Friday, 11 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 11 October 2013

Race No. 1Unibet Opening Stakes B Division…3:47 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS NUMBER TWO166222.86Clifford Clark
2CHERYL’S SHAK312122.72Melvyn Daley
3PEARL’S PICK187622.74Ronald Bell
4ESS FOR SADIE411322.87Mervyn Skinner
5MCSLOK465822.79Gary Robertson
6LEAPING FLAME311522.73Brett Tooth
7FAST KENNY744122.60Wayne Weiss
8MAD VELOCAR147423.11Bruce Caden
9TRINITY MAN137422.86Bruce Caden
10WAS THAT YOU1458NBTBruce Caden
Race No. 2Dogpro Stakes B Division14:07 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS CLAUDIA662222.96Robert Roderick
2PAPER MISS161122.72Gary Robertson
3PETTIGO PEPPER277122.66Ron Herbert
4CANDY QUEEN614122.84Thomas Pullman
5RUBY DANCER373623.24Christopher Eveleigh
6KRAZY CAPER228423.07Ronald Bell
7SUNSET DELIVERY413322.88Gary Greene
8SO SEDATE535122.82Ivan Hanna
9RICKY TANGA525222.98Eric Sharman
10JED BLACK223823.06Bruce Caden
Race No. 3All Pro Hospitality Supplies Stk…4:27 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAMA’S PEARL163230.18Glenn Powell
2ZA’MA BEAUTY344129.96Beverley Wood
3RAINBOW DASH555729.67Phillip Van Haren
4WAS A FOX184330.40Martin Bowe
5OUR SONNY JOE766330.51Donald Andrews
6FREE FUTURE561330.12Karen Bice
7HAYDE AND JASE256330.30Peter Quinton
8ZABINI524329.95Ronald Bell
9AVONDALE CHARM15329.76Ronald Bell
10COSMIC ANVIL628230.87Kenneth Sutton
Race No. 4Gardens Social Club Stakes B Div…4:47 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HESA TANK323.44Robert Browne
2HONOUR THEE225223.35Ronald Lambert
3MAGIC UTAH34423.28Betty Keene
4RUSTY GOODVIBES3223NBTBruce Caden
5SHELBY LEO3423.28Gary Robertson
6COSMIC KEISHA235523.84Keith Waddington
7COSMIC PEARSON38523.61Carly Brown
8DIDDY ECHO238323.26Edward Thompson
9SHE’S MY RUBY824.29Michael Mowle
10SENORITA PEARL8523.99Ronald Bell
Race No. 5Lochinvar Marlow @ Stud Maiden S…5:07 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK EYE KAZ823330.40Arthur Armstrong
2COMMANDER BLAKE654530.28Phillip Carrall
3SISTER MERTENS431.00Brett May
4SECRETS AND LIES466230.65Desmond Tuillier
5CUI BONO455230.33Ronald Lambert
6COSMIC PRINCESS728330.59Carly Brown
7ALBERT KNOWS23130.54Shane Hill
8SUGAR HIT DAISY565430.73Robert Browne
9OUR COOL GIRL7531.41Arthur Armstrong
10MATTO FISHTANK224631.21Timothy Murray
Race No. 6Unibet Middle Dist Stakes B Divi…5:27 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOXZAMI RAZOR512435.27Gary Robertson
2SHELLY SHELBY416235.20Lorraine Atchison
4EAST COAST LOW4175NBTIvan Hanna
5MEAGAN ROBBO633634.99Eileen Robertson
7AVONDALE MAURICK612134.83Ronald Bell
8STATE GALLERY555335.59Darren Riley
Race No. 7Woy Woy Poultry Stakes B Divisio…5:47 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORD RAIN485329.85Betty Keene
2VEE ATE TURBO3231NBTGlen Mclean
3KILKENNY BABE718129.66Gwendoline Sparke
4JOHN’S JOY363629.69Natasha Benhard
5DEE GETTA415229.56Shane Hill
6COLD FICTION154529.80Ronald Lambert
7MAKE MAGIC834129.85Diane Skinner
8CRAZY RASCAL341329.86Thomas Pullman
9HARRY’S PRIDE541429.89Thomas Pullman
10REGAL GROVE437729.98Bruce Caden
Race No. 8Ken Wells Memorial Sprint Series…6:10 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $3,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRASH MODEL113130.04Keith Waddington
2BILLY’S SHELBY734130.09Gary Robertson
3AVONDALE TARA334229.79Beau Hedley
4BAZ WILL ROCK111129.60Glen Mclean
5BOCCA735130.00Jason Laurence
6GOTTA WANT IT444230.21Raymond Hindmarsh
7AVA THE LADY766230.03Ronald Lambert
8SONGAR SURPRISE457229.87Sonia Greene
9ZABINI524329.95Ronald Bell
10BILLABONG GROVE857329.99John Stewart
Race No. 9Hardy’s Precision Excavations B …6:27 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TONGUE TWISTER432723.44Bruce Caden
2JENNY HONOUR523.39Ronald Lambert
3MINT STRIKE624.00Raymond Watson
4PHOEBE’S FLAMENBTBrett Tooth
5ALDERLEY RIOT623.68Ronald Bell
6PASS THE LOT8NBTJohannes Vanderburg
7PAUSE6NBTBridget Vanderburg
8CURRENCY CHASERNBTJames Mcglinn
9LITTLE DODGER6757NBTEdward Thompson
10BLU PORSCHE8423.59Bradley Field
Race No. 10Sires On Ice Stakes B Division26:49 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEOKIA RHODE244323.27Edward Thompson
2SENOR GRIZZLY221NBTTroy Donaldson
3MASTER ROSTER323122.89Brett Tooth
4MONTANA CURRENCY467123.10James Mcglinn
5NAVADA FLAME553222.95Thomas Pullman
6SLIM’S CRUISER835222.84Nancy Mcintosh
7SHE’S AN AUSSIE273222.87Carol Howard
8WINGIN’ PRAYER434123.18Ronald Bell
9SAMBUCA SIYAN653223.26Thomas Pullman
10IMPATIENT ANGIE256122.83Louise Mcgee