Saturday 14th June 2008


Race 1 515m 5 13.17
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 AWESOME WINSLOW 5 ALFRED BOSWELL
2 NIGHT RIDE 5 BRADLEY FOGG
3 DIDDY SHADOW 5 COLIN KNEESHAW
4 CRANE CREW 5 MARK MORGAN
5 JESSICA ROSE 5 ROBERT CAMPBELL
6 CITY GLAMOUR 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
7 RUBBER BAND 5 THEODORUS VANDERBURG
8 BOOMA TAMMY 5 THOMAS SHERWOOD
9 HORNET’S STING 5 DAVID CLIVE
10 SUPREME JET 5 RHONDA FRASER

Race 2 515m MX 13.37
VIRBAC VETSEARCH
1 SEATTLE SUNRISE M ALFRED BOSWELL
2 MY LITTLE MAGGIE M PHILLIP CARRALL
3 SILENT BENNY M WARREN SLADE
4 LONGYARD HILL M DAURELLE FOGG
5 MISS SUSHI 5 RONALD KEMP
6 JUST BELLA M MATHEW MONCRIEFF
7 CASE CLOSED M JACK ALDRIDGE
8 MAGIC COUNTRY 5 MARK DAVIDSON

Race 3 413m M 13.57
ROOTY HILL RSL & RESORT
1 ROCK A LOUEY M IAN BETTS
2 WHITE STAIRS M PHILLIP CARRALL
3 ANVIL GIRL M MERVYN PAYNE
4 TROPIC FLYER M JOHN HARRIS
5 CLEVER KIMMY M BRUCE MACKIE
6 SENSATIONAL SAL M ROBERT WHITELAW
7 REDBACK JACK M STEVE CARR
8 BLACK POP M RAYMOND KOPPMAN
9 GO BILLY BOY M KELVERN WILCOX
10 ROSER ADIPOSER M PHILLIP CARRALL

Race 4 413m 5 14.17
FROZEN PUPPIES DOT COM
1 DIDDY SON 5 COLIN KNEESHAW
2 HERGO 5 DEBORAH ROACH
3 ROSE BAY LIL 5 BRUCE BATEY
4 ZOAMBER 5 WARREN SLADE
5 MIDNIGHT TEASER 5 MARK MORGAN
6 MARYLAND FLASH 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE
7 PLAYER’S PLAYER 5 SHANE RICHARDSON
8 PROMISCUOUS GIRL 5 MALCOLM CUNEO

Race 5 413m MX 14.37
WINNING EDGE KIBBLE
1 SINS COMET 5 JUBAL BEADMAN
2 SHE MAY KNOTT M DAURELLE FOGG
3 OUR FRIEND ROSS M ROBERT WHITELAW
4 CARTWHEEL GIRL M RONALD KEMP
5 BLACK ZARIZ M JOHN HARRIS
6 MATONG TEDDY 5 JAMIE EDWARDS
7 LEG STUMP M ROSS KOPPMAN
8 TALKING JIVE 5 HENRY NORMAN

Race 6 413m 5 14.57
RADIO 2HD STAKE
1 BIG COOL CHEV 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
2 SHIRE FLYER 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
3 BOOMA ELLE 5 LIANO RENDINA
4 MALLAWA MISS 5 BELINDA BLAKE
5 GOODWIN OLIVIA 5 BRYAN YOUNG
6 VAGABOND 5 CRAIG CARTER
7 JESSAD 5 MARK MORGAN
8 JUDE’S BABE 5 DEBORAH ROACH

Race 7 413m 5 15.17
KEN CARR TIPPER HIRE STAKE
1 LAURIE LOU 5 LAURIE MERNAGH
2 KAVA UP 5 LIANO RENDINA
3 BELDON WICKLOW 5 PHILLIP CARRALL
4 PINK CHAMPAGNE 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 MISS WILDFIRE 5 RICHARD PATTERSON
6 LITTLE ABBEY 5 DEBORAH ROACH
7 EASY AS PIE 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
8 NEVADA GIRL 5 TRACEY BRUCE

Race 8 413m FFA 15.37
GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 RYDER’S CHOICE 4 THEODORUS VANDERBURG
2 BINNY RAE 4 RAYMOND WHITE
3 ROCK ON DEL 2 MALCOLM CUNEO
4 DIDDY SCHEME 3 COLIN KNEESHAW
5 HYSTERIA MAGIC 4 TERRY CALLEN
6 JIMMY GOGOLAC 4 LIANO RENDINA
7 CHILI NEGRA 1 RUSSELL KING
8 KOOKABUNNA FLASH 2 ROBERT FLANAGAN
9 KOOKABUNNA BOY 4 ROBERT FLANAGAN

Race 9 413m 5 15.57
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT
1 LADY SNIPER 5 BRADLEY FOGG
2 SEMP 5 DEBORAH ROACH
3 LOCKETT 5 BRUCE BUCKLEY
4 ANGEL RISS 5 ROBERT CAMPBELL
5 BLU TUNG LIZZY 5 KELVERN WILCOX
6 TYCOON MAGIC 5 RICHARD PATTERSON
7 AZZA’S PICK 5 LAURIE MERNAGH
8 YOU AND I 5 EDWARD TRENHOLME

Race 10 413m 5 16.17
MULTICAM STAKE
1 STRIKING GENETIC 5 JAMIE EDWARDS
2 MISS STONER 5 RHONDA BERWICK
3 ZIZZLE 5 BRUCE BUCKLEY
4 INTELLECT 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
5 ROGUE SHIRAZ 5 IAN HILDITCH
6 SMOOTH VESCIO 5 MARK MORGAN
7 MONA’S BABE 5 DEBORAH ROACH
8 KELLY’S BETTY 5 WARREN SLADE

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments