Friday 14th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Friday 14th September 2012

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens Stks03:52PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCTANE PATCH3263822.83N P Mcintosh (Abermain)
2BARB’S GAMBLE3752523.00W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
3SHY DASHA1231422.79S J Mcdermott (Lambton)
4PIRATE TOKAAM5556623.03T F Pullman (Keinbah)
5FAITH IN MARY1175822.95L Rendina (New Lambton)
6SLICK EXIT6141622.98R B Mccolm (Sawyers Gully)
7PATCH TOKAAM2134823.11H M Pullman (Keinbah)
8IN THE CLINK26511NBTP Matts (Emu Plains)
9SHEREE SHERAZ2748323.09D K Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
10HEART ZSA TRUMPS7166722.84S C Atkins (Maryland)
Race No. 2Woy Woy Poultry Maiden04:12PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY’S A PLAYER78427NBTW A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)
2FASHION COURT33363NBTB A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
3BIT ONEK24752FSTDJ Howson (Sawyers Gully)
4ALABAMA FIRE33322NBTT A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
5LIGHTNING LULUFSHJ Heard (The Entrance No)
6PAINT IT BLACK6638NBTD K Skinner (Abermain)
7MR. GARCIA3433FSHJ I Harper (Wyee)
8BLACK GATOR473NBTA E Armstrong (New Lambton)
9MALIGNING ROWEFSHP E Seaton (Holmesville)
10SEVEN IRON2854NBTB J Canty (Rutherford)
Race No. 3Hardy’s Precision Excavations04:32PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISLE OF TIME1142822.57B M Buman (New Lambton)
2SUDDEN SPLASH3222222.57D J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
3JOHN’S DREAM5463522.57A J Mccrohon (Dalwood)
4HAMISH TANGA1353122.77M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
5ABLE SEAMAN3637F23.02R F Groizard (Kearsley)
6MR. KNOCKA1581422.61R J Tredway (Keinbah)
7DIDDY STRIKE2517322.98C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
8COOL REJECTION4755822.94W J Brown (Cessnock)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Greyhound Recorder Maiden04:52PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACADEMY KING85254NBTD W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
2CHARLIE MOON66223NBTB A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
3HEARTBREAK HELEN232NBTL N Duffie (Cessnock)
4BERYL SMITH25267NBTM K Smith (Bundabah)
5MY BOY BLUE372NBTW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
6FREDRICO6284NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
7IT’S COLD57265NBTR H Saxon (Speers Point)
8ELITE JOAN4F223FSHJ Singline (Hamlyn Terrace)
9CRASHA ASHAFSHS Bennie (Lochinvar)
10ROSE SANNETTEFSHK Johnson (Wherrol Flat)
Race No. 5All Pro Hospitality Stakes05:12PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIPPA TANGA1634435.01M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
2C’MON CINDY546B8NBTJ J Magnisalis (Charlestown)
3ZUMBA ZUMBA26813NBTN L Howard (Greta)
4TRUAMYLEE ROSE5552635.28B J Canty (Rutherford)
5SPRING SPECIAL11768FSTDB May (Maitland)
6RITZY JIGGLES4454334.94A A Foukkare (Wyong)
7EAGLE LAD37481NBTR L Smith (Blacktown)
8SNOOPY COLLINS52347FSTDC J Carl (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Gardens To Wenty Ht1 (2+w)05:32PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SULL’S FLAME3764530.15T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
2STORM KING64F76FSTDB A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
3RED ROCKET ROSIE4457130.15W J Brown (Cessnock)
4ANGUS TANGA43316NBTE J Sharman (Muswellbrook)
5RED HOT LOVE62414FSHW J Wakem (Wingen)
6THREDBO8541530.18D John (Lower Belford)
7VANDRIDGE5676529.97D F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
8GOOD AS OSTI3452530.01M D Shambler (Elrington)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Gardens To Wenty Ht 2 (2+w)05:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSIE DOONS6411630.31W J Wakem (Wingen)
2KING CADEL57864NBTC A Garrard (Maryland)
3LORD RAIN21764NBTB A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
4BILLABONG CAFE11FSHA M Callaghan (Kearsley)
5CUTTER’S TURKEY16871FSHW L Ryan (Riverstone)
6SAVE FERRIS4412529.58I O Darcey (Luskintyre)
7CAZA COOL6856730.03T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
8SOUTHERN SUMMER32435NBTF Cini (Mannering Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Multicam Routing System Stakes06:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY GREAT1227330.08K P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
2BIG ACE54117NBTJ Singline (Hamlyn Terrace)
3LIBERTY MOON7422330.14B A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
4HAYDEN HAIR61330.37P B Quinton (Muswellbrook)
5RED RYDER13130.39D M Hampson (Greta)
6ROMY’S CONQUEST7572130.54S J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
7BOCCA66726NBTJ R Laurence (Castlereagh)
8CHRONICLE CRACKA7588429.63I O Darcey (Luskintyre)
9ADMIRAL GEE8537630.04R F Groizard (Kearsley)
10GOODWIN MAGGIE4366730.54W A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)
Race No. 9Greyhound Products Direct Stake06:32PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEHATI BABE1545222.87T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
2SECRET MYSTERY1158622.73R J Tredway (Keinbah)
3WILD PUNTING1217123.07T A Donaldson (Peats Ridge)
4WHERE’S DOBIE2882223.01W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
5NETNOCK7815723.00D C Diver (Medowie)
6BIT SKIPPY2321823.28T A Ebbeck (Blackalls Park)
7BINDA GRACE3352723.11K P Smith (Shortland)
8PAPER MAN3122622.84M D Daley (Gateshead)
9MISS SUPREME7863123.34G R Howard (Millfield)
10DALWOOD7235523.17D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
Race No. 10Get To The Diggers Stakes06:53PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NUGGET BLACKA771NBTW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
2JASON EYES2264123.07P B Quinton (Muswellbrook)
3WOODEN HEART2164323.11W C Slade (Beresfield)
4TIME MARCHES ON2463622.95C L Howard (Millfield)
5CHER ARELEM4764423.12T F Pullman (Keinbah)
6LIL BUNDY BEAR51823.15P A Roderick (Weston)
7NINJA’S BOY123.19N K Benhard (Clarence Town)
8BOB’S ADMIRAL1635623.20R F Groizard (Kearsley)
9VEE TEE SNIPPETS44345NBTM Daley (Gateshead)
10JOVIK6176FSHR Herbert (Weston)