Saturday 27th September 2008


Race 1 413m M 13.17
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB
1 SWEET JET M MATTHEW CAPPER
2 MADGE WILDFIRE M BRETT TOOTH
3 ELITE GLAMOUR M DAVID WERNER
4 SPRINGING ABOUT M WILLIAM MARMARA
5 KELLY’S JANE M WARREN SLADE
6 KNUCKLE DUSTA M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
7 ELLYROO M BARRY YATES
8 HAXTON HOLDING M SUSAN SMITH
9 PERDITION M UNAVAILABLE
10 JIMMY GONE WILD M RIKKY MONCRIEFF

Race 2 413m M 13.37
DEVINES KENNELS
1 BLUE NEMO M MICHAEL BATTESE
2 MISS FOSTER M BRETT TOOTH
3 NOVA SURF M NEAL GRAY
4 NOBODY KNOCKS M DENIS WRIGHT
5 SHUTTLE FLIGHT M KELVIN CAPPER
6 CRAZY NEIL M JAN SORENSEN
7 PEARLY MISS M ALLAN SESSIONS
8 PLUMMA M JOHN BROWN
9 JAY JET M GARY STEELE
10 FIVE MINUTE BUZZ M RIKKY MONCRIEFF

Race 3 515m 5 13.57
COOL MAT @ STUD STAKE
1 GROOVY GRANNY 5 SUSAN SMITH
2 MATNIC’S PRIDE 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
3 CALZAGHE 5 GLEN MINORS
4 DIS LOW KATE 5 SHANE HILL
5 ADIOS CHELSEA 5 CHRISTOPHER PLANT
6 RAMONZO 5 RAYMOND LEE
7 SHARP KNOCK 5 DENIS WRIGHT
8 EVA DESTRUCTION 5 EDWARD KELLY
9 HIGHEST TIDE 5 JOHN O’BRIEN
10 MR. COLANTONIO 5 ANGELA HAND

Race 4 413m M 14.17
ROOTY HILL RSL AND RESORT
1 FLYING SHAK M GLEN BEUZEVILLE
2 RUN LIMMO RUN M MEGAN-LEE MASON
3 EASTVIEW DAWN M EMANUEL BORG
4 FLYING CALEB M MATTHEW CAPPER
5 KOOROGARAH POINT M RAYMOND MCKIERNAN
6 CRAZY RAY M GARY STEELE
7 ARCTIC INC M LYNETTE APPLEYARD
8 FLAMINGO STAR M NEAL GRAY
9 COOL FLASH M ALFRED BOSWELL
10 CHERYL’S JOY M MEL DALEY

Race 5 413m 5 14.37
WINNING EDGE KIBBLE
1 DEADLY DEBSTER 5 NOEL MCCASKIE
2 MEGATRON 5 JONATHON SHANLEY
3 HIDE HI 5 JAMES STEWART
4 MALLAWA MISS 5 BELINDA BLAKE
5 MADELIN CHARM 5 WILLIAM MARMARA
6 SPIRIT OF MULWEE 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
7 OLD BUSTER 5 DONALD KIRK
8 CHAPINSKI 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
9 TEE TEE TOWNSEND 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
10 YOGIE’S ASSASSIN 5 STEWART MEHAN

Race 6 413m 5 14.57
VIRBAC VETSEARCH STAKE
1 PHIL A BILL 5 MICHAEL STEWART
2 SCOTTY GONE MAD 5 TERRY CALLEN
3 FIVE NOTCH 5 WAYNE SMITH
4 BOMBO 5 WARREN SLADE
5 REMINGTON 5 JASON FULLGRABE
6 KIT KAT CLUB 5 MERVYN SKINNER
7 IRISH GAIN 5 NEAL GRAY
8 SENIOR BEAR 5 RAYMOND LEE
9 YOGIE’S ASSASSIN 5 STEWART MEHAN
10 TOKEN TREASURE 5 TERRY CALLEN

Race 7 413m 4/5 15.17
BLUE PAWS SPRINT FINAL
1 SEMP 5 DEBORAH ROACH
2 LITTLE ABBEY 4 DEBORAH ROACH
3 CLAIR ROBBO 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 PONDELJAK 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
5 DASH MISS ELLIE 5 KELVERN WILCOX
6 PANTS MAN 5 GARY ROBERTSON
7 MONA’S BABE 4 DEBORAH ROACH
8 DIDDY SON 5 COLIN KNEESHAW
9 BRANDY BOY 5 ALLAN SESSIONS
10 SQUADCAR NELSON 5 GRAEME CARR

Race 8 413m 4/5 15.37
GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 NO HUMOUR 4 JOHN BROWN
2 BEN CROW 4 NEAL GRAY
3 LOW PROFILE 4 GARY RYAN
4 BRANDY BOY 5 ALLAN SESSIONS
5 LETHAL PEPPER 4 GLENDA BUSH
6 DIDDY SHADOW 5 COLIN KNEESHAW
7 JUDE’S BABE 5 DEBORAH ROACH
8 NELLY PEPPER 5 DIANE SKINNER

Race 9 515m 5 15.57
MULTICAM STAKE
1 GOODWIN RUSSIAN 5 BRYAN YOUNG
2 SUNSET SHIRAZ 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
3 CASH OR CANDLES 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 VARGAS 5 SUSAN SMITH
5 THIS IS JOANEY 5 DOROTHY KIRK
6 ARNIE’S MATE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
7 NO MORE NEWS 5 ANGELA HAND
8 SURFER’S TEARS 5 JOHN O’BRIEN
9 MULWEE SOVEREIGN 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
10 FOUR TO SIX 5 DANIEL FLANAGAN

Race 10 413m 5 16.17
WWW..COM.
1 NAN’S PRAYER 5 NANCY MCINTOSH
2 SQUADCAR NELSON 5 GRAEME CARR
3 HALI’S HORNET 5 WENDY BROWN
4 ROADOX LAD 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
5 DUTCH COURAGE 5 BARRY YATES
6 ELITE BLUE 5 WARREN SLADE
7 HERGO 5 DEBORAH ROACH
8 KINZLE 5 JASON FULLGRABE
9 DINO THUNDER 5 TERRY CALLEN
10 VAGABOND 5 CRAIG CARTER

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments