Saturday 15th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Saturday 15th September 2012

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens Stake05:32PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $965 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEEVEE GA GA67743NBTJ Morrison (Morisset)
2MCSLOK34353NBTG J Robertson (Williamtown)
3FRENCH JACKAL87431NBTK H Miller (Mortons Creek)
4FORESAKEN PARTY7341530.21B J Behsman (Muswellbrook)
5TEEVEE KIAREMA3474229.86J Morrison (Morisset)
6TOWN FOLK48227NBTC J Burns (Gunnedah)
7MORNING KNOCK8541630.05D Wright (Singleton)
8DOUBLE EAGLE68421FSTDW Marmara (Merrylands)
9CASSAR GIRL7544530.38J P Vassallo (Smithfield)
10SPARKLING SHELBY7756730.01G J Robertson (Williamtown)
Race No. 2Greyhound Recorder Stakes05:52PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEUE JUMPER7852822.76L M Hutton (Coolongolook)
2BRUCE STEET2174522.74J P Vassallo (Smithfield)
3BIG TOMMIE1442522.72S Smith (Branxton)
4SAVANT7248122.92K Yates (Neath)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6EVIE VELLA78828NBTW Marmara (Merrylands)
7GOLD COBRA5655822.70R B Campbell (Greta)
8LOCHINVAR MANOLO8512122.55R C Smith (Barnsley)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Woy Woy Poultry Stakes06:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $965 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT ROCKY118123.08G J Robertson (Williamtown)
2SMALL VICTORY6876523.18D J Abbott (Mount Hutton)
3CATTY SHACK4226623.07J P Vassallo (Smithfield)
4GO KELLY5761322.94D C Diver (Medowie)
5MISS MANALISHI3153522.79P J Honnery (Clarence Town)
6PURE CARBON2825523.12P W Tobin (Toronto)
7HEART ZSA TRUMPS7166722.84S C Atkins (Maryland)
8SONGAR MINI MAG1766522.92S M Greene (Kearsley)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Sky Racing Maiden06:25PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXEEN ROBBOFSHE Robertson (Williamtown)
2HOW’S IT GOING55465NBTW C Slade (Beresfield)
3TRIDENT FLICKFSHD M Flanagan (Heddon Greta)
4KATH PLAYFAIR2NBTS Hill (Thornton)
5MASTER ROSTER26347NBTB Tooth (Glen Martin)
6MAX’S CONQUESTFSHS J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
7RISKY DOOD52577FSHL M Hutton (Coolongolook)
8OUR LITTLE TIGER46562FSHK H Miller (Mortons Creek)
9HIGH PRESSUREFSHS Pearce (Londonderry)
10GEOFF’S MONEY4NBTT E Wrigley (East Maitland)
Race No. 5Duncan Dart Memorial Heat 106:44PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE GALAXY5187223.38R E Browne (Aberdare)
2ELAVENA51611FSHR Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
3CHER TILLY2817523.21J G Edwards (Paxton)
4WHAT A COLLISION6548522.93G G Wilson (Medowie)
5MAKE A SPLASH7566722.94F E Power (Noraville)
6SHE’S FLASH4573723.38M G Bailey (Bellbird)
7AERIAL ATTACK21246NBTD Griffiths (Londonderry)
8HAKUNA MATATA25376NBTK D Jarvis (Kanwal)
9TWINDALL8F68523.10T F Callen (Argenton)
10THREEPENCE8756823.08R A Hindmarsh (Weston)
Race No. 6Duncan Dart Memorial Heat 207:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDDIE STINSON14726FSHC P Kennedy (Singleton)
2CHANGE OF MIND1887423.43A Marsh (Raymond Terrace)
3PADDY O’TOOLE22631FSHS W Mcleish (Brightview Qld)
4CHEROKEE MAIDEN8145323.54C L Howard (Millfield)
5SCAMPY KNOCKS74845NBTD Wright (Singleton)
6EMILY’S SECRET66627FSHJ A Head (St Marys)
7MAJOR MOVO73411FSHG R Ginn (Cudal)
8SWIFT FELLA7873122.96G R Howard (Millfield)
9LEICA FOXF6858NBTK E Hocroft (Raymond Terrace)
10TOONY BOY47667NBTD R Smith (Callington)
Race No. 7Duncan Dart Memorial Heat 307:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORREST5317823.17B Tooth (Glen Martin)
2TUCK SHOP3755822.92R L Roderick (Toronto West)
3CHOCTOR RIDGE431FSHR Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
4FREE FUTURE36578FSHG G Wilson (Medowie)
5GRANDEUR BELLA72325NBTD K Pettit (Aberdare)
6DRAGON’S FLAME85433NBTD A Richardson (Moorebank)
7BE COOL BOB17267FSHS Lippel (Murwillumbah)
8CRANK UP CHARLIE75656NBTS Brown (Abermain)
9DISTANT KNOCK67558NBTD Wright (Singleton)
10SPLASH IT ON488F423.46D B Werner (Beresfield)
Race No. 8Duncan Dart Memorial Heat 407:43PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUNYIP HUNTER312NBT
2WRAPPED TIGHT13666FSHA E Ginn (Cudal)
3GOLDEN BOOKS1278623.04J S Krafczyk (Woodberry)
4RUBBLE’S ROSE34343FSHP Thompson (Ulamambri)
5DOLLAR NOTE41FSHR Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
6CHAMP KIND5855823.35R E Browne (Aberdare)
7SNEAKY’S SHADOW8761523.32T F Callen (Argenton)
8FRENCH HILLBILLY38157FSTDD L Hay (Macquarie Fields)
9SPLASH IT ON488F423.46D B Werner (Beresfield)
10DISTANT KNOCK67558NBTD Wright (Singleton)
Race No. 9Duncan Dart Memorial Heat 508:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIDDY DEVIL7556723.37C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
2BLACK STUMPY61424NBTL M Mcgee (Lochinvar)
3BAZIL BALE2456523.24S Lippel (Murwillumbah)
4SILVER ROSE4152723.19S J Hill (Thornton)
5HOT BLACK BETTY1225FSHG Hayman (Bidwill)
6AESTHETIC44666FSHS J Boyd (Doyalson)
7PRETTY WILD44332FSHC P Kennedy (Singleton)
8VAYETRA11731FSHA E Ginn (Cudal)
9TOONY BOY47667NBTD R Smith (Callington)
10LEICA FOXF6858NBTK E Hocroft (Raymond Terrace)
Race No. 10Duncan Dart Memorial Heat 608:23PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL JONALLY14353FSHJ Head (St Marys)
2CLEVER CURRENCY7815122.95J S Mcglinn (Abermain)
3BLACK GINGER1157423.03D Burgess (Arcadia Vale)
4WHITE MASCARA11223.34N P Mcintosh (Abermain)
5DOSSY’S GIFT76143NBTL M Hutton (Coolongolook)
6MISS ELLENDALE16431FSHB J Behsman (Muswellbrook)
7KIOWA TRICKS8882423.13G M Broadrick (Underwood)
8MICKEY ONEK67766NBTD W Greenwood (Toronto)
9THREEPENCE8756823.08R A Hindmarsh (Weston)
10TWINDALL8F68523.10T F Callen (Argenton)