Friday 24th July 2009


Race 1 515m M 15.57
GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 GIFT PACK M SUSAN SMITH
2 COOL OLIVIA M JOHN HEARD
3 CRASH BANG GIRL M JAMES SIMPSON
4 TRIXIE LIDCOMBE M GRANT DUNPHY
5 JUST BRUCE M RONALD LONG
6 JEREMIAH BULFROG M RHONDA BERWICK
7 HOWES PAZ M SHANE HELSON
8 EXPRESS GODDESS M DAVID HOWARTH
9 TEEVEE DUSTY M THOMAS GAUNT
10 ADEL’S BELLE M WENDY BROWN

Race 2 515m MX 16.17
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN SERIES FINAL
1 CHARLI GIRL 5 RON BELL
2 GONE SURFIN’ M BRETT TOOTH
3 BAT FONE M LESLIE LANESBURY
4 SHEZA SURFY M DANIEL FLANAGAN
5 VALRIOS M HENRY NORMAN
6 KENROY COOL M JAMIE EDWARDS
7 HE ROLLS 5 KARL MILLER
8 PREMIER SELECT M MAVIS O’GRADY
9 TRIXIE LIDCOMBE M GRANT DUNPHY
10 BROOK MAGIC M LINDA HENDERSON

Race 3 515m 5 16.37
BLUE PAWS SPRINT SERIES HT 1
1 LOCHINVAR MILANO 5 ROBERT SMITH
2 HELLO POLLY 5 ROBERT BARNDEN
3 SHIRL’S MAGIC 5 MARK DAVIDSON
4 CLAIR ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
5 LETHAL DUCHESS 5 MAUREEN WEST
6 LADY EFFIE 5 RON BELL
7 SHIZZLE APPEAL 5 JOHN HARRIS
8 SOUTHERN DOMAIN 5 TERRENCE STEWART
9 ZEON’S GIRL 5 ANTHONY CALLAGHAN
10 SIGOURNEY 5 EDWARD JAGO

Race 4 515m M 16.57
COOL MAT @ STUD STAKE
1 KAPSALI M TROY EBBECK
2 BROOK MAGIC M LINDA HENDERSON
3 LOW AND HIGHS M BEVERLEY SWEENEY
4 CYAN TARNEY M JOHN HEARD
5 DEVIL UNO M WAYNE VANDERBURG
6 ARTIE SANNETTE M JOHN SWEET
7 GLASS BOTTOM M PAUL BOYD
8 MISS KRUGER M WARREN KELLY
9 KATARENA M BETTY KEENE
10 SOLO STAR M SUSAN SMITH

Race 5 413m 5 17.14
VERA DOLLING MEMORIAL FINAL
1 KRACKER BLACK 5 JOHN LIPINSKI
2 HEY CHAZ 5 CHAD GARRARD
3 WINNEBAGO LASS 5 MARION COADY
4 JUST JUDE 5 RONALD LONG
5 QUICK HUNGE 5 CRAIG HEWLETT
6 HOOKED OUT 5 KEITH WADDINGTON
7 ROBBO’S INC 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
8 ROB’S PARADE 5 ROBERT BENHARD
9 CASPER ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
10 JUST NOT THERE 5 KIM MCNAMARA

Race 6 600m 5 17.38
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT STAKE
1 COUSIN KOSTANZA 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
2 LOCHINVAR VOGUE 5 ROBERT SMITH
3 IBROX THE BRAVE 5 JOHN WOODS
4 FABERGE BELLE 5 JOHN FARRELL
5 MINI QUATRO 5 RONALD LONG
6 THREE WISE MEN 5 NEVILLE STOKES
7 MADGE WILDFIRE 5 BRETT TOOTH
8 DRAGONFLY 5 MARK TAYLOR

Race 7 515m 4/5 17.56
FROZEN PUPPIES STAKE
1 JUST SPUD 5 RONALD LONG
2 MUNMORAH MAGIC 4 STEPHEN WHALLAND
3 MISS SISSY 4 PETER COHEN
4 MISS SHAK 5 GLEN BEUZEVILLE
5 LA VOCA 4 JOHN SWEET
6 MY DAD’S COOL 4 RON BELL
7 LOW GEE EYE 4 JIMMY MAGNISALIS
8 SIZZLING IMAGE 4 JOHN WOODS
9 GYPSY INDIGO 5 ERIC CASTLE
10 BLUE FLASH 5 MICHAEL MOWLE

Race 8 515m 5 18.14
BLUE PAWS SPRINT SERIES HT 2
1 PETTIGO STARFIRE 5 ANTHONY SLUSHER
2 SAILAWAY FELLA 5 BARRY HOWELL
3 RACHAEL ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
4 NUNDLE BOY 5 LINDA HENDERSON
5 LILLY’S BEAR 5 LORRAINE WATTS
6 WINGE AND WHINE 5 JEFFREY JAEGER
7 WHAT ABOUT HARRY 5 STEVE CARR
8 ROAD MAP 5 TROY EBBECK
9 BANK ROBBER 5 DAVID HOWARTH
10 JUST TOO GOOD 5 MICHAEL COADY

Race 9 515m 5 18.36
BLUE PAWS SPRINT SERIES HT 3
1 FLASH SELECTION 5 PATRICK MCKINNON
2 DOUBLE HIT 5 ERIC CASTLE
3 EMLISA EIFFELLA 5 GEORGE ROBINSON
4 JOSE LUIS 5 TROY CALLAGHAN
5 CYPRESS MISS 5 WAYNE DEAMAN
6 BITOLA STAR 5 ANTHONY CALLAGHAN
7 FELLA LEE 5 ALBERT JANISSEN
8 DRUMMA WATER 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
9 BAMALICIOUS 5 MILLISSA MARSH
10 HEAD OFFICE 5 LAURENCE SLADE

Race 10 413m 5 18.58
DEVINE’S KENNELS STAKE
1 NELLY PEPPER 5 DIANE SKINNER
2 JUST CAPRI 5 BRADLEY FOGG
3 RUM BLASTER 5 PETER AKERS
4 EM ARE 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
5 ADIOS CHELSEA 5 KENNETH WELLS
6 OPAL COVE 5 LESLIE HUDSON
7 SPLATTER 5 JOHN HARRIS
8 SEE YA SENORITA 5 TERRENCE MARSH
9 NUNDLE GIRL 5 GRAEME HENDERSON
10 SHE’S THE GOODES 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI