Saturday 27th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Saturday 27th August 2011

Race No. 1Welcome To Betchoice Gardens Md05:23PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BECCA GEE752NBTE J Trenholme (Umina Beach)
2LIZZY CRUISE68235FSTDD F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
3MOON UNIT67763NBTA A Mehan (Thornton)
4BANK ON BUD7436FNBTS O’Malveney (Doyalson)
5STARTLING64242NBTJ I Harper (Wyee)
6BUDDY RIGHTFSHR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7DEVINE FORTE7562NBTP J Parrelli ( Rothbury)
8PAINAWAY8647NBTE J Trenholme (Umina Beach)
Race No. 22011 H105:40PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART SAM1422229.70E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
2LITTLE ED214129.71B E Evans (Moonbi)
3PRINCE DIABLO5121629.24J R Finn (Warilla)
4FANCY WILL33135FSHA (Londonderry)
5DEE MAN2131229.55K Sultana (Londonderry)
6SUDDEN SPLASH2221429.69B J Tuft (Rutherford)
7COOL ZESTA7317629.74G A Grimwood (Martins Creek)
8CAWBOURNE HAZE8171429.49R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
9I’M A PLAYERF884330.07F Goodall (Cessnock)
10LOCHINVAR MANOLO129.77R C Smith (Barnsley)
Race No. 32011 Multicam Black Top H205:55PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAVOURS1113229.48J R Finn (Warilla)
2OUR DYNAMO4224329.64B R Wood (Abermain)
3PENTHOUSE34123FSHS L Hood (Pearcedale)
4BRIMZ MATE2351830.04D A Roach (Lochinvar)
5THINGS MISSING21271NBTM F Gatt (Thirlmere)
6RUBY JET3255729.68C H Lamb (Swan Bay)
7MR. GAZMICK61825FSHM Burton (Kemps Creek)
8ZOOTA61117FSHN A Brown (Catherine Field)
9LOCHINVAR MANOLO129.77R C Smith (Barnsley)
10WHERE’S DRUMMER46484NBTT F Pullman ()
Race No. 42011 Multicam Black Top H306:15PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GABLE LID1313529.96C H Lamb (Swan Bay)
2FULLY CHIC4413129.44E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
3ASTON GALILEE13111FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4DEVINE LAW6338129.85P J Parrelli (North Rothbury)
5RITZA RYDER32116FSHM Gatt (Thirlmere)
62363529.59B J Northfield (North Casino)
7CAUSING KAOS6343429.58N K Benhard (Clarence Town)
8DEZZIE2485129.91G A Grimwood (Martins Creek)
9BONES KELLY5435530.15W J Cunningham (Limeburners Creek)
10PROCTOR RULES846F8NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
Race No. 52011 Multicam Black Top H406:32PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAM’S CONQUEST16811FSHK Sultana (Londonderry)
2SIENNA’S DELIGHT2252329.85D S Swain (Box Hill)
3KRAZY FRAZ8111129.83R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
4MR. CLYDESDALE1461129.82R M Colm (Sawyers Gully)
5NICHOLAS’S HABIT52412NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
6MORNING KNOCK4231630.05D Wright ()
7HOLY TOLLY1164629.61J S Mcglinn (Abermain)
8BELL’S ACTION6331229.67A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9BLUE SAMURAI54214FSTDR Tredway (Keinbah)
10MADAM BEAR15567NBTD F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
Race No. 62011 Multicam Black Top H506:54PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERITAS32851NBTN J Docherty (Swan Bay)
2FANCY DEAN1115129.63W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
3KELLY’S HERO5771429.58L Watts (Paxton)
4DANA TRAVIS17324FSHN A Brown (Catherine Field)
5GENISTA JESS6326529.68N A Falls (Backmede)
6HE’S NO BOY2231730.01J D Lawson (Aberdeen)
7CHENZHOU BOY11428NBTL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8ADAM MEWAY1225529.56A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9MADAM BEAR15567NBTD F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
10BOW TANGA6665729.99M C Sharman ()
Race No. 7Www.betchoice.com.au07:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINOR TIMES6233623.44I K Wicks (Saratoga)
2SUPER LUKE4333623.35R B Campbell (Greta)
3CLE AND MEF8162NBTR S Moncrieff (Wallalong)
4BELL 2113523.20M G Bailey (Bellbird)
5OCTANE KEV6164423.15N Bayley (Blue Haven)
6PRICE OF FAME27863NBTM P Morgan (Windale)
7MINIMUM FORCE8786823.37H J Tatian (Bonnyrigg)
8JAY EM AYE44132NBTD J Crowfoot (Cessnock)
9HOLLY’S CLONE37748NBTN J Docherty (Swan Bay)
10SCREAMING JESTER41688NBTK D Jarvis (Kanwal)
Race No. 8Sky Racing Stakes07:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCY ELUSIVE3826723.10C Mclennan (Cessnock)
2SEAFOOD BANQUET35374NBTM Anderson (Black Hill)
3SHIMANO WARRIOR3216123.24B Taylor (Macquarie Hills)
4GOLD COBRA6532323.01R B Campbell (Greta)
5CHILMIESTER3563323.05S A Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
6DALLAS COUNTY4252623.29L S Montgomery (Umina Beach)
7CALLAS PRINCESS63485FSHN Sidrak (Catherine Field)
8WILL MAKE IT6281723.17K A Edden (Belmont North)
9HUSTLER’S DREAM28455NBTM J Morgan (Windale)
10GO GUS GO418723.47S J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
Race No. 9 Maiden07:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS VIERIFSHN J Broadbent (Elderslie)
2WHAT’S IT FOR5674NBTL French (Allandale)
3BORN SLIPPY54552NBTI W Hilditch (Windale)
4SNOW CHANCE24422NBTR Tredway (Keinbah)
5FRODO’S PLAYERFSHF C Goodall (Cessnock)
6SEAFOOD EXPRESS55363NBTT Desira (San Remo)
7LEPPARDFSHW S Brown (Sawyers Gully)
8LAY BACKFSHG P Harborne (Warabrook)
9TEEVEE GA GAFSHT V Gaunt (Morisset)
10SIDS PIDGEONFSHD J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Stakes08:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCY TANGA1465323.04M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
2FANTASY DANCE4253122.92I Wicks (Saratoga)
3BAZ COOL1752522.94R S Moncrieff (Wallalong)
4QUEEN THUNDER21224NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
5GUS 3376623.23W J O’Malveney (Doyalson)
6SAVANT7357322.92K Yates (Neath)
7FELLA LEE7357423.27T L Stewart (Beresfield)
8JUST ALBI16342NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
9IDA ROSE18FSHL S Montgomery (Umina Beach)
10LAURA LOU44477FSTDC M Proctor (Londonderry)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments