEVINE VOGUE6155NBTDenis Hampson
4BELLA WINMORE4426NBTJune Lanesbury
5ORANGE KOKE6334NBTGarry Kedwell
6BIG DALE523335.46Robert Newstead
7PAST A JOKE8677NBTRonald Bell
8LEMON TREE GIRL4226NBTGary Wilson
Race No. 8Greyhound Recorder Stakes8:04 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOMMY SUNRISE1X6NBTTimothy Sanderson
2FOXX’S LAD164623.15Christopher Kedwell
3WHITE BLAZE167622.94William Davies
4RONMAC SLASH287223.93Wayne O’malveney
5EGA NINJA465522.78Natasha Benhard
6IMPULSE DIVA717323.40Tamara Ball
7DIDDY STYLE467623.08Colin Kneeshaw
8BODEGA VISTA5362NBTNathan Goodwin
9THREE BOYS447823.76David Burgess
10COSMIC KALY7435NBTKevin Smith
Race No. 9Newcastle Herald Stakes8:23 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC SCREAMER536722.86John Edwards
2LEAPING FLAME228722.73Brett Tooth
3HUT FIVE768822.84Scott Mcguire
4EIFFEL IN LOVE847722.82Helen Hanson
5TIGRESS ALLY725222.68Helen Hanson
6MASTER JETEYE816422.78Stevan Vas
7BIG TEE ONYX168623.09Susan Mccann
8MAGIC CHICKEN334522.68Beverley Sweeney
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes8:46 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLANET QUEEN16723.45Allan Sessions
2MAGIC UTAH535423.22Betty Keene
3COSMIC RAIDER587223.23Jason Laurence
4ALEXANDRITE338423.96David Burgess
5LEMON TREE LAD155822.80Cassara Hardie-vincent
6HESA TANK563823.09John Harris
7REXY4748NBTBruce Caden
8BLACK PANADOL268623.09Warwick Brown
9ROADRAGE RONNY265623.70Wayne O’malveney
10COSMIC SCAR777623.27Glen Beuzeville