Wednesday 7th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 7th September 2011

Race No. 1Welcome To Betchoice Gardens Md07:08PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETTIGO CHARM55NBTG Robinson (Greta)
2TEN SHILLINGS37425NBTD B Werner (Beresfield)
3WAVE TO ANGELA76NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
4COOL DORIS MARIA8674NBTW J Brown (Cessnock)
5TAMAZULA ALOHA7NBTT M Halley (Kearsley)
6MISS HACKEL5767FSTDA M Janissen (Woodberry)
7NIL PAY3273NBTW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
8BOOKEM DANNO44524NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
Race No. 2 Sprint Heat 107:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL RUSH2264430.11J M Barnett (Reedy Creek)
2WHY WORRY ME6658329.85B Sweeney (Booragul)
3SALTWATER54747FSHA M Janissen (Woodberry)
4COOL DIOR4264130.21W J Brown (Cessnock)
5AUNTY SHIRL57463NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
6RUBY ROBBO2135230.38D K Skinner (Abermain)
7DEZZIE4851529.91G A Grimwood (Martins Creek)
8HOT DELILAH4576530.31R A Hindmarsh (Weston)
9MAGGIE DIAMOND78675NBTT Halley (Kearsley)
Race No. 3Betfair Blue Paws Sprint Heat 207:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIPSTERNS BLUFF8425530.06T M Halley (Kearsley)
2PERLORIAN27657FSTDS Brown (Abermain)
3SHUTTER ISLAND1553330.33S M Whalland (Chain Valley Bay)
4TRUST ME7873729.97R K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
5THREEPENCE74413NBTR A Hindmarsh (Weston)
6KADOTTIE DANCER78644NBTG J Case (Rankin Park)
7MYRON’S ANGEL64453NBTJ M Green (Warners Bay)
8RAW ENERGY21729.84W J Brown (Cessnock)
9MAGGIE DIAMOND78675NBTT Halley (Kearsley)
Race No. 4Farewell Bernie Harrisson Maiden08:06PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRODO’S PLAYER4NBTF C Goodall (Cessnock)
2PICAPEPPA GIRL37872NBTT M Halley (Kearsley)
3PRINCESS VIERI3NBTN J Broadbent (Elderslie)
4YOUNG MORIARTYFSHR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
5ROCKET SKATESFSHA M Gavenlock (Springfield)
6TRIPLE MUS38NBTD Werner (Beresfield)
7REGAL ABBY8245FSHG J Case (Rankin Park)
8BEEJAY ROWE53NBTP E Seaton (Holmesville)
9LAY BACK6NBTG P Harborne (Warabrook)
10BECKY’S EXPRESS3558FSHP A Roderick (Weston)
Race No. 5 Stake08:26PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK PEDRO1323722.92W M Brown (Cessnock)
2MR. DEVIOUS4283122.81K B Schmitzer (Taree)
3RATTLE AND ROLL4565723.01M A Skinner (Abermain)
4FIVE TO MIDNIGHT1235723.02J H Marshall (Blackalls Park)
5SMOOTH MANNER7418523.25W J Brown (Cessnock)
6GIFT PACK8264723.08S Smith (Branxton)
7ELL FOR LUCY4222423.06M A Skinner (Abermain)
8SUDDEN SPLASH2214722.89B J Tuft (Rutherford)
9PURE RAGE87766NBTR K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
10DAPHNE JOYCE7878823.12R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
Race No. 6Www.betchoice.com.au Stake08:46PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EAGLETON LAD4154435.08R F Dawes (Eagleton)
2AWESOME KEITH33652NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
3STYLISH START4223334.80L Atchison (Jilliby)
4SUAVE STICKA56245FSTDR A Hindmarsh (Weston)
6PURE SPICE23635NBTL M Meredith (Niagara Park)
7TRIXIE LIDCOMBE5155734.96G J Dunphy (Butterwick)
8EL EAGLE63877NBTM L Bashford (Greta)
Race No. 7Greyhound Recorder Stake09:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHELSIE’S FLYER87126NBTB F Spence (West )
2MINOR TIMES2336223.44I K Wicks (Saratoga)
3ABLE SEAMAN56238NBTR F Groizard (Kearsley)
4CRANK UP CHARLIE3413NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
5FENCE EATER64224NBTL Kilby (Weston)
6CHAMPAGNE BLITZ8656623.42G F Brown (Karuah)
7ANOTHER FLAME618423.11W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
8JAY EM AYE41325NBTD J Crowfoot (Cessnock)
9BURY QUEEN65848NBTG J Case (Rankin Park)
10GENUINE TEARS8778823.31F E Power (Noraville)
Race No. 8Betfair Blue Paws Series Heat 309:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTNING LIZZY15377NBTR L Roderick (Toronto West)
2ELITE CHARMER85628NBTS Brown (Abermain)
3I’M A PLAYER8843830.07F Goodall (Cessnock)
4FLEUR DE PETTIGO1329.91G Robinson (Greta)
5TITANIC MISS8366530.14W C Slade (Beresfield)
6JOY WILL24166NBTW Robertson (Cessnock)
7C’MON CINDY4513230.14J J Magnisalis (Charlestown)
8FELLA LEE3574429.96T L Stewart (Beresfield)
9MAGGIE DIAMOND78675NBTT Halley (Kearsley)
Race No. 9Multicam Systems Stake09:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IDA ROSE186NBTL S Montgomery (Umina Beach)
2MARTO’S CHOICE48735NBTP A Carrall (Farley)
3ALL ABOUT AMELIA6484623.26K J Crowfoot (Raymond Terrace)
4SHIFTY DISH6671423.20W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
5CANDELO KIDZ83747NBTS M Wheeler (Blue Haven)
6REGAL WALK652F7NBTD Lane (Toongabbie)
7TENNESSEE BELLE62582NBTT Halley (Kearsley)
8REDROCK NEVADA7353423.52S Brown (Abermain)
9GENUINE TEARS8778823.31F E Power (Noraville)
10BURY QUEEN65848NBTG J Case (Rankin Park)
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Stake10:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELUSIVE KAOS76548NBTM L Bashford (Greta)
2BURRAGORANG GIRL6328522.97B K Sweeney (Booragul)
3GUNNADOO WEST86386FSTDA S Langman (Old Bar)
4MISS CHEVAL4678522.95B K Sweeney (Booragul)
5HENAIM34678NBTD Lane (Toongabbie)
6BIT SMASHED5638623.10R Shearer (Lake Haven)
7BIT ZESTA3652122.95G A Grimwood (Martins Creek)
8SPARTAN KING1112323.00R F Dawes (Eagleton)
9DAPHNE JOYCE7878823.12R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
10PURE RAGE87766NBTR K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments