Saturday 14th March 2009


Race 1 272m M 13.00
THE GREYHOUND RECORDER STK
1 ROSEBYE ROWE M EDWARD SEATON
2 BLUE THRILLER M BARBARA CHENEY
3 WOLFMAN JACK M JEANETTE ROCHE
4 TAMELESS M JAMES STEWART
5 PETITE LEE M ROBERT WHITELAW
6 LETHAL LILI M BARBARA CHENEY
7 MONA’S GEM M SCOTT PAYNE
8 POPPY’S SHADOW M KERRY MARSH
9 LETHAL MCCOOL M BARBARA CHENEY
10 LINE BREAKER M BARBARA CHENEY

Race 2 413m M 13.20
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT STK
1 DAVO GOGOLAC M LIANO RENDINA
2 SABRE M JAMES STEWART
3 LITTLE MISS LEE M ROBERT WHITELAW
4 WHO’S ON TOP M RICHARD SHARPE
5 MR. BLUE BAGS M BRETT HILL
6 OVERFLOW RACER M DEBORAH ROACH
7 LUCKY DREAM M NORMAN WATSON
8 STATE RULER M NORMAN WATSON
9 IZZY GOGOLAC M LIANO RENDINA
10 MEET YOU THERE M RONALD FISHER

Race 3 515m MX 13.40
DEVINES KENNELS STK
1 DIVER’S MAGIC 5 DARRYL DIVER
2 GLORIOUS GEM 5 TONIE PAYNE
3 MINER BRUSHES M WENDY BROWN
4 AMICA NIKITA M BARBARA CHENEY
5 Vacant
6 RUDE RODNEY 5 TIMOTHY MURRAY
7 DAWN ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
8 SLEEPY SILVER M SHANE HILL

Race 4 515m 5 14.00
COOL MAT @ STUD STK
1 MARRASHE 5 WENDY BROWN
2 BRAVO ROYAL 5 ANGELA HAND
3 SEMP 5 DEBORAH ROACH
4 ROB’S PARADE 5 ROBERT BENHARD
5 Vacant
6 DIS LOW KATE 5 SHANE HILL
7 SHIZZLE APPEAL 5 JOHN HARRIS
8 SPRINGING ABOUT 5 WILLIAM MARMARA

Race 5 272m 5 14.20
MULTICAM ROUTING SYSTEMS STK
1 VIVA GEORGIE 5 ANDREW JONES
2 NO MORE NEWS 5 ANGELA HAND
3 SONIC ROSACKY 5 TERRENCE MARSH
4 TRIPLE TROUBLE 5 MARK AUSTIN
5 Vacant
6 GO WILD LARA 5 WENDY BROWN
7 SLIPPERY BOY 5 PETER TOGIAS
8 KINZLE 5 JASON FULLGRABE

Race 6 272m 4/5 14.40
THE GARDENS STK
1 KISSES FOR ANGEL 5 ANGELA HAND
2 STRIKING GENETIC 5 JAMIE EDWARDS
3 PAT’S FIGHT 5 DARREN FRENCH
4 ELITE GLAMOUR 5 DAVID WERNER
5 ELITE SUNRISE 4 CHRIS EVELEIGH
6 HOOKED OUT 5 KEITH WADDINGTON
7 SUNRISE STAR 4 PETER TOGIAS
8 BRILLIANT GEM 5 SCOTT PAYNE

Race 7 413m 5 15.00
BLUE PAWS FINAL
1 MIMI MCMULLET 5 GARY GREENE
2 SONGAR MAGIC 5 SONIA GREENE
3 PUZZLING WORLD 5 WARREN SLADE
4 PARIS DREAMING 5 DIANE SKINNER
5 MERCEDES ROSE 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
6 GALAXY MAN 5 ROGER SANDES
7 DOWNUNDER SUNSET 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
8 HORRENDOUS 5 ROBERT BROWNE
9 TAX TIME 5 KEVIN MARSH
10 ALISHA’S BOY 5 BARBARA EVELEIGH

Race 8 413m 4/5 15.20
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STK
1 SLIPPERY CHARLIE 5 PETER TOGIAS
2 JUDE’S BABE 5 DEBORAH ROACH
3 BELLA DOONS 4 ANDREW FOUKKARE
4 NO HUMOUR 4 JOHN BROWN
5 YOGIE’S ASSASSIN 5 STEWART MEHAN
6 GO GO PATSY 4 JOHN GRECH (JNR)
7 MR. COLANTONIO 5 ANGELA HAND
8 ALL TOKEN 5 KEITH WADDINGTON
9 MALLAWA MISS 4 BELINDA BLAKE

Race 9 413m 5 15.40
FROZEN PUPPIES.COM STK
1 PLAY THE PART 5 PHILLIP WALL
2 JAKODY DOONS 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE
3 SURPRISE ME LEE 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
4 ENHANCING ROWE 5 PETER SEATON
5 POWERFUL WEAPON 5 STEWART MEHAN
6 DAVETTE AND KEN 5 DAVID BURGESS
7 FLYING MARSHALL 5 GEOFFREY PRISK
8 TWO MORE PLEASE 5 ANGELA HAND
9 KOOROGARAH POINT 5 RAYMOND MCKIERNAN

Race 10 413m 5 16.00
RAPIDVITE STK
1 ROYAL SPLINTER 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
2 TWEETY STAR 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE
3 HERGO 5 DEBORAH ROACH
4 PURE SPICE 5 ANTHONY MEREDITH
5 MULWEE MERRY 5 WARREN SLADE
6 LITTLE BLACK BAG 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
7 JAMMSTAR 5 ANTHONY MEHAN
8 MAJOR COLLISION 5 KEVIN GORDON
9 KOOROGARAH POINT 5 RAYMOND MCKIERNAN