Friday, 3 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 3 October 2014

Race No. 1Betfair Blue Paws Newcastle Grey…3:47 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR CRAZY228NBTKerry Mansley
2EXOTIC PEARL5NBTRonald Bell
3SOPHIES IMAGE52NBTMark Donohue
4DIABLO SKYNBTAllan Buman
5BLONDE VIXEN232422.98Raymond Lacava
6SUPERSONIC SHAK2NBTGlen Beuzeville
7CHIEF HAYNE3NBTGary Adams
8SWOOPING RAVEN387724.04David Clive
9LOLITA STAR888723.00George Brodie
10SULAWAYCEE658724.46David Werner
Race No. 2Woy Woy Poultry Stakes4:09 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE MASCARA448722.73Nancy Mcintosh
2NESS QUICK533122.81Michael Bonser
3KIMKIA TIGER351622.93Christine Kay
4FREE FUTURE353823.32Karen Bice
5JACK FLASH113422.70Ian Betts
6SO SEDATE577822.82Ivan Hanna
7FREDYS FLASH833523.02Ian Betts
8MACOREKA425622.55Corey Spliet
9LADY IN BLACK686423.02Mervyn Skinner
10NO WAY BEAR283724.37Jeanette Roche
Race No. 3Www.newcastleproductsdirect.com.…4:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUKE’S LIABILITY156323.11Craig Bosworth
2TARZAN’S GRIP715522.88Raymond Lacava
3SYLVIE375422.99Beverley Sloan
4JESSICA MACY324423.73Michael Bonser
5KISS ME JUNIOR857522.82Peter Keegan
6SMOOTH FOX115123.15Barry Evans
7KEY NUCLEAR485822.98Kelvin Lean
8GEE FOR GINGER716722.97Mervyn Skinner
9BUDDY BLAKE743522.81Betty Keene
10EM FOR MELISSA7123.37Mervyn Skinner
Race No. 4Betfair Blue Paws Newcastle Grey…4:49 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TROUBLE TOTALLY474223.81Michael Bonser
2MISS KHLOE542623.29Darryl Wilson
3DISHLICKING GOOD357723.26Denis Anderson
4MATARI’S LAD8NBTChristopher Kedwell
5CHICKS BUZZARDNBTRonald Bell
6MASTER UTAH533222.97Betty Keene
7DIANNA’S GIRL366523.35Melvyn Daley
8CYBER DREAMING8NBTKerry Mansley
9EFF EIGHTEEN646723.69David Clive
10TEEVEE TOM77NBTCarol Gaunt
Race No. 5Schweppes Stakes5:07 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALTERED CRUSHER425429.75Jonny Sledzianowski
2GOOD AS OSTI685730.01Michelle Shambler
3MUSCLE UP KAOS235429.92Natasha Benhard
4BLACK TRAMINER227729.79Neal Gray
5NOBLE ODESSA646330.46Natasha Benhard
6ZULU MYSTIQUE551829.79Frank Sanotti
7RITMAR146630.10Frank Sanotti
8RANGI RUBY545329.97Terrence Kunde
9ESS FOR SADIE357730.45Mervyn Skinner
10KEELIAH CANNON465430.03Walter Simmons
Race No. 6B&b Total Supply Stakes5:29 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS FICTION563534.89Ivan Hanna
2MAD VELOCAR356134.88Bruce Caden
3TRAPPER JET781834.70Ronald Bell
4BOCHINO APPEAL153435.27Bruce Caden
5MRS. DUNCAN574734.92Grant Dunphy
6VICTORY BELLE211534.87Gregory Adamthwaite
7DIAMOND LUCY586234.74Ronald Bell
8KEY MISSILE3672NBTKelvin Lean
9EAST COAST LOW477735.48Ivan Hanna
Race No. 7Greyhound Recorder Stakes5:47 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARRY’S DREAM53X429.98Warren Slade
2SENOR PEARL773130.88Ronald Bell
3BILLABONG GROVE187629.94Terrence Stewart
4WINGIN’ PRAYER364429.69Ronald Bell
5GRALIN1215NBTBeau Hedley
6GNARLY AZZ185229.78Lorraine Watts
7ALBERT KNOWS577229.76Shane Hill
8SORRENTO MOON555729.84Ronald Bell
9GYPSY TYNE868629.76Gary Robertson
10RAYLAN GIVENS2875NBTDouglas Bice
Race No. 8Unibet Stakes6:10 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR POWER233622.67Betty Keene
2YO COOL MAXIE113222.61Barry Evans
3JOE HANLEY347722.40Ronald Bell
4SENORITA PEARL743822.93Ronald Bell
6LYNCHIS127722.90Deborah Roach
7CHERYL’S SHAK613722.72Melvyn Daley
8TITANIUM TIM128222.81Michelle Shambler
Race No. 9Platinum Integration Stakes6:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEALED SECRET241623.12Betty Keene
2BANK AGAIN422422.68Darryl Wilson
3EL HOMBRE215723.11Mervyn Skinner
4STEELA DREAM414823.17Bruce Caden
5CRAKAKEG538824.20Deborah Roach
6SENOR LAURIE16523.51John Miles
7MISTER SPACEMAN6163NBTRaymond Morris
8DUNGOG STAR471723.59Darryl Coxhedge
9TALK BIG16NBTMichael Eather
10DENI TRICK755224.01Thomas Roche
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes6:49 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRIEND NO WAY1NBTThomas Roche
2ZULU ZENITH173629.87Frank Sanotti
3POWERS ON364229.99Lorraine Watts
4TRIAL KENNEDY5415NBTJamie Bennett
5CHUNKY TITAN1X5330.10Philip Knight
6CHARLIE NUTTIER673130.53James Mcglinn
7CLEANING MONEY1816NBTGary Adams
8KRACKEN BLACK183529.55Emanuel Borg
9BOPPA LOUIE316630.25Corey Spliet
10TEMALOR18NBTBeau Hedley