Friday, 3 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 3 June 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greys Mdn3:39 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLUKALNBTWilliam Davidson
2EL MY GIRL3NBTGary Robertson
3DRIFT KING63423.64Natasha Benhard
4FIFTEEN FORTY633723.63Gary Robertson
5DETROIT MISS42223.41Warren Slade
6RAFFIN TYNE42NBTKane Heuston
7MYSTIC THURSDAY753523.88Jeanette Roche
8TELARAH FLASHNBTDavid Dunn
9TRANSACTION3X76NBTNathan Goodwin
10THREE EX EL623.98Sharon Grey
Race No. 2Unibet Gardens Maiden3:58 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARB’S MO246630.79Warren Kelly
2ZIPPING MONTANA330.42Thomas Pullman
3FIRE IN EDEN6NBTMark Davidson
4GHOST PEPPER463430.45Warwick Brown
6SENZA REBEL556631.22Natasha Benhard
7URGE TO SPURGE547NBTKane Heuston
8HEART’S SPARK882530.02Garry Kedwell
Race No. 3Dig Deep 4 Jeanette & Dave Stks4:17 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY JACKSON453130.11Warren Slade
2MYRNIONG ANGEL726129.92David Lewis
3FIVE SAINTS615730.17Mark Davidson
4BOOMKEY486130.18Henry Norman
5JACK YA ZIPPER752730.47Michelle Shambler
6CASABLANCA234430.67Jeanette Roche
7PRETTY ALI1230.34Neale Campbell
8ROMAN LOVER365X31.12David Dunn
Race No. 4B&b Total Supplies Stakes4:42 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAZING ICE4577NBTMaureen West
2TARTONG BOY342230.08Peter Honnery
3JACKO’S CHANT1330.02Mark Davidson
4CHASING DA TAIL835529.55Garry Kedwell
5DAZZLING DIVA835129.98Ronald Asquith
6DOWNTOWN FURIA254830.42Gary Robertson
7RARE DUCHESS453530.07Corey Spliet
8MELISSA’S PRIDE434630.19Michelle Shambler
Race No. 5Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Stks5:05 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBY IN MOTION642431.06Kane Heuston
2LEHIGH MODEL763331.09Stephen Cleary
3CALIMERO2338NBTKerry Zantiras
4GIRL IN GOLD366129.70Michael Manuel
5ZIPPING IZZY534530.10Maureen West
6MIDNIGHT FURIA431630.68Gary Robertson
7ZIPPING RIO233330.51William Bright
8TWO STEPS AHEAD61X7NBTHenry Norman
Race No. 6Luke Wilson Appreciaiton Stakes5:22 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK DIABLO776330.01John Lipinski
2UP ZARR DAISY264830.64Thomas Pullman
3EXOTIC PEARL268829.93John Lipinski
4AMERICAN ROSE331129.95Ronald Lambert
5SHEZA DUCK2418NBTBruce Mcintosh
6BLUE SHARK675829.51Peter Tobin
7CARAMEL DELIGHT314629.89Mark Moroney
8BLUISH157630.18Anthony Duggan
Race No. 7Rocky Ridge Farm Stakes5:45 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEN’S PICK341129.72Martin Bowe
2TICK AWAY FIRE631529.83Mark Moroney
3SCHUSTA628329.83Ronald Bell
4TIME IS PRECIOUS441229.90Bob Groizard
5BE MAGIC351630.10Maureen West
6GRAND DIDDLE515430.01Robert Groizard Jnr
7FREDYS FLASH124229.73Ian Betts
8PRINCESS FOX6478NBTChris Arletos
Race No. 8Unibet Gardens 1-3 Wins Final 1-…6:05 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER PEARL274330.38Ronald Bell
2SMART IZZY313230.00William Davies
3KINLOCH HILL557129.87Shane Hill
4GRABBO KNOWS377330.26Shane Hill
5TRUEX514229.92William Davies
6SKETCHY SPRITE422129.93Allan Ivers
7TAHITI PEARL137229.61Ronald Bell
8COSMIC BURN874129.67Wayne Attwill
9ZIPPING RIO233330.51William Bright
10ZIPPING SPRING432430.30David Sanderson
Race No. 9Awesome Project Stakes6:25 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALLY DOO254122.84Darryl Wilson
2MACOREKA126322.55Corey Spliet
3KISS ME WENCH453223.01Peter Keegan
4GRIN DIDDLE723122.79Robert Groizard Jnr
5BARB’S GLORY412723.09Warren Kelly
6STEPS IN TIME112423.24Chris Arletos
7MA CUSHLAX83323.05Sharon Grey
8LUCY VO235522.86Robert Green
9MAGIC ZESTA168622.98Geoffrey Grimwood
10LEHIGH LIMIT3345NBTStephen Cleary
Race No. 10Greyhound-data.com Stakes6:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLIND SOOTY413123.38Mark Davidson
2KISS ME JUNIOR718322.82Peter Keegan
3SUGAR HIT MACEY443822.98Benjamin Sweetman
4AFRICAN WOMAN711223.00Warren Slade
5TINY ZESTA512123.29Geoffrey Grimwood
6BIG BOSS KAOS156422.99Natasha Benhard
7ALMUNRO346522.71Corey Spliet
8MISS LARRA146123.14Ian Betts
9KATANGA634323.05Tony Mason
10TEXAS TEA LADY187523.38David Lewis
Race No. 11Unibet Lucky Last Stakes6:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSIE FINISH12423.31Sharon Grey
2ENKA ALLEN241323.16Dennis Tuckwell
3SERGEANT SAM5X2623.03Neville Stokes
4US AGAIN152X22.82Peter Honnery
5RIVERVIEW ROGUE123.15Brett Tooth
6UNCLE GRUB142223.19Andrew Gavenlock
7QUICK SHANKS436322.93Gavin Howard
8KYRA MISS122.88Michael Bamback
9KING RUBEN532523.23Thomas Pullman
10WELSH LASSIE352123.72Beverley Sweeney