Friday 21st September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Friday 21st September 2012

Race No. 1Schweppes Silver Bullet Ht104:02PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MANALISHI1535622.79P J Honnery (Clarence Town)
2BIT ZESTA4112522.78G A Grimwood (Martins Creek)
3BARB’S GAMBLE7525223.00W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
4COOL LEAF41217FSHR Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
5MARINA’S PRIDE4621423.06R A Lee (Lochinvar)
6LITTLE BEN14453NBTK H Miller (Mortons Creek)
7CELTIC STORM2532823.19T F Callen (Argenton)
8CHASING DE CASH51122NBTJ S Miles (Killcare Heights)
9GO KELLY7613422.94D C Diver (Medowie)
10ADMIRAL GEE8537622.94R F Groizard (Kearsley)
Race No. 2Unibet Gardens Maiden04:22PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANCING BONES28325FSTDG F Brown (Karuah)
2BUNGEMALL52536NBTS J Hill (Thornton)
3INSANE BOLT35FSHD B Anderson (Black Hill)
4BIT KRAZY832NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
5SEVEN IRON2854NBTB J Canty (Rutherford)
6MALIGNING ROWEFSHP E Seaton (Holmesville)
7PAINT IT BLACK66383NBTD K Skinner (Abermain)
8LIGHTNING LULU2NBTJ Heard (The Entrance No)
9SPANISH SENORITA54425NBTW F Davidson (Cardiff)
10LIMITED ADDITION46255NBTM W Rimmer (Fullerton Cove)
Race No. 3Hardy’s Precision Excavation’s04:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOODWIN MAGGIE4366730.54W A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)
2RUN KIKI RUN11734NBTC B Field (East Maitland)
3PRINCESS BLACK1FSHJ E Heard (The Entrance North)
4SUNRISE BRENT5361829.96C Field (East Gresford)
5MISS PIN82261NBTF C Goodall (Cessnock)
6RUSTY’S A PLAYER8427129.84W A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)
7BOCCA6726130.14J R Laurence (Castlereagh)
8ZUMBA ZUMBA6813429.98N L Howard (Greta)
9CHEVY BLAZER5126229.96M P Manuel (North Rothbury)
10JUMPING JAYDO72213NBTG F Brown (Karuah)
Race No. 4Schweppes Silver Bullet Ht205:02PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARKANSAS RAIDER1174523.13H L Wilson (Cambridge Park)
2ALL TOMMIE421F322.36J S Miles (Killcare Heights)
3FRENCH OUTBACK1581323.02S Lippel (Murwillumbah)
4DIDDY STRIKE5173222.98C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
5MADE TO CRUISE2211522.53W B Shelton (Lake Haven)
6JASON EYES2641223.07P B Quinton (Muswellbrook)
7PATCH TOKAAM1348723.11H M Pullman (Keinbah)
8RED RICKY21238NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
9CHEROKEE MAIDEN1453623.54C L Howard (Millfield)
10ITSA GOODWIN1458423.17L A Kilby (Weston)
Race No. 5All Pro Hospitality Stakes05:22PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHY DASHA2314330.02S J Mcdermott (Lambton)
2AVONDALE MILANO1521129.83B J Canty (Rutherford)
3STRATAVON DID5118430.03C Kay (Buchanan)
4DEZZIE2714629.91G A Grimwood (Martins Creek)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6PEARL’S PICK8517730.02R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7COOL ZESTA4666F29.74G A Grimwood (Martins Creek)
8SPRING SPECIAL1768329.78B May (Maitland)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Multicam System Stakes05:42PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASSIDY8445529.73R A Lee (Lochinvar)
2TOUCH OF GOLD1632529.83G Sparke (Yarrawa)
3SARGENT MITCHILL31827FSHM Hardman (Bligh Park)
4LAURIE’S GIFT26278NBTJ S Miles (Killcare Heights)
5ELITE TARAWI82135FSTDM P Manuel (North Rothbury)
6TEEVEE KIAREMA4742129.86J Morrison (Morisset)
7MASTER JETEYE67235NBTS J Vas (Valentine)
8REMA’S TOPAZ1452129.96E J Foyle (Werrington Downs)
9BLACKOUT SHELBY8571829.94G J Robertson (Williamtown)
10FIESTA TRIO17671FSTDC Murray (Pelaw Main)
Race No. 7Schweppes Silver Bullet Ht306:00PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIVER’S GOT ONE3273622.79D C Diver (Medowie)
2EL CRASHO1814223.05L A Kilby (Weston)
3JUJITSU2166422.97T F Callen (Argenton)
4CHEVY BELLE1164722.81T F Callen (Argenton)
5ISLE OF TIME1428122.57B M Buman (New Lambton)
6GO ANNA LEE2716222.91K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
7WICK’S DECISION6182122.85M J Wicks (Taree)
8JUNIOR TINY TOTF831622.78T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
9SAUCY SUSIE3424423.00P S Cassar (Harrington)
10WOODEN HEART6435523.11W C Slade (Beresfield)
Race No. 8Duncan Dart Memorial Final06:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $2,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $450 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELAVENA1611122.75R Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
2CHAMP KIND8558123.11R E Browne (Cessnock)
3WHITE MASCARA112122.73N P Mcintosh (Abermain)
4KIOWA TRICKS8824223.13G M Broadrick (Underwood)
5FORREST3178123.17B D Tooth (Glen Martin)
6VAYETRA1731122.61A E Ginn (Cudal)
7MAJOR MOVO3411122.89G R Ginn (Cudal)
8BLUE GALAXY1872223.38R E Browne (Cessnock)
9PADDY O’TOOLE26312NBTK H Miller (Mortons Creek)
10GRANDEUR BELLA32524NBTD K Pettit (Aberdare)
Race No. 9Greyhound Products Direct Maide06:39PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARB’S ZIPFSHW J Kelly (Salt Ash)
2TURBO ETHICSFSHW J Brown (Cessnock)
3LIKE A BOMBFSHV M Cassar (Cundletown)
4HEARTBREAK HELEN2322NBTL N Duffie (Cessnock)
5ROLLICKFSHI W Hilditch (Windale)
6CRASHA ASHAFSHS J Bennie (Lochinvar)
7MAXEEN ROBBO2NBTE Robertson (Williamtown)
8WARSAW3FSHW C Slade (Beresfield)
9EYE EYE SLOYFSHV M Cassar (Cundletown)
10GEOFF’S MONEY4NBTT E Wrigley (East Maitland)
Race No. 10Schweppes Silver Bullet Ht406:58PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK CHEQUER6241822.65P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
2BIT SKIPPY3218423.28T A Ebbeck (Blackalls Park)
3BIG TOMMIE4425122.72S Smith (Branxton)
4GOLD STAKES4551823.01D B Anderson (Black Hill)
5BEHATI BABE5452222.87T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
6NAB THE RAINBOW8171222.72N R Gray (Allworth)
7BIT ROCKY1181223.08G J Robertson (Williamtown)
8RAGING SPIRIT53653NBTL J Absalom (Firefly)
9BINDA GRACE3527523.11K P Smith (Shortland)
10MISS SUPREME7863123.34G R Howard (Millfield)