Saturday, 12 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 12 March 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greys Stks5:47 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JILLAROO SADIE737722.79Graham Novley
2SOMEONE GREAT748323.07Rex Jones
3DARKEST KNIGHT515322.64Helen Hanson
4GRIN DIDDLE763422.79Robert Groizard Jnr
5KISS ME HUGHIE748722.79Peter Keegan
6PEDRO ON TAP651322.84Richard Stock
7FLATLINED413322.93Andrew Bell
8WUSSELL151322.63Brett Tooth
9MISTER MARTIN188622.88Garry Kedwell
10PRECIOUS LULU671522.83Thomas Pullman
Race No. 2B&b Total Supply Maiden6:07 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENSANBTMichael Manuel
2MARLOW MISS225723.14Anthony Sanderson
3KING RUBEN3823.52Thomas Pullman
4GHOST PEPPER74323.74Warwick Brown
5SNIPPER BRANN33NBTTony Atkins
6FRIEL BALE2435NBTAndrew Bell
7MAJOR ELI5274NBTMark Davidson
8JAX TELLERNBTLouise Mcgee
9BE PROFESSIONAL746NBTBenjamin Sweetman
10SHAMBLE’S MCGEE58NBTMichelle Shambler
Race No. 3Unibet Gardens Maiden6:23 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK LABEL357724.01Dennis Stewart
2KATANGANBTTony Mason
3WEB646523.78Mark Davidson
4LILLY BRANN4NBTTony Atkins
5WILLOWBROOKE563824.11Hayden Wilson
6TONY TANGA574423.37Maureen Sharman
7LONESOME CHICK483823.77Helen Hanson
8SPEEIDE JESS537824.00Michael Edwards
9MAGIC LOUISE6X5NBTCraig Martin
10ORANGUTAN GIRL776824.28Lisa Hutton
Race No. 4Greyhounddata.com Maiden6:45 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS STANDENNBTAdam Mccrohon
2GABBY BRANN5NBTTony Atkins
3SHE’S AN ACE557523.76Warwick Brown
4LINE UP CAPTAIN8NBTDarryl Thomas
5ANY KNOCK KNOCK6NBTShane Hill
6TEXAS TEA7NBTShane Sinclair-wadham
7MINZA MARLOW857423.67Dennis Tuckwell
8BEAU CHIEN7644NBTDavid Ward
9AVONDALE ALPHA886524.18Russell Mansley
10ELITE REVENGE78624.05Gavin Howard
Race No. 5Buck Fever @ Stud 0-2win Stks7:06 PM
MX event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOMKEY122435.46Lindsay Davis
2ROBINVALE MISS8623NBTDavid Linsen
3ZIPPING PORCHE553535.81Andrew Bell
4SKETCHY SAMMY255735.17Allan Ivers
5SPRING TWO IT683636.11Tamara Ball
6MYA MEMORIES573835.55Gary Wilson
7RHIA’S ROCKET6647NBTCraig Cartwright
8SKETCHY FANCY616535.42Allan Ivers
Race No. 6The Gardens Social Club Cup Ht 1…7:25 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINI COUSIN361423.49Karl Miller
2YAP TRAP2344NBTWarren Jarvis
3ALMUNRO256422.71Corey Spliet
4JIMMY CHARLOTTE641123.28Peter Passfield
5BELLY SHOTS226223.11Mark Beagan
6OFF THE BOIL746623.01Phillip Van Haren
7LOVERS TWIST322824.20David Dunn
8COUNTRY RUM153523.55Peter Akers
9NAUGHTY KITTY5122.88Christopher Kedwell
10BIG MACK TIGER561323.46Helen Hanson
Race No. 7The Gardens Social Club Cup Ht 1…7:48 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEETAH STEALTH5536NBTGeoffrey Moss
2JACQUI’S MEMORY124223.69Michelle Shambler
3MY MUM JOANY7413NBTWarren Jarvis
4SPRITELY SONGAR353423.95Sonia Greene
5ALANCOURT245523.26Donald Andrews
6ROMAN ZESTA124422.92Geoffrey Grimwood
7DORADO526223.02Wendy Brown
8IN THE VAULT425523.04Christopher Kedwell
9IN A SHADOW751523.20Peter Akers
10MAGIC ON TAP515523.05Richard Stock
Race No. 8Peter Kelly Appreciation Stks8:04 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIRL DODO284830.80Warren Jarvis
2COSMIC TOPPER571330.17Rex Jones
3ASA SCITSO DISCO717629.97Russell Mansley
4KELLY PHONICS874431.03Sharon Mitchell
5SPECIAL MENTION658230.50Peter Blake
6CUNDLE NETTY7441NBTRonald Wright
7GAGAN463530.16Kenneth Cheetham
8WESTMEAD MOUSE372230.48Andrew Bell
9MY LIGHTING BLUE447729.92Mark Beagan
10MARLY GIRL5778NBTGeoffrey Moss
Race No. 9The Gardens Social Club Cup Ht 1…8:23 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUGUST SUNSHINE3767NBTWarren Jarvis
2TRAFFIC JAM463223.60Cherie Rosier
3BOYS BEATZ235423.06Lisa Hutton
4SON OF MARLOW247223.24Timothy Sanderson
5CUNDLE ELLEX1NBTRonald Wright
6POINT THE WAY163523.33Raymond Mckiernan
7TOOTHLESS TOBY344323.56Karl Miller
8MARBEL ROSE412122.83Gary Greene
9KELMATT’S SECRET377823.38Gavin Howard
10KIM CAN DASHIAN514823.22Warwick Brown
Race No. 10The Gardens Social Club Cup Ht 1…8:44 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRISHA’S HOPE6742NBTWarren Jarvis
2SKETCHY SPRITE824623.46Allan Ivers
3TARTONG BOY367323.00Peter Honnery
4HEAD DOER138723.29Russell Mansley
5AFRICAN WOMAN723723.19Warren Slade
6GOOD SORT116223.24Rex Jones
7MISS DIDDLE543223.01Robert Groizard Jnr
8SHOWTIME CHEVI2586NBTGeoffrey Moss
9POPPY BRANN14NBTTony Atkins
10HIGH DRIFTER736624.30Gary Stewart
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes9:03 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSH WHACKER787822.97Lisa Hutton
2GRACE ADELE784523.51Wendy Brown
3BRANDED LASS877524.22Richard Patterson
4BELLS FLASH746623.58Geoffery Case
5CLASSIC SANCHES868623.20Lisa Hutton
6DEEJAY FRED584523.05Craig Bosworth
7MACK’S CHOICE5666NBTRex Jones
8SCREAMIN DEMON878423.82David Ward