Friday, 11 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gardens – Friday, 11 September 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens Maiden3:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELL’S BELLE246523.49Eileen Robertson
2MAGIC MINNINBT
3DORADO35223.28Wendy Brown
4LET’S BELIEVE7423.52Brian Mitchell
5SIGNED ROWENBTPeter Seaton
6MY GIRL SAMBIA8223.36Benjamin Sweetman
7TYPHOON’S TARGET373623.47Jeanette Roche
8AMAZON MAN56NBTBradley Canty
9BIGMASAI84723.93Warren Slade
10SILVER NUGGET75723.83Beverley Sloan
Race No. 2Brodie Well’s Electrical Maiden3:57 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR OF DIOR4230.44Cleve Hardy
2WEI PING45X531.32Warren Slade
3MISS AFRICA526830.75Warren Slade
4ZION4NBTBrian Mitchell
5TOP RETRACT7NBTMark Webb
6SILLA’S GIFT427230.51Paul Dalton
7TOP CALIBER252630.16Ronald Bell
8ONE TREE VOGUE364330.23Lisa Lamb
9CHLOE’S CHANT5546NBTJulie Laurantus
10CHASING DA TAIL45730.75Garry Kedwell
Race No. 3Kick For Touch Stakes4:17 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVONDALE AS346129.88Beau Hedley
2HAMLIN273130.26William Davies
3CLASSY MARBEL226830.80Gary Greene
4KISS ME MOOLA422630.03Peter Keegan
5LULU’S BOY1NBTJohn Heard
6DON’T TELL MEL524330.72Anthony Meredith
7LEGS LIKE ELLE437130.64Ronald Bell
8KYMEERA137430.43David Dunn
9SURF COUNTY355330.18Julie Laurantus
10FELICITY SMOAK4485NBT
Race No. 4Www.greyhound-data.com Stakes4:37 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING HARRY112330.22Jason Mackay
2MISS TALLADEGA425230.16William Davies
3LITTLE CHADDY543330.13Maureen Bashford
4JACKAY238530.29Gerald Lee
5NEW REGIME126729.47Michael Eather
6GOODWIN TERRY11NBTBryan Young
7YOU’RE THE MANX373NBT
8SHAK RETREAT118230.17Peter Neilson
9WILLBEE MYSTIQUE416330.54John Loughran
10SONGAR DEGNER716630.15Sonia Greene
Race No. 5Keybow At Stud Stakes4:57 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOYBELL MAGIC131334.91Beau Hedley
2EMMA PHASE563135.07Troy Halligan
3PRECIOUS QUALITY515235.32Rick Burke
4IDEAL SOLUTION7765NBTBeverley Wood
5MISS FICTION735534.89Ivan Hanna
6CALLA BOOM354435.39Bradley Canty
7HEIR OF KING2236NBTBeau Hedley
8DIABLO’S SECRET166335.48Henry Norman
9FRIEND NO WAY567635.82Jeanette Roche
10SECRET FLYER745735.83Thomas Campbell
Race No. 6Sires On Ice Stakes5:17 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POPPY’S JESS286729.87Julie Laurantus
2ELUSIVE ZESTA434129.69Jason Mackay
3MY MATE RAT224429.83Shane Hill
4MISS BUZZARD868729.98Emanuel Borg
5FULL OF WIND552329.56Daniel Flanagan
6IN FULL BLOOM342230.49Brian Smoothy
7BLACK BRONCO6424NBTTerry Callen
8BIG FOOT266229.89Ian Betts
9WOKAROO457XNBT
10COLLEGE WHIZ858230.18Terry Callen
Race No. 7Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Stks5:37 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK FLASH222822.70Ian Betts
2LUCY VO188622.86Robert Green
3SENOR PETE131422.53
4KISS ME MARLOW366222.66Peter Keegan
6JILLAROO SADIE177322.79Graham Novley
7WUSSELL122822.67Brett Tooth
8AZEEM KAOS635122.74Natasha Benhard
Race No. 8Awesome Project At Stud Stakes5:55 PM
5 event over 715 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING DANCE1632NBTRobert Littlefield
2GRACIE SEE MORE3216NBTNeville Stokes
3HUGHIE’S PICK2458NBTBrendan Allen
4SUTRO SHIRAZ2565NBTRobert Barnden
6STARLIGHT BLUSH6417NBTBenjamin Sweetman
7WAGON SHOP3513NBTAndrew Foukkare
8SOOKIE LALA7166NBTJohn Mooney
Race No. 9Steve Whalland Photography Stks6:18 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZEALOUS REVENGE251622.95Gavin Howard
2STRATAVON PAT254722.66Christine Kay
3ALMUNRO863322.71Corey Spliet
4BLUEY’S BREEZE478522.88Janine Gorton
5MARLOW ZESTA814222.73Geoffrey Grimwood
6BARKED OFF218622.59Bradley Canty
7KISS ME HUGHIE537322.79Peter Keegan
8MAJOR POWER844822.67Betty Keene
9BOYS BEATZ438623.06Lisa Hutton
10EXTREME QUALITY275523.00Rick Burke
Race No. 10West Is Best Stakes6:35 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARO TRON313122.83Garry Kedwell
2THREE GRANDSONS158522.80Terry Callen
3KISS ME JUNIOR383322.82Peter Keegan
4GET A BOWLER112322.90Bradley Canty
5DRY SPELL431423.06Brian Smoothy
6SPIRITED KID138323.11Gavin Howard
7MAPLE VORTEX232323.32Benjamin Sweetman
8RAMMY BURGESS341122.99Allan Woods
9ELLIE MAE242223.45Robert Barnden
10LITTLE RAMONA253722.94Mark Davidson
Race No. 11Farewell To Chris Wearing Stakes6:54 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORAL71522.87Bradley Canty
2HOLDS A NOTE648523.35Wendy Ison
3MR. MIDNIGHT3123.23Terry Callen
4BUSH WHACKER462322.97Lisa Hutton
5MISTER SPACEMAN533722.85Raymond Morris
6KAYLEEANN ROBBO278123.11Eileen Robertson
7DYNAMIC GOODWIN136NBTBryan Young
8WILDSIDE LASS853123.01Gavin Howard
9SIDESTEP STICKA712NBTCarolin Hindmarsh
10MISS SULL442723.20Gregory Shepheard
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments