Friday, 29 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 29 January 2016

Race No. 1Unibet Gardens Welcome Maiden3:47 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OBSERVANT3526NBTJames Porter
2DI’S MEMORY3X23.48Lorraine Watts
3TYPHOON’S TARGET827323.47Jeanette Roche
4VENETIAN MASK45323.75Mark Davidson
5SWIFT ALEYCE322523.35Michael Manuel
6GOODWIN LUCY646223.36Bryan Young
7NATE REVENGE323.56Gavin Howard
8PERFECT BOY824323.34Deborah Roach
9TOTAL ANGEL2488NBTLindsay Davis
10PRINCESS ABBEY367723.28Deborah Roach
Race No. 2Brodie Wells Electrical Maiden4:07 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STICK ON TICK753623.89Maureen West
2LUCKY COCO8787NBTIvan Hanna
3RAPID EXIT27NBTRobert Mccolm
4PATSY DOWS555323.93Ronald Bell
5HEAD DOERNBTRussell Mansley
6WEB6623.78Mark Davidson
7SHE’S CRAY CRAY7246NBTDavid Lewis
8KELMATT’S SECRET645323.78Gavin Howard
9ELITE REVENGE724.62Gavin Howard
10GATEWAY EXPRESS474423.62Deborah Roach
Race No. 3Awesome Project @ Stud Stks4:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONANZA GOLD155623.21Gavin Howard
2STEVIE’S TURBO155523.28Glen Mclean
3DIVERS FREEWILLY865122.99Darryl Diver
4TREEREX747623.03Thomas Pullman
5MONSIGNOR ACE262223.89Michael Bonser
6AUSSIE AS16123.11Sharon Grey
7GAGAN KIA451223.29Kenneth Cheetham
8DOMENIC GOGOLAC353322.88Liano Rendina
9MICRAJEWEL586523.61Glen Mclean
10TIENE NADA667824.07Michael Bonser
Race No. 4Heddon Greta Best 8 Stakes4:47 PM
NG event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BE MAGIC4616NBTMaureen West
2FAMOUS STYLE8343NBTCarole Eaton
4MISS FICTION637534.89Ivan Hanna
5GRACIE SEE MORE543435.06Neville Stokes
7RARE QUALITY672835.06Rick Burke
8OUR SAPPHIRE656535.01Maureen West
Race No. 5Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stks5:07 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEDHEART851730.04Arthur Armstrong
2EXTERMINATOR547530.01Beverley Sloan
3SCHUSTA644130.47Ronald Bell
4FREDYS FLASH326629.73Ian Betts
5ANITA MAY452229.88Maureen West
6CAN I TYPO154530.26Rick Burke
7LEHIGH LOTTO3358NBTStephen Cleary
8LEHIGH LIMIT2568NBTStephen Cleary
9ZED’S HONOUR843530.22Ronald Lambert
10MASHUP LAD843730.01Allan Woods
Race No. 6Hardy’s Precision Excavation Stk…5:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMIC GOODWIN76X422.99Bryan Young
2PRODIGY536723.29Alexander Verhagen
3ZIPPING PRINCE864423.71Barry West
4MAGIC CHIC575423.94David Lewis
5EL GRAND DEMON271323.07Warwick Brown
6ROOS AHEAD248723.13George Brodie
7DUCK’S LUCK744X22.82Raymond Morris
8DEFY EMOTION663422.83Kenneth Cheetham
9GEE FOR GINGER584822.97Mervyn Skinner
10MICRAJEWEL586523.61Glen Mclean
Race No. 7Keybow @ Sires On Ice Stakes5:47 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR POWER146522.67Betty Keene
2SWAN’S MAVIS2386NBTAlexander Verhagen
3MACOREKA647322.55Corey Spliet
4MAZOOMA875522.82Allan Woods
5GRALIN47X822.54Russell Mansley
6OUR COBBER242522.67Corey Spliet
7KISS ME MARLOW212322.66Peter Keegan
8HERO TO ZERO7385NBTAlexander Verhagen
9GEE FOR GINGER584822.97Mervyn Skinner
Race No. 8Rapidvite Stakes6:05 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTIC QUALITY722130.47Rick Burke
2LEHIGH LADY7327NBTStephen Cleary
3JOKER JAKE183730.00Ronald Bell
4MYRNIONG ANGEL228729.92David Lewis
5TEXAS TEA LADY231230.21David Lewis
6LIL’ BLACK MISS574529.96Maureen West
7BILLY’S SHELBY433629.89Mark Davidson
8MISS CAVANOVA655130.19Beverley Sloan
9ROAD DETOUR656530.07Cherie Rosier
10BAZMO’S FANCY4474NBTJeanette Roche
Race No. 9Rocky Ridge Farm Stakes6:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAVAGE OTTI137522.95Warwick Brown
2BOW TYE6173NBTBarbara Rees
3SILKY JILL865623.63Thomas Pullman
4RAMMY BURGESS446122.99Allan Woods
5LOVERS TWIST6322NBTBarbara Rees
6BE FOR BUSTER185523.10Mervyn Skinner
7BUSHRANGER KELLY876523.17Jeanette Roche
8SECRET FLIGHT654622.84Beverley Sloan
9MICRAJEWEL586523.61Glen Mclean
10GEE FOR GINGER584822.97Mervyn Skinner
Race No. 10Steve Whalland Images Stks6:49 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO GIRLFRIEND GO8X6823.53Paul Mccusker
2BLUE RAPID557823.50Raymond Walters
3SCARLETT’S KITTY652423.15Thomas Pullman
4MISS PASCALEENA254723.00Laura Attwood
5YELLOW OAK5524NBTCherie Rosier
6JETHROWTULL282422.95Warwick Brown
7MA CUSHLA155223.12Sharon Grey
8ALANCOURT154323.50Donald Andrews
9TIENE NADA667824.07Michael Bonser
10GEE FOR GINGER584822.97Mervyn Skinner
Race No. 11Greyhounddata.com Stakes7:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING GEAR568723.08Anthony Callaghan
2COSMIC SOOTIE572422.79Denis Berwick
3SILVER NUGGETX73323.42Beverley Sloan
4GRACIE WEBBA4X7822.87John Howson
5FELICITY SMOAK5357NBTBryan Young
6ANOTHER MARLOW426523.47Dennis Tuckwell
7RARE DUCHESS361622.95Corey Spliet
8GAS METRE3857NBTPeter Mccann
9TIENE NADA667824.07Michael Bonser
10MICRAJEWEL586523.61Glen Mclean