Friday, 9 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – , 9 May 2014

Race No. 1Unibet Opening Stakes3:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEATHER’S SHELBY385723.12Gavin Howard
2BUDDY BLAKE162722.81Betty Keene
3PLEASANTRY655722.57Beverley Sweeney
4JACKAY345423.02Colin Caldwell
5STYLE IT RIGHT467423.03David Wilkie
6KISS ME HUGHIE787322.87Peter Keegan
7SMASH THE CASH266522.84Beverley Sweeney
8RICKY TANGA363422.79Eric Sharman
9DOSSY’S GIFT682423.51Lisa Hutton
10DUNGOG DAZZA586723.43Darryl Coxhedge
Race No. 2Hardy’s Precision Excavations Ma…4:02 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC HARGRAVES766823.81Michael Bonser
2SWEET ODESSA677NBTNatasha Benhard
3HEZ A SMOOTHIE6356NBTDebra Spurgin
4MASTER UTAH342622.97Betty Keene
5ANDO’S LADY2523.13Ian Darcey
6MAGIC DENALI458523.62Tamara Ball
7SUMMER LANE668323.44Tamara Ball
8CHUNKY TITANNBTPhilip Knight
9BARB’S LIGHTNING787723.91Warren Kelly
10BLACK PANADOL276723.60Warwick Brown
Race No. 3Unibet Maiden4:22 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SORRENTO MOONX62229.84Ronald Bell
2YAPINATED3NBTDesmond Tuillier
3ALL ABOUT ANNIE3738NBTSteven Carr
4POPPY’S JESS7329.87Mark Davidson
5NAVADA KNIGHT735NBT
6SURF COUNTYNBTMark Davidson
7MISS ENCHANTED237530.51David Abbott
8LEMON TREE GIRL630.65Cassara Hardie-vincent
9ZIPPING SURI5430.73Daniel Flanagan
Race No. 4Sires On Ice Maiden Series F4:42 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNRULY LAD673123.15Raymond Bourke
2JETTA KAHN223.32
3BARBARA’S GOLD4223.10Christine Kay
4BULL BLASTER423323.44David Wilkie
5WHERE NANNY GONE455323.31Gavin Howard
6SUPER SNOZZ8423.60Cassara Hardie-vincent
7BERNIN WILS423.51Henry Norman
8WINDCHEATER123.02Peter Lagogiane
9ANDO’S LADY2523.13Ian Darcey
10BLESS THIS MESS448523.65Raymond Bourke
Race No. 5Allpro Hospitality Stakes5:04 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSSIE OPAL125822.90Leslie Hudson
2KRAZY CAPER733322.88Ronald Bell
3MAJOR POWER552422.67Betty Keene
4KISS ME MARLOW476122.70Peter Keegan
5NESS QUICK241222.81Michael Bonser
6MAGIC CHICKEN231222.68Beverley Sweeney
7PACKER TANGA443422.95Eric Sharman
8MAGIC GLOW584222.91Wendy Brown
9BIT BETTER755623.04Ronald Bell
10KNOCKA BELLA776522.90Wendy Brown
Race No. 6Unibet Stayers Stakes5:25 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTTA WANT IT886235.31Raymond Hindmarsh
2BLOW THE DOH166535.16Emanuel Borg
3QUEEN MARINA116534.62Noelene
4WINGIN’ PRAYER332435.15Ronald Bell
6TRAPPER JET525234.70Ronald Bell
7SPANISH SENORITA356535.29Troy Halligan
8MAJESTIC ODESSA577435.22Natasha Benhard
Race No. 7Betfair H5:42 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOWROOM1233NBTPeter Lagogiane
2LAST STAND585730.50Karen Bice
3LORD RAIN132529.85Betty Keene
4OPEN SEASON435529.85Susan Mcdermott
5KISS ME WENCH264130.43Peter Keegan
6GLOWING OPAL864730.62Carol Hudson
7BUNDY BEAR17NBTMark Davidson
8GNARLY AZZ531129.78Lorraine Watts
9MARKO’S MAGIC778630.06Mark Davidson
Race No. 8Betfair Super Series H6:02 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTORY BELLE233829.78Gregory Adamthwaite
2QUEEN ESTHER186329.78
3REMEMBER ROSS65129.78Keith Jarvis
4KARA’S TREE164630.27
5CHARLIE NUTTIER188430.93Robert Mccolm
6WICKED TITLE767329.91Debra Spurgin
7DUNGOG STAR777430.80Darryl Coxhedge
8COSMIC PRINCESS654230.36Carly Brown
9MARKO’S MAGIC778630.06Mark Davidson
Race No. 9Woy Woy Poultry Stakes6:21 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOXY ELLIE268623.27Tamara Ball
2BOOTY BABE461623.02Helen Rimmer
3NOBLE ODESSA758322.90Natasha Benhard
4LUCKY SWIPER317423.37Raymond Bourke
5SMART DIABLO312322.99Gregory Miller
6POP’S BOYS634223.38Robert White
7MAGIC UTAH143723.22Betty Keene
8BLUE IMAX836622.84Beverley Sweeney
9SLICK STICKA652723.36Raymond Hindmarsh
10HURRICANE BOBBY6766NBTJohn Harris
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes6:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEALED SECRET524123.12Betty Keene
2BULA BLUE385223.16Robert White
3BUGATTI EAGLE741322.92Raymond Morris
4EMA’S TREE2571NBTLisa Lamb
5TERRY SHYBOW415623.28Christopher Eveleigh
6COURT GENTRY175423.13Warwick Brown
7FLIP MOSCATO51722.98Arthur Langman
8TORA LEE825423.20Thomas Campbell
9GROOVY ETHICS377723.19Wendy Brown
10SUPER ELLIE585623.60Tamara Ball
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments