Saturday 3rd September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Saturday 3rd September 2011

Race No. 1Welcome To Betchoice Gardens St05:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAYNE FLO77562NBTJ R Roche (Kew)
2TEESHA’S SHAK2121FSTDG A Beuzeville (Warners Bay)
3RAW ENERGY21729.84W J Brown (Cessnock)
4ROCKET POINT5442829.97G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
5WHERE’S DRUMMER46484NBTT F Pullman ()
6BIG MISCHIEF64156FSHJ Micallef (Berkeley)
7RUN NANNA41122NBTG G Wilson (Medowie)
8CELTIC BIRD273F830.09A M Foley (Maitland)
9LACHLAN’S CASH5571529.87M Moran (Merewether)
10SECONDS OUT47754NBTT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
Race No. 2John Gilmour Appreciation Stk05:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELANTERO72114FSHL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2MEGSI MANALISHI611723.34P J Honnery (Clarence Town)
3PERISHER VALLEY2716223.51D John (Lower Belford)
4SMILEY CYRUS1672423.28D O Wilson (Abermain)
5PRICE OF FAME78633NBTM P Morgan (Windale)
6WHAT A 2123.03P W Neilson (Maitland)
7LAURA LOU44477FSTDC M Proctor (Londonderry)
8MINOR TIMES2336223.44I K Wicks (Saratoga)
9SWELL FLO73454NBTJ R Roche (Kew)
10STATELY SKYE75288NBTK L Davis (Kanwal)
Race No. 3The Multicam ‘macca’06:02PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $6,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $700 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY JET2557729.68C H Lamb (Swan Bay)
2FULLY CHIC4131729.44E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
3DANA TRAVIS73242NBTN A Brown (Catherine Field)
4CHENZHOU BOY14283NBTL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5CAUSING KAOS3434629.58G J Algie (Taree)
6FANCY WILL31352NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7MY BOY’S COOL4512530.10G J Algie (Taree)
8GABLE LID3135829.96C H Lamb (Swan Bay)
Race No. 4Kevin & Leonie Gordon Apprec.06:20PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOOKIE DOO4118822.87D O Wilson (Abermain)
2GUS 3766123.07W J O’Malveney (Doyalson)
4BELLE’S MELODY3166822.91N K Benhard (Clarence Town)
5HEAVENLY DOLL3F43223.00G L Borrow (Argenton)
7ELECTRIFYING FIX7313822.91C Wilson (Elermore Vale)
8HAIL QUEENIE1327522.72F L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
Race No. 5Multicam Systems Black Top Fnl06:37PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $53,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,000 2nd: $8,000 3rd: $4,000 Unplaced: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVINE LAW3381229.85P J Parrelli ( Rothbury)
2ASTON GALILEE3111129.44J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3SMART SAM4222129.70E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
4FANCY DEAN1151129.39W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
5PENTHOUSE41232NBTS L Hood (Pearcedale)
6SIENNA’S DELIGHT2523129.61D S Swain (Box Hill)
7LOCHINVAR MANOLO1129.53R C Smith (Barnsley)
8MR. CLYDESDALE4611229.82R M Colm (Sawyers Gully)
9FANCY WILL31352NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
10DANA TRAVIS73242NBTN A Brown (Catherine Field)
Race No. 6Multicam Systems Newcastle Stk07:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUSTLER’S DREAM28455NBTM J Morgan (Windale)
2GO GUS GO418723.47S J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
3MISS MANALISHI17223.14P J Honnery (Clarence Town)
4COLOSSUS SKILOS2554423.24S P Bell (Woodberry)
5WALTZING FLO57335NBTJ R Roche (Kew)
6SCREAMING JESTER41688NBTK D Jarvis (Kanwal)
7SHELBY DREAMIN’6422623.18D Parkinson (Salt Ash)
8LOCHINVAR ARAMIS261423.27R C Smith (Barnsley)
9DIVER’S GOT ONE261723.17D C Diver (Medowie)
10CANDELO KIDZ83747NBTS M Wheeler (Blue Haven)
Race No. 7Lord Mayor Appreciation Stakes07:21PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAVANT5732122.92K Yates (Neath)
2QUEEN THUNDER12245NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
3EL TIGRE1612323.03G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
4KENEALLY37274NBTC A Garrard (Maryland)
5JUST ALBI63428NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
6FELLA LEE3574423.27T L Stewart (Beresfield)
7CAN’T 2541322.76S Brown (Abermain)
8SHIMANO WARRIOR2161123.24B Taylor (Macquarie Hills)
9RATTLE AND ROLL4565723.01M A Skinner (Abermain)
10RUM BLASTER55466NBTP L Akers (Rutherford)
Race No. 8Multicam Systems Melbourne Stk07:41PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT BENT1223.11P W Neilson (Maitland)
2WILL MAKE IT2817323.17K A Edden (Belmont North)
3DEADLY SILENT7434523.25P W Neilson (Maitland)
4JAYPEE SHELBY11222.77G J Robertson (Williamtown)
5MR. DAPTO3242123.01P W Neilson (Maitland)
6ALBERT’S RETURN35321NBTA G Newstead (Wallsend)
7CHELSIE’S FLYER87126NBTB F Spence (West )
8ON SHOT2134623.04T S Mason (Cardiff)
9DAVE’S RASCAL1525623.34D C Marshall (Tanilba Bay)
10RAGTIME GAL14788NBTJ R Roche (Kew)
Race No. 9 Mdn Ht107:59PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMIN’ GROOVEY5NBTE T Jago (Gorokan)
2HEY MISTERFSHK L Davis (Kanwal)
3BELTANA DANCER47464NBTG J Case (Rankin Park)
4PRINCE KNOCKA25286NBTP W Neilson (Maitland)
5POWER AND ASSETS6NBTN E Watson (North Rothbury)
6SEAFOOD EXPRESS36321NBTT Desira (San Remo)
7BLACK JALAPENOFSHS R Bennison (Keinbah)
8DOUBLE CHILLY222FSHJ W Farrell (Melinga)
9MY DADDY ROX74NBTW A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)
10WIRRINGAN6777NBTW J Brown (Cessnock)
Race No. 10Schweppes Blue Paws Mdn Ht208:19PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AL BROOK GIRL48656NBTC E Stuart (Kingswood)
2PAY IT FORWARDFSHK L Davis (Kanwal)
3MOLLY’S MERCEDESFSHG J Perrin (Keinbah)
4DON’T KNOCKERFSHP W Neilson (Maitland)
5BANK THIS64335NBTC F Wilson (Elermore Vale)
6PAPER MAN27NBTG J Robertson (Williamtown)
7TALL KEN68288FSHP A Roderick (Weston)
8FRANK SMITHFSHM Smith (Macksville)
9ELLIE’S COOL75776NBTC Garrard (Maryland)
10CRYSTAL SPUR776NBTJ S Krafczyk (Woodberry)
Race No. 11Betchoice Blue Paws Mdn Ht308:39PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS WILSON52377FSHT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
2RAMBO’S REVENGE546NBTR L Roderick (Toronto West)
3BIT SALSA2FSHJ W Farrell (Melinga)
4DEADLY STATEFSHK L Davis (Kanwal)
5SOLID LIFTERFSHC Murray (Pelaw Main)
6WANTED FELONFSHR E Browne (Aberdare)
7SHE’S FLASH54767NBTM G (Bellbird)
8HOT IMAGING46NBTG A Beuzeville (Warners Bay)
9COOL REFLECTION77577NBTB J Buckley (Clarence Town)
10WOODEN HEART76NBTW C Slade (Beresfield)
Race No. 12Wallsend Diggers Bp Mdn H408:59PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FASTBACK SHELBY23836NBTD C Diver (Medowie)
2BOJO SNOW84757NBTT Desira (San Remo)
3BITTA BOTHFSHK L Davis (Kanwal)
4MOON UNIT77636NBTA A Mehan (Thornton)
5DIDDY DREAM646NBTA W Sessions (Beresfield)
6DESTINY UNKNOWNFSHW S Brown (Sawyers Gully)
7BERYL SMITHFSHM Smith (Macksville)
8BAGS OF GOLD36NBTD M Flanagan (Heddon Greta)
9SMALL VICTORYT7676FSHB Bailey (Chain Valley Ba)
10HOW’S THE FELLA67868NBTR J Hoare (Millfield)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments