Saturday 8th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Saturday 8th September 2012

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens Stake05:29PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHUTTER ISLAND4441330.33A M Groizard (Mount Vincent)
2BLACK ASTRO BOY4658329.88M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
3MORNING KNOCK2854130.05D Wright (Singleton)
4RED ROCKET ROSIE1445730.15W J Brown (Cessnock)
5SHINE FOR SHARON21113NBTS T Sweeney (Branxton)
6TEEVEE KIAREMA2347429.86J Morrison (Morisset)
7GOOD AS OSTI1345230.01M D Shambler (Elrington)
8ZUMBA ZUMBA2268129.98N L Howard (Greta)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Greyhound Recorder Stakes05:53PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETTIGO FLASH83F17NBTG Robinson (Greta)
2METICULOUS STATE7155730.47B G Mitchell (Caves Beach)
3CHEVY DIAMOND46842NBTH G Norman (Wallsend)
4CHEVY BLAZER3512629.96M P Manuel (North Rothbury)
5BIT TOEY8575730.59S Brown (Abermain)
6SWEETHEART SALF1478NBTR A Lee (Lochinvar)
7QUICKLEE FRIDAF6488NBTT W Richards (Wyongah)
8LAGOON PICCOLO5433430.16B K Sweeney (Booragul)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Woy Woy Poultry Stakes06:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCAMPY KNOCKS27484NBTD Wright (Singleton)
2FINNIAN’S FIRE73427NBTM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
3ALABAMA PRESENCE35112NBTT J Murray (Kearsley)
4POLLY’S DELIGHT6211730.07J M Pollard (Tamworth)
5OUR BLUE DREAM51335NBTT J Halligan (Wallsend)
6MARYANN’S BEST21836FSTDR A Lee (Lochinvar)
7ANTICIPATION33183FSTDP Young (Tarro)
8TEEVEE GA GA86774NBTJ Morrison (Morisset)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Sky Racing Maiden06:34PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $875 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALABAMA FIRE33332FSTDT A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
2BROCK THE ROCK5NBTB J May (Maitland)
3KISS ME MARY4NBTK H Keegan (Greta)
4BLACK GATOR47FSTDA E Armstrong (New Lambton)
5TEE GEE’S GIRL5NBTM A Davidson (Fletcher)
6PHANTOM SCREAMER56622NBTK D Jarvis (Kanwal)
7WAKE UP KNOCK54548NBTD Wright (Singleton)
8POWER OF CELINE37567FSTDT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
9JINGLE BELLS77NBTD B Anderson (Black Hill)
10BUDTASTIC87FSTDB W Marsh (Raymond Terrace)
Race No. 5Hardys Precision Excavations Md06:51PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $875 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLEEK BELLE5NBTW Attwill (Abernethy)
2BEAU DONFSHB J May (Maitland)
3TINY TRANSITFSHS Brown (Abermain)
4BUZZWORD52475NBTR A Lee (Lochinvar)
5TEEVEE KIMBAFSHJ Morrison (Morisset)
6GEOFF’S MONEYFSHT E Wrigley (East Maitland)
7NINJA’S BOYFSHN K Benhard (Clarence Town)
8CRYSTAL SUEFSHA Armstrong (New Lambton)
9RISKY DOOD52577FSHL M Hutton (Coolongolook)
10HOW’S IT GOING55465NBTW C Slade (Beresfield)
Race No. 6Affordable Carpets Stakes07:14PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT SMASHED6447422.83R Shearer (Lake Haven)
2SMALL VICTORY8687623.18D J Abbott (Mount Hutton)
3EL CRASHO1181423.05L A Kilby (Weston)
4MADE TO RUN2628522.89S R Bennison (Keinbah)
5SAVANT5724822.92K Yates (Neath)
6BLACK SAMBO3777622.96M J Enright (Aberglasslyn)
7CHRONICLE CRACKA47588NBTI O Darcey (Luskintyre)
8SHEREE SHERAZ8274823.09D K Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
9THREEPENCE8756823.08R A Hindmarsh (Weston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Unibet Gardens Stakes07:33PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT FELLAF7873NBTG R Howard (Millfield)
2TOONY BOY31476NBTD R Smith (Callington)
3ITSA GOODWIN5145823.17L A Kilby (Weston)
4NICK OF TIME54542NBTT J Murray (Kearsley)
5CRANK UP CHARLIE57565NBTS Brown (Abermain)
6SNEAKY’S SHADOW4876123.32T F Callen (Argenton)
7ARCHIE’S FLASH1788623.28M H Mowle (Gateshead)
8WHITE MASCARA1123.34N P Mcintosh (Abermain)
9SPLASH IT ON8488F23.46D B Werner (Beresfield)
10THREEPENCE8756823.08R A Hindmarsh (Weston)
Race No. 8All Pro Hospitality Stakes07:54PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUNYIP HUNTER31FSHD Wilson (Lemon Tree Pass)
2MISS SUPREME67863NBTG R Howard (Millfield)
3FIRE COWBOY11778NBTM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
4BLACK STUMPY36142NBTL M Mcgee (Lochinvar)
5WAX IT43187NBTA M Groizard (Mount Vincent)
6HAKUNA MATATA72537NBTK D Jarvis (Kanwal)
7MISSOURI SKY418FSHJ Pollard (Tamworth)
8SHE’S FLASH6457323.38M G Bailey (Bellbird)
9SPLASH IT ON8488F23.46D B Werner (Beresfield)
10DISTANT KNOCK67558NBTD Wright (Singleton)
Race No. 9Wallsend Diggers Maiden08:13PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $875 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARK TIMES TWOFSHS Brown (Abermain)
2ALDABARANFSHB Mitchell (Caves Beach)
3FLIGHT BOUNDFSHW C Attwill (Abernethy)
4FREDRICO628NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
5GARRY’S DREAMFSHW Slade (Beresfield)
6FIRST ATTEMPTFSHJ S Krafczyk (Woodberry)
7BUZPASSFSHP M Passfield (Aberglasslyn)
8KATH PLAYFAIRFSHS Hill (Thornton)
9FIJI BOUND37458NBTB D Tooth (Glen Martin)
10SHE’S LOADED57545NBTK Yates (Neath)
Race No. 10Get To The Diggers Stakes08:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIERRA GOLD4188623.32M D Shambler (Elrington)
2CLEVER CURRENCY4781522.95J S Mcglinn (Abermain)
3BLUE GALAXY6518723.38R E Browne (Aberdare)
4KASBOKEL85573FSTDN E Stokes (Tuncurry)
5MAKE A SPLASH4756622.94F E Power (Noraville)
6DOSSY’S GIFT7614FSHL M Hutton (Coolongolook)
7SHAMROCK AUDREY2675723.63J M Pollard (Tamworth)
8CHANGE OF MIND8188723.43A Marsh (Raymond Terrace)
9DISTANT KNOCK67558NBTD Wright (Singleton)
10SPLASH IT ON8488F23.46D B Werner (Beresfield)