Friday, 16 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 16 May 2014

Race No. 1Unibet Maiden3:50 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUT WRENCHING253230.16Troy Donaldson
2ZIPPING JACKIE3NBTDaniel Flanagan
3POPPY’S JESS73229.87Mark Davidson
4CALL KELB334NBT
5BULA BANDIT533630.00Terrence Ransom
6ROCKY TOKAAM563630.35Thomas Pullman
7GYPSY TYNE624330.19Gary Robertson
8NAVADA KNIGHT735330.57Bryan Young
9BELLFIRENBTTroy Macdonald
10ZIPPING SURI5430.73Daniel Flanagan
Race No. 2Greyhound Social Club Maiden4:08 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARINA TOKAAM2723.37
2ANDO’S LADY25323.13Ian Darcey
3BOYS BEATZNBTTerrence Ransom
4BARB’S LIGHTNING877323.29Warren Kelly
5BARBARA’S GOLD42223.10Christine Kay
6BERTIE JAKIT646323.49
7TREVICK’S GIRL5338NBTMark Humphries
8UNO THAT GIRL626623.36Donald Kirk
9ARLI TOKAAMNBTThomas Pullman
10SENOR LAURIENBT
Race No. 3Hardy’s Precision Excavations St…4:30 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER BULLET412522.82Michael Hodges
2IMPATIENT VIC667123.06Louise Mcgee
3ALDERLEY RIOT357822.91Ronald Bell
4MAGIC GLOW842222.91Wendy Brown
5SMASH THE CASH665122.84Beverley
6KATIE MAREE222822.99Kerry Schmitzer
7TWIST OF BLUE411122.75Noel Mccaskie
8KRAZY CAPER333522.88Ronald Bell
9ADJUSTABLE DUKE828723.80Bruce Caden
10ICEBERG SLIM757823.11Matthew Whear
Race No. 4Unibet Sprint4:48 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYCLONE SHELBY523422.76Deen Parkinson
2NINJA TURTLE121623.10Troy Donaldson
3LAGOON EASTWOOD447122.78Terry Callen
4FAST KENNY834722.60
5CANDY QUEEN732822.71Thomas Pullman
6NESS QUICK412122.81Michael Bonser
7MAGIC CHICKEN312622.68Beverley Sweeney
8MELISSA’S MEMORY711422.70Michelle Shambler
9CRAZY RASCAL366522.82Thomas Pullman
10INDIGO BLUE842822.94
Race No. 5Dogpro Stakes5:12 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER NEATH351830.17Douglas Bice
2KAPTAIN TYNE231630.25Gary Robertson
3MONEY BINGLE13430.30Johannes Vanderburg
4LYLA MEL2331NBTAnthony Meredith
5POWERS ON451330.05Lorraine Watts
6BLEISWIJK JEAN6735NBTPaul Boyd
7SORRENTO MOON622129.84Ronald Bell
8ARE VEE PEA221631.14Terry Priest
9WILD JUDY428629.82Terry Priest
10EMMAVILLE248830.12Donald Kirk
Race No. 6All Pro Hospitality Stakes5:29 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLD FICTION235629.80Ronald Lambert
2MAKE MAGIC233429.74Diane Skinner
3SERISIER STREET2636NBTAnthony Meredith
4INTERROGATED155130.28Michelle Shambler
5KNOCKA DIOR226629.84Wendy Brown
6WHERE’S ARIEK255629.98
7PRECIOUS LULU112429.77Robert Campbell
8MAD VELOCAR732229.91Bruce Caden
9DIAMOND OF HOPE354529.96Bob Groizard
10ARIEK VIV477430.30Vivian Jones
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes5:53 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SINGING SAMMY145229.69Ronald Bell
2EMA’S TREE571130.17
3HARRY’S PRIDE675429.89Thomas Pullman
4MARKO’S MAGIC778630.06Mark Davidson
5FREDYS FLASH624730.09Ian Betts
6PERCY CLUMP217829.92Michael Bonser
7START AGAIN114NBTWayne Attwill
8MISS HUXTABLE881330.96Terry Priest
9ALL BUT CENTRE642629.75Michelle Shambler
10SEE DOUBLE357730.41Debra Spurgin
Race No. 8Betfair Blue Paws Super Series F6:11 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISS ME WENCH641430.43Peter Keegan
2GLOWING OPAL647230.05
3VICTORY BELLE338429.78Gregory Adamthwaite
4GNARLY AZZ311329.78Lorraine Watts
5BUNDY BEAR17129.94Mark Davidson
6QUEEN ESTHER863129.58Noelene Holloway
7WICKED TITLE673229.68Debra Spurgin
8REMEMBER ROSS651329.78Keith Jarvis
9COSMIC PRINCESS542530.36Carly Brown
10LAST STAND857530.50Karen Bice
Race No. 9Sires On Ice Stakes6:35 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MATE RAT232823.07Shane Hill
2BOOTY BABE616323.02Helen Rimmer
3DUNGOG DAZZA586723.43Darryl Coxhedge
4SMART DIABLO123122.99Gregory Miller
5RHAEGO273122.93Louise Mcgee
6ABBEY’S FURY12323.44Raymond Atkins
7SOLVE THAT TITLE7243NBTDebra Spurgin
8HULA MOOLA172822.89Susan Smith
9BANG POW BOOM373523.31Terry Callen
10HURRICANE RUBY881422.88Warren Slade
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes6:55 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISS ME JUNIOR745122.94Peter Keegan
2BUGATTI EAGLE413322.92Raymond Morris
3SWEET ODESSA677122.65Natasha Benhard
4BLACK DIABLO7234NBTJohn Lipinski
5GEE FOR GINGER163223.24Mervyn Skinner
6ARMATREES COMET726123.18Michael Hodges
7BOUNCE446222.96Diane Skinner
8FLIP MOSCATO517222.98Arthur Langman
9FOXZAMI FIRE432X23.32Gary Robertson
10KARA’S TREE646623.88Lisa Lamb
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments