Friday 4th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Friday 4th May 2012

Race No. 1Welcome To Betchoice Gardens St03:52PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELIRIUM4435122.78J J Magnisalis (Charlestown)
2KYLIE KYLIE1227222.77D Wilson (Abermain)
3BIT WASABI5722622.61S A Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
4RATTLE AND ROLL4652622.95M A Skinner (Abermain)
5PIRATE TOKAAM1753523.03T F Pullman (Keinbah)
6EMMA ROBBO7266622.61E J Robertson (Williamtown)
7ALL TOMMIE1113122.47J S Miles (Killcare Heights)
8SEAFOOD BANQUET1738823.30M Anderson (Black Hill)
9STRATAVON DID46267FSTDC Kay (Buchanan)
10MATA WRECK52146NBTC E Stuart (Kingswood)
Race No. 2Schweppes Maiden04:12PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOODWIN AGAIN87622NBTC Mclennan (Cessnock)
2GRANDEUR BELLA465NBTD K Pettit (Aberdare)
3MEAGAN ROBBO56553NBTE J Robertson (Williamtown)
4SILVER MINTFSHR Watson (Hinton)
5POWER OF CELINEFSHT Priest (Sawyers Gully)
6SOCIETY BOND67464NBTG Emerton (Fassifern)
7WARNERVALE FLYER3864FSHI F Morgan (Telopea)
8SPLASH IT ON44NBTD B Werner (Beresfield)
9BURRIDGE56FSHC A Martin (Woongarrah)
10RUSTY’S A PLAYER678FSTDG J Dunphy (Butterwick)
Race No. 3Di Vatelect Mothers Day (1-3) H04:32PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEENAGE DREAM3376730.18C Clark (Greta)
2BIG QUOTED16436NBTN R Wright (Lake Haven)
3THREEPENCE38787NBTR A Hindmarsh (Weston)
4TILLY LOU2145529.56J Heard (The Entrance No)
5STEPHIE GEE13434NBTS R Carr (Fennell Bay)
6OUR MONEY BOX63117NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7STAR SAPPHIRE13328NBTD L Richardson (Holmesville)
8EL CRASHO35352NBTL A Kilby (Weston)
9HEIDI CHOICE17868NBTA M Lucas (Whittingham)
10SWIFT FELLA85F78FSHW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
Race No. 4Sky Racing Maiden04:52PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARCY SMITH254NBTM K Smith (Bundabah)
2BLUE DINIFSHT Priest (Sawyers Gully)
3MOVING DEBREE44243NBTJ L Harris (Cooranbong)
4FANTASTIC POINT62NBTG J Ernst (Lochinvar)
5ALABAMA PRESENCE24236NBTS C Atkins (Maryland)
6KATIE MAREE3NBTA Langman (Old Bar)
7ESKIMO CHIEF2NBTA Sessions (Beresfield)
8MOON TERRACE47634NBTD K Pettit (Aberdare)
9HONEY MUFFIN7764NBTJ Jago (Gorokan)
10KELLS NIGHTMARE64687NBTC C Farrell (Louth Park)
Race No. 5Greyhound Recorder Stakes05:13PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG TURK57513FSHS J Boyd (Doyalson)
2CRAZY DAVE1322634.95J J Magnisalis (Charlestown)
3BONDY’S PRINCESS62F2635.18A Mcgowan (Beresfield)
4CAWBOURNE HAZE55764FSTDR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6NO REPAYMENTS66164NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7BUDDY RIGHT54525NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
8CAUSING KAOS3633134.86N K Benhard (Clarence Town)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Di Vatelect Mothers Day (1-3) H05:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPALISED SHELBY3224630.02G J Robertson (Williamtown)
2BELLA DIOR18230.57N A Atchison (Jilliby)
3ZUMBA ZUMBA4456429.98C A Clark (Greta)
4KING CADEL31185FSTDR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
5GOODWIN MAGGIE3742330.54C Mclennan (Cessnock)
6BLACK AFFAIR41541FSHJ Lewis (Coolongolook)
7WELSH LASS16211FSTDS C Atkins (Maryland)
8FULLY STOKED81530.03L Watts (Paxton)
9DELTALICIOUS1858NBTA B Woods (Forster)
10ALPHA AUSSIE53865FSTDC E Stuart (Kingswood)
Race No. 7Di Vatelect Mothers Day (1-3) H05:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUSIC MISS1643630.51C Kay (Buchanan)
2ROSSO CANE7123130.04D J Dunn (Howlong)
3PRETORIUS15FSTDL Watts (Paxton)
4JADE TOKAAM5761630.27T F Pullman (Keinbah)
5ITSA GOODWIN7151430.11L A Kilby (Weston)
6VELOCITY STORM43382NBTG L Greene (Kearsley)
7SONGAR SURPRISE2263129.99S M Greene (Kearsley)
8MISS GROOVEY86512FSTDJ M King (Wilberforce)
9GOOD AS OSTI44784NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
10AVONDALE DURANTE6486830.27C A Garrard (Maryland)
Race No. 8Www.betchoice.com.au Stakes06:10PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAIL QUEENIE6146730.02F L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
2ROCKET POINT2754629.97G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
3TEE REX1285229.94L A Atchison (Jilliby)
4PATCH TOKAAM3357729.92H M Pullman (Keinbah)
5NORRIS MINOR38228NBTF L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
6GOLD COBRA55123NBTR B Campbell (Greta)
7TALEEDY TERROR1484530.21R L Crawley (Swansea)
8ZA’MA FLYER3632730.10W A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)
9PREMIER REBEL18486FSTDJ L Harris (Cooranbong)
10ALPHA AUSSIE53865FSTDC E Stuart (Kingswood)
Race No. 9All Pro Hospitality Stakes06:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT SMASHED2318722.83R Shearer (Lake Haven)
2GOLD STAKES2153423.01D Anderson (Black Hill)
3BUTTERFLY LADY1263723.26N York (Abermain)
4LIBBY TOKAAM8112822.76T F Pullman (Keinbah)
5PREZBO1124722.75M J Bonser (Long Jetty)
6OCTANE PATCH4235422.83N P Mcintosh (Abermain)
7NETNOCK1211523.05D C Diver (Medowie)
8LORD RAIN12132NBTB A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
9HANSOME REDBACK4447122.86G Robertson (Williamtown)
10ELITE AFFECTIONS3515623.21P D Martin (Aberdare)
Race No. 10Get To The Diggers Stakes06:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONGAR MINI MAG5333122.92S M Greene (Kearsley)
2BIT SKIPPY4527623.28T A Ebbeck (Blackalls Park)
3SARAH PACKS14513NBTJ King (Wilberforce)
4EBONITE63343NBTM A Skinner (Abermain)
5STORM KING6154422.96B A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
6BLACKOUT SHELBY54433NBTG J Robertson (Williamtown)
7DENALI ACES1732FNBTS P Bell (Woodberry)
8VALLETTA VELLA1445722.85B K Sweeney (Booragul)
9REMEMBER LILLEY2825623.09G L Greene (Kearsley)
10GOODWIN BILLSKY5182722.93K Yates (Neath)