Friday 2nd September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Friday 2nd September 2011

Race No. 1Welcome To Betchoice Gardens Md03:59PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIZZY CRUISE82355NBTD F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
2PETTIGO CHARM5NBTG Robinson (Greta)
4TAMAZULA ALOHA7FSHT M Halley (Kearsley)
5BUDDY RIGHT3NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7GENISTA GYPSY63853NBTD A Roach (Lochinvar)
8TEN SHILLINGS37425NBTD B Werner (Beresfield)
9POWER AND ASSETS6FSTDN E Watson (North Rothbury)
10MOMENTUM ZAPPER63674FSTDP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
Race No. 2Greyhound Products Direct Stake04:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL RUSH2264430.11J M Barnett (Reedy Creek)
2FLEUR DE PETTIGO1329.91G Robinson (Greta)
3MINT 21FSHP W Parkinson (Lorn)
4ROSWILL SCARLET86521FSTDW C Attwill (Abernethy)
5ICE EYES32433NBTT V Gaunt (Morisset)
6TITANIC MISS8366530.14W C Slade (Beresfield)
7THREEPENCE74413FSTDR A Hindmarsh (Weston)
8ZA’MA FLYER64863NBTW A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)
9OCTANE ETHAN6887830.18D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
10WILL HE SPEED85755NBTD C Woolbank (Warnervale)
Race No. 3Www.betchoice.com.au Stk04:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEEVEE GA GA123.09T V Gaunt (Morisset)
2FIFI WILDER152123.55P T Howarth ()
3CYCLONE LOUIE6762223.80S E Mccann (Warabrook)
4JILLA BEE34351NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
5CRANK UP CHARLIE3413NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
6JOHN BOOTH32222NBTM P Morgan (Windale)
7WEAVING WONDERS18251FSHJ V Corrigan ()
8SINS SISTER2571322.98J Crossley (Cessnock)
9CHEEKY AGOGO712FSHC Garrard (Maryland)
Race No. 4 Maiden04:59PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHANEL OSTI535NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
2PRINCESS VIERI3NBTN J Broadbent (Elderslie)
3BANK THIS64335NBTC F Wilson (Elermore Vale)
4BORN SLIPPY45525NBTI W Hilditch (Windale)
5BEEJAY ROWE53FSHP E Seaton (Holmesville)
6BINDA GRACE365FSHM Roberts (Kurri Kurri)
7SOCIETY 73353NBTG Emerton (Fassifern)
8TRIPLE MUS38NBTD Werner (Beresfield)
9WISE HAND77837NBTK Wilcox (Budgewoi)
10MOON UNIT77636NBTA A Mehan (Thornton)
Race No. 5 Stakes05:19PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. DEVIOUS4283122.81K B Schmitzer (Taree)
2BLACK PEDRO1323722.92W M Brown (Cessnock)
3DUCHESS CANDY4413323.26C L Howard (Millfield)
4SMOOTH MANNER7418523.25W J Brown (Cessnock)
5SIERRA NEVADA4151623.01M A Skinner (Abermain)
6ELECTRIFYING FIX7313822.91C Wilson (Elermore Vale)
7LUCY TANGA4653323.04M C Sharman ()
8ELL FOR LUCY4222423.06M A Skinner (Abermain)
9RED HOT SKILA1381822.99B L Horton (Muswellbrook)
10OSTI’S ALIBI2626522.99M D Shambler (Elrington)
Race No. 6All Pro Hospitality Stakes05:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M A PLAYER8843830.07F Goodall (Cessnock)
2CHRONICLE CRACKA4821229.72I O Darcey (Luskintyre)
3SON OF VEE3365229.97L Watts (Paxton)
4CRACKER BITS2267729.78D A Roach (Lochinvar)
5MYRON’S ANGEL64453NBTJ M Green (Warners Bay)
6VANDRIDGE1134429.97D F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
7BARBELLA OSTI16388FSHC M Proctor (Londonderry)
8TRUST ME7873729.97R K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
9PURE RAGE8776630.41R K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
10BUSH TEA8766829.71M Anderson (Black Hill)
Race No. 7Wag Pet Foods Stakes05:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIRATE’S DASH1686FSTDR J Hoare (Millfield)
2MAGGIE DIAMOND78675NBTT Halley (Kearsley)
3GAVINATOR88768NBTI O Darcey (Luskintyre)
4LEG IT APPEAL3715NBTJ B Wilson (Lake Munmorah)
5COOL DIOR4264130.21W J Brown (Cessnock)
6JOY WILL24166FSTDW Robertson (Cessnock)
7LILY APPEAL41458FSHE J Cuneo (Lake Munmorah)
8GOOD AS OSTI6221NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
9WILL HE SPEED85755NBTD C Woolbank (Warnervale)
10OCTANE ETHAN6887830.18D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
Race No. 8Wallsend Diggers Sprint Final06:16PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELECTROGLIDE7374130.29B R Wood (Abermain)
2MODERN IMAGE33542NBTS J Mcdermott (Lambton)
3TWO TREE HILL41129.68C H Lamb (Swan Bay)
4TOUCH OF GOLD1377129.83G Sparke (Yarrawa)
5RUBY ROBBO2135230.38D K Skinner (Abermain)
6DYNAMIC MISS5421230.43M Davidson (Fletcher)
7COOL REJECTION2311129.91W J Brown (Cessnock)
8C’MON CINDY4513230.14J J Magnisalis (Charlestown)
9FLEUR DE PETTIGO1329.91G Robinson (Greta)
10ICE EYES32433NBTT V Gaunt (Morisset)
Race No. 9Tooheys New Stakes06:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADAM BEAR55678NBTD F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
2NO SHOW RAY7437730.12G R Howard (Millfield)
3GOODWIN BENNETT41345NBTR E Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
4BIG 46753NBTE Harris (Wyong)
5SUE BENNY15464NBTC Proctor (Londonderry)
6GEORGIA RABBIT2453629.86W Pearce (Holmesville)
7SHIPSTERNS BLUFF8425530.06T M Halley (Kearsley)
8DARK AND STORMY8123830.12E Harris (Wyong)
9BUSH TEA8766829.71M Anderson (Black Hill)
10PURE RAGE8776630.41R K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Stakes06:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S CHEAP3128723.34P T Howarth (Tamworth)
2QUEUE JUMPER81364NBTL M Hutton (Coolongolook)
3QUEEN AKAROA3514723.30F L Trowbridge (East )
4HENRY TANGA35512NBTM C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
5OCTANE PATCH1412623.07N P Mcintosh (Abermain)
6HIGH VOLTAGE11FSHB A Barrington (Berkshire Park)
7FRENCH CUISINE6741323.05M Anderson (Black Hill)
8BELL BAILEY1135123.20M G Bailey (Bellbird)
9BEHATI BABE3346522.98T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
10ROTREX1651523.33D Werner (Beresfield)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments