Friday 1st March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Friday 1st March 2013

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens03:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $2,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,180 2nd: $375 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUZZWORD83263NBTB E Evans (Moonbi)
2BRANDY GIRL68445FSTDB K Sweeney (Booragul)
3MUMMY COOL5635823.15J R Roche (Kew)
4MACOREKA512222.93H M Pullman (Keinbah)
5LEAPING FLAME3122.92B D Tooth (Glen Martin)
6ALDERLEY REPORT123.04T F Pullman (Keinbah)
7OUR NONAME64F44NBTM K Field (Jilliby)
8SMASHING PUZZLE122.97P W Neilson (Maitland)
9AUSSIE’S SON1874223.17M G Bailey (Bellbird)
10DARK GARMENT2F657NBTC Kay (Buchanan)
Race No. 2Hamish Tanga Maiden04:18PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $930 2nd: $300 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONEY MUFFIN87786NBTJ Jago (Gorokan)
2ALDABARAN52452NBTB Mitchell (Caves Beach)
3KRISTEN ROBBO36525NBTE J Robertson (Williamtown)
4GARRY’S DREAM52352NBTW C Slade (Beresfield)
5STRATAVON PATFSHC Kay (Buchanan)
6VICTORY BELLE3FSHG T Adamthwaite (New Lambton)
7SHELBY KING52233NBTG J Robertson (Williamtown)
8WHITE BAIT57566NBTB Sweeney (Booragul)
9PETTIGO AVIATOR77FSTDG Robinson (Greta)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Elite Tarawi Stakes04:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $2,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,180 2nd: $375 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY IN BLACK1383523.02M A Skinner (Abermain)
2RILEY’S LAD5716823.12C Kay (Buchanan)
3TYPHOON TIGER5387722.86S R Carr (Fennell Bay)
4BIG RAVE8333423.00E Kelly (Jewells)
5TIME MARCHES ON6734322.95C L Howard (Millfield)
6NED EX21155FSHC Wilson (Elermore Vale)
7SUGAR BULLET11314FSHJ Vanderburg (Londonderry)
8ALDERLEY CHAOS2614723.05T F Pullman (Keinbah)
9SPLASH IT ON8326423.18D B Werner (Beresfield)
10RASPUTIA’S MAN6387523.46B D Tooth (Glen Martin)
Race No. 4Diddy Strike Maiden04:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $930 2nd: $300 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. SHELBY2NBTG J Robertson (Williamtown)
2ELVIRA58567NBTE R Jackson (Killarney Vale)
3DIDDY SPLIT72NBTC O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
4HEARTBREAK HELEN26662NBTL N Duffie (Cessnock)
5LOOKS LIKE DAD3NBTP W Neilson (Maitland)
6DIDDY ECHO62423NBTC O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
7LONG SHOT BOY82NBTD J Dunn (Telarah)
8MAN MAX73NBTN York (Abermain)
9JOHNNY TOO MUCH56157FSHT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
10SHINING BOLT858FSHD Werner (Beresfield)
Race No. 5Multicam Routing System Stks05:17PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $2,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $390 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BLACK ASH54617FSHB K Sweeney (Booragul)
2MCSLOK2522622.79G J Robertson (Williamtown)
3SANDS A FLYIN’4525823.01S J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
4TINY MISSILE62737FSHJ R Laurence (Castlereagh)
5SHE’S THE JAZZ5757523.04D John (Lower Belford)
6HOT IMAGING8453123.06G A Beuzeville (Warners Bay)
7GYRO25456NBTC Kay (Buchanan)
8TEE FOR TILLY4187522.69M A Skinner (Abermain)
9DO US PROUD88651NBTB L Smoothy (Killawarra)
10RAGING SPIRIT73881NBTL J Absalom (Firefly)
Race No. 6Terry’s Bbq Meats Wallsend Stks05:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $390 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EBONITE6434230.18M A Skinner (Abermain)
2CRACKER BITS2657829.78D A Roach (Lochinvar)
3BOCCA7471330.14J R Laurence (Castlereagh)
4RYBENBROOK BRITT35463NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
5GROOVY ANDREW5132229.92W C Slade (Beresfield)
6MARYANN’S BEST1746830.21L M Mcgee (Lochinvar)
7SARGENT MITCHILL82744FSTDM J Brunker (Londonderry)
8SLATER HILL25157C H Lamb (Swan Bay)
9LOCHINVAR FOX344F730.01W G Davies (Clarence Town)
10CHEVY DIAMOND7578529.85H G Norman (Wallsend)
Race No. 7Sonia Hornery Mp Stakes05:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,180 2nd: $375 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAYDEN HAIR2658630.37P B Quinton (Muswellbrook)
2SPARKED THE WAR64714FSTDG J Kedwell (Greta)
3BUENA CHANEL4231730.33N E Watson (North Rothbury)
4REVY CHEVY782130.11M Manuel (North Rothbury)
5I’M CAPABLE52556NBTL A Walker (Busbys Flat)
6ROB ZOMBIE14638NBTT Callen (Argenton)
7CHELSEA WHOF661230.28W C Slade (Beresfield)
8MITIGATOR8129.94S Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
9DIAMOND LUCY371530.03R Bell (Blacksmiths)
10KATH PLAYFAIR7753530.18S Hill (Thornton)
Race No. 8Sires On Ice Stakes06:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,180 2nd: $375 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORM KING42735NBTB A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
2SHEZA HOT SORT34454NBTK J Crowfoot (Raymond Terrace)
3SWEET THRILL8128529.98J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
4MALIGNING ROWE5617430.12P E Seaton (Holmesville)
5GNARLY AZZ2431230.07L Watts (Paxton)
6KIMKIA TIGER33564NBTC Kay (Buchanan)
7INDIGO BLUE7173729.92T Priest (Sawyers Gully)
8CETTA FIRE34435NBTG J Kedwell (Greta)
9HAYDE AND JASE43376FSTDP Quinton (Muswellbrook)
10VISUAL BASIC53653FSHL Absalom (Firefly)
Race No. 9Greyhound Recorder Stakes06:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $2,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,180 2nd: $375 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOMMY GUN86114FSHF A Coniglio (Merrylands)
2DALWOOD7855423.17D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
3HUNTER HUMMER7312523.00H M Pullman (Keinbah)
4JASON EYES7623222.88P B Quinton (Muswellbrook)
5FORMAL IN BLUE5155323.29F C Goodall (Cessnock)
6MUM’S A NUTTA6356123.04W M Ison (Bobs Farm)
7BARB’S KIWI82315NBTW J Kelly (Salt Ash)
8HONG KONG KITTY1677122.83C F Wilson (Elermore Vale)
9SWEETHEART SAL1675823.02R A Lee (Lochinvar)
10BIT BETTER186423.27R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
Race No. 10Gardens Social Club Appreciatio06:54PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $2,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,180 2nd: $375 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACADEMY KING2377623.13D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
2MICROWAVE71247NBTT M Halley (Kearsley)
3BLUE IMAXF464322.84B K Sweeney (Booragul)
4WONDER LADY71173NBTD J Ward (Dyers Crossing)
5TEGU3367722.84M J Beamish (Southern River)
6MAKE MAGIC2122722.98D Skinner (Abermain)
7ERIN’S ENTITY25321NBTJ Harris (Cooranbong)
8WILD THING TAM1286123.19J Miles (Killcare Height)
9AL PACKER5241823.15G A Beuzeville (Warners Bay)
10STELLA POWER16622.88M M Moran (Merewether)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments