Friday, 29 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 29 July 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greys Mdn3:22 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GYPSY FLASH223330.39Ian Betts
2PETER PERFECT222330.15Maureen West
3KEYSTA230.23Lindsay Davis
4DESPICABLE BLAKE330.76Arthur Langman
5NELLYSUX4230.33Francis Noone
6ONE CALL AWAY644330.56James Porter
7TELL THE WORLD2NBTSteven Jones
8WELSH KARMA85230.35Wendy Ison
9BARK YAH576830.72Denis Anderson
10CHAMPAGNE JIMMY58731.14Frank Sanotti
Race No. 2Heddon Greta Hotel Maiden3:47 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JETEYE’S GEM584830.80Stevan Vas
2DAM HOT7NBTMichael Smith
3STEM385430.97Frank Sanotti
4SUNSET DRIVENBTAllan Ivers
5ELITE SUTRO478530.39Terrence Stewart
6MUMMY’S OK267630.54Chris Van Vegchel
7JON JOHN JOHNNY430.35Edward Kelly
8FIFTEEN FORTY754730.72Gary Robertson
9ZION47630.72Michelle Shambler
10BARK YAH576830.72Denis Anderson
Race No. 3Rapidvite Maiden4:14 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOFFBERGNBTSharon Grey
2PERFECT BOY262423.34Deborah Roach
3LESS THEN JAKE723623.51Gary Robertson
4SHINING ARMOURNBTMargaret Bright
5ELITE REVENGE736623.52Gavin Howard
6ZIPPING STAR842323.53Tracey Bruce
7FLASH LOCK2623.45Ian Betts
8TIGER RUM5274NBTPeter Akers
9HE’S ACADEMICNBTNeal Gray
10DON’T MENTION IT5NBTDarryl Thomas
Race No. 4Sires On Ice Stakes4:34 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $400 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAGAN145223.14Kenneth Cheetham
2AZEEM KAOS113X22.74Natasha Benhard
3OUR COBBERX14622.67Corey Spliet
4KISS ME MARLOW462622.66Peter Keegan
5HAIL STORMING443822.77Fay Trowbridge
6REVLON BABE454522.48Louise Mcgee
7GRIN DIDDLE436822.79Robert Groizard Jnr
8TINY ZESTA312322.98Geoffrey Grimwood
Race No. 5Save Our Greyhound Industry Stks4:54 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE SHARK177729.51Peter Tobin
2FREDYS FLASH354529.73Ian Betts
3TIME IS PRECIOUS727129.90Bob Groizard
4AMERICAN MUSCLE6381NBTJamie Saunders
5SALINA FIRE166630.28Mark Moroney
6BALLISTIC TIP533329.64Tracey Bruce
7JOKER JAKE543529.79Ronald Bell
8PINE TREE353530.08Lisa Lamb
9ZIPPING IZZY588430.10Maureen West
10LAST LINE846829.93Louise Mcgee
Race No. 6Support Nsw Greyhound Racing Stk…5:17 PM
NG event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,765 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $550 3rd: $415.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR SAPPHIRE423234.69Maureen West
2HUSVINU3466NBTRonald Bell
3BLACK ELLES572335.28Wendy Ison
4PRINCE DJANGO242235.16Tony Mason
5PAUL DOZER2125NBTDarryl Thomas
6PATTAYA PAUL5313NBTDarryl Thomas
7EXTERMINATOR133234.96Beverley Sloan
8MR. SHIRE211134.28Robert Mccolm
9FAST AND LOUD574535.58Arthur Langman
10JODY FLY776535.46Rex Jones
Race No. 7Unibet Gardens 1-3win Final 1-3 …5:37 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCMONTY’S GIRL145130.31Raymond Lacava
2BRONTE’S CHOICE334130.12Patrick Marley
3SPIRITED KID652229.96Gavin Howard
4PIPPY DIPPY311129.72Martin Bowe
5CHOC CHIP MAGIC236129.77John Head
6ME GINGER731230.47Keith Jarvis
7SIGNATURE TIME886229.98Lena Sweetman
8RUNNER GIRL316230.04Andrew Groizard
9CHASING DA TAIL524329.55Garry Kedwell
10PATTAYA PAUL531330.10Darryl Thomas
Race No. 8Awesome Project Super Maiden Fnl…6:00 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $16,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $4,000 3rd: $2,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROGER’S IN TOWN72130.12Alan Pringle
2MEGADRIVE130.39Allan Ivers
3FREKEY129.93Lindsay Davis
4TWO BLUE6129.99Charlie Lamb
5ELA DODGER130.42John Mooney
6THREE EX EL64230.12Sharon Grey
7MELAN4129.92Kristy Sultana
8MISTER TWISTER130.03Jason Mackay
9BULA BIG AL230.17Jamie Saunders
10ZIPPING MARLISA6230.20Jason Mackay
Race No. 9Steve Whalland Race Images Stks6:17 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAMELA2537NBTRonald Bell
2LONE SNIPER242330.12Peter Akers
3FANCY JACKSON164629.87Warren Slade
4BAMBI’S BILLIONS2111NBTDarryl Thomas
5KIAMA’S PEARL781330.03Charlie Lamb
6FIVE SAINTS385129.91Mark Davidson
7KITTY’S MACHINE453530.00Lorraine Watts
8SWIFT YARN335330.37Cheryl Murray
9MIAGI SON6631NBTPeter Johnston
10LIL’ BLACK MISS745729.96Maureen West
Race No. 10Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Stks6:35 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEONA521530.09Jamie Hawkins
2LIL’ MISS DANCER577830.10Rex Jones
3JETEYE JUNIOR335330.42Stevan Vas
4CHASING DA TAIL524329.55Garry Kedwell
5SRIXON1X2430.27Mark Beagan
6DIVA’S PRINCESS11X8NBTArthur Langman
7FLYING POINT362529.71Geoffrey Sattler
8THOR’S MISTRESS841730.21Allan Ivers
9COURTNEY LYNNE368530.47John Head
10MISS FICTION576729.91Ivan Hanna
Race No. 11Unibet Gardens Stakes6:50 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAT TWELVE5165NBTAnthony Duggan
2SHEZA MARVEL215330.19James York
3VINNIE BOY353730.46Ronald Bell
4DANI KELLASARKI434830.55George Brodie
5NITRO MONKEY623230.27Arthur Langman
6BADLANDS272630.50Ivan Hanna
7MULTICAM BELLE14330.50Mavis Moran
8PRETTY ALI126630.34Neale Campbell
9ALLAWAY516730.34Lisa Lamb
10HOLLAND PARK578429.93Ronald Bell
Race No. 12Unibet Lucky Last Stakes7:05 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY HAZE113224.09Allan Ivers
2MACOREKA752122.55Corey Spliet
3BE FOR BUSTER276622.93Mervyn Skinner
4EUCHRE BOY1X6X22.99Helen Pullman
5LEGGY BLONDE315X22.85Peter Akers
6PORPHRY PEARL125723.18Ronald Bell
7STARLIGHT BLUSH1117NBTBenjamin Sweetman
8TYPHOON KEV111622.86Kevin Sills
9RIKASSO LILLY163723.29Michelle Shambler
10SISTER SINS145123.14John Crossley