Monday 30th June 2008


Race 1 515m 4 19.31
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STK
1 SO YOU SAY 4 JOHN MILES
2 BO JOHNSON 4 KENNETH CHEETHAM
3 SOUTHERN DOMAIN 4 TERRENCE STEWART
4 CRANE CREW 4 MARK MORGAN
5 FASCINATE MARINA 4 NOELENE HOLLOWAY
6 HI MAX 4 LARRY PROCOPIO
7 ALBERT KHARN 4 DENIS HAMPSON
8 SAILOR SKYE 4 THOMAS PULLMAN
9 CATMANDOO 4 RON BELL

Race 2 515m 5 19.52
VIRBAC VETSEARCH STK
1 ROYAL FELONY 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
2 FANGS FURY 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
3 KOOKABUNNA BOY 5 ROBERT FLANAGAN
4 BELLA WINSLOW 5 ROBERT PROCTOR
5 WAVE TO LEILANI 5 TOM HALLEY
6 WINGEN ASSASSIN 5 JOHN LAWSON
7 BOMBASTICISED 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
8 KACHING KACHING 5 SIMON RHODES
9 BETRAYED 5 ROBERT SMITH
10 MISS CUE MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE

Race 3 515m 5 20.13
RAPIDVITE STAKE
1 ENGULF 5 TROY EBBECK
2 NEIL’S MUFFIN 5 JACQUI JAGO
3 GO GABBY 5 RUTH WALLACE
4 WILD WISHES 5 DAVID CLIVE
5 ACADEMY DESIRE 5 BETTY KEENE
6 GENERAL MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
7 HALLUCINATING 5 RAYMOND MATTERSON
8 SCREAMIN’ POWER 5 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
9 DIZZY MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
10 MARBIL JUNIOR 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI

Race 4 515m 4 20.30
MULTICAM STAKE
1 OUR PROPERTY 4 CHRISTOPHER PLANT
2 HOT BEYONCE 4 GREGORY CARRAGHER
3 BAWDY’S LAMENT 4 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
4 MILTON 4 ROBERT SMITH
5 COLUNDER 4 ROBERT MUNN
6 SAILOR BELLE 4 THOMAS PULLMAN
7 MAD STUFF 4 RENEE YOUNG
8 SIZZLING IMAGE 4 JOHN WOODS
9 CATMANDOO 4 RON BELL

Race 5 515m FFA 20.51
TEDESCO TAILORING STAKE
1 CIPRIANI 2 JASON FULLGRABE
2 FIRST STAR 1 RON BELL
3 TOMMY POWER 1 MAVIS O’GRADY
4 LOCHINVAR POLO 1 ROBERT SMITH
5 SPLENDOUR 3 LORRAINE ATCHISON
6 JESSICA ALBAZ 2 GLEN MCLEAN
7 LORNA MOIRA 3 RON BELL
8 ONE SLICE SHORT 2 MALCOLM CUNEO
9 CATMANDOO 4 RON BELL

Race 6 715m 4/5 21.13
DAILY TELEGRAPH STAKE
1 LACONIC LARRY 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
2 CRASH MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
3 ON THE COUCH 5 RON BELL
4 PACE SETTER 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
5 SCHMICK STITCH 5 RONALD BROWN
6 KIBBLE KRUNCHA 4 DARREN SULTANA
7 ALARMING JAN 4 LORRAINE ATCHISON
8 LITTLE EGYPTIAN 5 DAWN GARRETT
9 DODGY CUSTOMER 5 RODNEY MARLOW
10 ZA’MA BABE 5 NEVILLE YORK

Race 7 515m 4 21.30
GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 TRUE SUNRISE 4 BRADLEY FIELD
2 SNOZZ 4 JASON MACKAY
3 SPIKE’S SPECIAL 4 BRUCE MACKIE
4 SURFING MAGIC 4 TERRY PRIEST
5 STONER 4 JOHN CARR
6 LONG POINT 4 JASON MACKAY
7 CAVALLI 4 RON BELL
8 SUPER BUCKS 4 SIMON RHODES
9 CATMANDOO 4 RON BELL

Race 8 515m 3/4 21.50
SCHWEPPES STAKE
1 CHAMPAGNE DOMAIN 3 GREGORY BROWN
2 GEMBAZ 3 GLEN MCLEAN
3 TRIPLE FANTASY 3 NEAL GRAY
4 ORPHAN POINT 4 GARY ERNST
5 DASHING PUZZLE 3 JOHN HEARD
6 TURBO RIPS 3 GLEN MCLEAN
7 RAW PRAWN 3 GLEN MCLEAN
8 WHAT ABOUT HARRY 3 STEVE CARR
9 CATMANDOO 4 RON BELL

Race 9 515m 5 22.14
NOVA 96.9 STAKE
1 QUICKLEE TOMMY 5 THOMAS RICHARDS
2 SHARKY MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
3 LAGOON BLUES 5 JOHN ANTONELLI
4 BROWN SUGAR 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
5 BOOMERANG 5 GEOFFREY GRIMWOOD
6 SHEMAR 5 ERIC CASTLE
7 THREE WISE MEN 5 JOHN EDWARDS
8 LAURIE’S ROCKET 5 BARRY WATERS
9 BRIDAL SUITE 5 GARRY SHARROCK
10 IMA FLYER 5 BRUCE MACKIE

Race 10 515m 5 22.32
TRIPLE CROWN LODGE STK
1 ADAM’S ME MATE 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
2 VIVALDI STAR 5 JASON MACKAY
3 HOT TAMALES 5 JASON MACKAY
4 MY DAD’S COOL 5 RON BELL
5 CASE CLOSED 5 JACK ALDRIDGE
6 ROCKET RUDI 5 JIMMY MAGNISALIS
7 WILD MACJUDY 5 FRANCIS JAMIESON
8 PRINCE JACOB 5 WILLIAM CHRISTIE
9 ADIOS CHELSEA 5 ROBERT HUNTINGTON
10 IMA BOMBSHELL 5 GRAEME BARNETT

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments