Saturday 25th July 2009


Race 1 515m M 17.04
LAURIE HEALION MEMORIAL MDN H1
1 FANCY MANDY M DENNIS BARNES
2 SO PETITE M NEIL DOCHERTY
3 LOW SELF ESTEEM M CHRIS CARL
4 EMILY’S DELIGHT M JULIAN MICALLEF
5 YOUR LATE M LARRY PROCOPIO
6 LOCHINVAR MARLOW M ROBERT SMITH
7 SIR BOMBA M YANI PAPPAS
8 DAYDREAM DOOLEY M TREVOR HEATON

Race 2 515m M 17.19
LAURIE HEALION MDN MEMORIAL H2
1 DAYDREAM M BRETT MAY
2 SIDE SALAD M BETTY KEENE
3 MICK MAGIC M KEITH PEDRANA
4 GAS BAG M RAYMOND WHITE
5 SHIRAZ KEROMA M UNAVAILABLE
6 NAOMI’S DREAM M JULIE BRODIE
7 BRISK MISS M LEANNE PROCOPIO
8 DISCO RUSH M RON GITTOES

Race 3 515m M 17.40
LAURIE HEALION MEMORIAL MDN H3
1 MULTICAM GIRL M ROBERT SMITH
2 GREENDALE M NEIL DOCHERTY
3 OWN IT M LEANNE PROCOPIO
4 CANDY MAN M DAVID CLIVE
5 JAK JAK M BRUCE BUCKLEY
6 PETTIGO BOND M GEORGE ROBINSON
7 CINNABAR M ERIC CASTLE
8 JAKAYTOR M YANI PAPPAS

Race 4 515m M 17.55
LAURIE HEALION MEMORIAL MDN H4
1 LAS VEGAS M RITA NICOLAU
2 MY KEROMA M SUSAN PITSTOCK
3 MISTER BANNER M ALAN LAVERTY
4 TRAVISTY M CAROL WILSON
5 LENNON M LARRY PROCOPIO
6 FELICITY BOND M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
7 RICHARDS M WAYNE DEAMAN
8 ZARZIR M NEIL DOCHERTY

Race 5 515m M 18.10
LAURIE HEALION MEMORIAL MDN H5
1 KISS ME SEAMUS M KEVIN KEEGAN
2 YOU MOB M FRANK ATTARD
3 LA LADY M PETER COHEN
4 LITTLE SPARKLE M UNAVAILABLE
5 BEE POP ALULA M DAVID CLIVE
6 GAUL M NEIL DOCHERTY
7 OCTANE DRIVE M UNAVAILABLE
8 LITTLE EVEY M NORMAN PATEMAN

Race 6 515m M 18.32
LAURIE HEALION MEMORIAL MDN H6
1 SURPASSING M CRAIG CHAPPELOW
2 DYNAMIC SHIRAZ M WARREN BOLWELL
3 POPEYE DOYLE M GREGORY PERRIN
4 SUPER LAURIE M JOHN MILES
5 PARADISE PEARL M BETTY KEENE
6 LITTLE MISS FINN M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
7 HOLLY’S CLONE M NEIL DOCHERTY
8 VALLEY ROYAL M SHARON GREY

Race 7 515m M 18.47
LAURIE HELION MEMORIAL MDN H7
1 BREAK A HEART M NORM BECROFT
2 BIT STRESSED M BRETT MAY
3 LILLY LA PLUME M IAN ABSALOM
4 MAGIC FARAWAY M UNAVAILABLE
5 MARGLISSA M JULIE BRODIE
6 ULTIMATE WARRIOR M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
7 YOUR SPECIAL M LARRY PROCOPIO
8 PETTIGO POPOV M GEORGE ROBINSON

Race 8 515m M 19.07
LAURIE HEALION MEMORIAL MDN H 8
1 TWO SIX TWO M ALAN LAVERTY
2 LAURIE’S BLUE M BARRY WATERS
3 WORLD TURNING M DAVID CLIVE
4 ELKA KEROMA M SUSAN PITSTOCK
5 CAUTIOUS DANCER M GERARDO GALDERISI
6 HAPPY FEELING M SHARON GREY
7 PERITAS M NEIL DOCHERTY
8 SERGIO M LORRAINE ATCHISON

Race 9 413m 5 15.48
GARDEN SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 YENDA LEE 5 GARY ALLERTON
2 ALISHA’S BOY 5 BARBARA EVELEIGH
3 LAND FILL 5 PHILLIP CARRALL
4 STROMBERG 5 PHILLIP MAHONEY
5 TRUE INTENTIONS 5 EVELYN HARRIS
6 DEFENSIO 5 MAUREEN WEST
7 IT’S GO TIME 5 CHAD GARRARD
8 RED CHEV 5 WILLIAM LUSTY
9 KISS ME MA 5 KEVIN KEEGAN
10 LET’S WIN DOLLY 5 GORDON BEARD

Race 10 413m 4/5 16.03
COOL MAT @ STUD STAKE
1 WOODIE ROSE 4 KENNETH WELLS
2 HAREM BAR 5 EMANUEL BORG
3 WHIZZER WATSON 4 MAUREEN WEST
4 MEET YOU THERE 5 RONALD FISHER
5 MULWEE MERRY 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 MONSTER ROBBO 4 EILEEN ROBERTSON
7 KIT KAT CLUB 5 MERVYN SKINNER
8 WAX HEAD 4 JEFFREY JAEGER
9 WEFFALEE HINCH 5 CHAD GARRARD
10 REDBACK JACK 4 GARY ROBERTSON

Race 11 515m 5 16.18
GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 SPIRITUAL 5 RONALD ANDERSON
2 WORLD’S COLLIDE 5 RON ASQUITH
3 LITTLE MISS LEE 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
4 SHADOW MONSTER 5 GERALD LEE
5 GREAT GIFT 5 FRANK CINI
6 GRACEE JAY 5 WILLIAM DANCE
7 BOMBO 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 TEXAS TIGER 5 NEAL GRAY
9 EMMA’S IMPACT 5 PHILLIP CARRALL
10 YOGIE’S ASSASSIN 5 STEWART MEHAN

Race 12 515m 4/5 16.33
DEVINES KENNELS STAKE
1 BOSSA NOVA BABY 5 DAVID CLIVE
2 GRACIE MAY 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
3 LATE NIGHT OUT 5 ANGELA HAND
4 MISS SORT 4 GARY ROBERTSON
5 ON THE COUCH 5 CRAIG MARTIN
6 BANK ROBBER 5 DAVID HOWARTH
7 MINT OCTANE 4 ROBERT SMITH
8 DIAMOND’S TOKEN 4 RONALD FISHER
9 YOGIE’S ASSASSIN 5 STEWART MEHAN
10 EMMA’S IMPACT 5 PHILLIP CARRALL

Race 13 515m M 16.49
LAURIE HEALION MEMORIAL MDN H9
1 COCO APPEAL M ELLEN CUNEO
2 OUR IVY ANN M UNAVAILABLE
3 MIX BOMB M WAYNE ATTWILL
4 ALL BY MYSELF M LEANNE PROCOPIO
5 BLUE WHO M HENRY NORMAN
6 FREAKY LEE M KEITH PEDRANA
7 BEACHLEY LANE M LINDA HENDERSON
8 DEVINE CAPE M PATRICK PARRELLI