Wednesday 1st October 2008


Race 1 413m M 19.05
GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STK
1 CRAIGIE LA M THOMAS PULLMAN
2 BRANDY HERO M SHANE RICHARDSON
3 MISS FOSTER M BRETT TOOTH
4 SHE’S WALAMMBY M ROBERT RODERICK
5 KID FIRE M TREVOR HAGNEY
6 JIMMY GONE WILD M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
7 DAVETTE AND KEN M DAVID BURGESS
8 BRIGADIER BEDE M ARTHUR TURNBULL
9 LIGHTING FLOOD M CHAD GARRARD
10 BAM BAM DASH M DAVID HOARE

Race 2 413m 5 19.25
TOOHEYS STAKE
1 NO HUMOUR 5 JOHN BROWN
2 JIMMY GOGOLAC 5 LIANO RENDINA
3 MOONLITE BEAR 5 TERRY CALLEN
4 CLAIR ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
5 SUNRISE GEM 5 SCOTT PAYNE
6 DARK POISON 5 TREVOR HAGNEY
7 DINO THUNDER 5 TERRY CALLEN
8 JET RUSSAN 5 RUSSELL KING
9 TATONKA RUSSAN 5 RUSSELL KING
10 BLUE UTOPIA 5 TERRY CALLEN

Race 3 413m 5 19.45
FROZEN PUPPIES DOT COM STK
1 PUZZLING WORLD 5 WARREN SLADE
2 ALL THE MAGIC 5 ROBERT GREEN
3 SQUADCAR NELSON 5 GRAEME CARR
4 JOSH RUSSAN 5 RUSSELL KING
5 KNUCKLE DUSTA 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
6 MEGATRON 5 JONATHON SHANLEY
7 IRON BARK FOREST 5 GEOFFERY CASE
8 DYLJAY 5 MICHELLE MARTIN
9 HALI’S HORNET 5 WENDY BROWN
10 KINZLE 5 JASON FULLGRABE

Race 4 515m M 20.05
COOL MAT @ STUD STAKE
1 FLIRT MINT M BEVERLEY SWEENEY
2 PEGGY’S PORTRAIT M BETTY KEENE
3 Vacant
4 MANIZZY DIZZY M RUSSELL MANSLEY
5 BIG TEE MAC M NATALIE ATCHISON
6 Vacant
7 MANIZZY FORCE M RUSSELL MANSLEY
8 MONSTER ROBBO M EILEEN ROBERTSON

Race 5 515m 4/5 20.25
THORNTON HOME HARDWARE STK
1 SEMI RUSSAN 5 RUSSELL KING
2 HOT ROCKET 4 MARK VELLA
3 LATIN AGENCY 4 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
4 WHAT ABOUT HARRY 4 STEVE CARR
5 WILODIOUS BLUES 5 RICHARD RILEY
6 SPLENDOUR 4 LORRAINE ATCHISON
7 LEAD THE QUE 4 IAN DARCEY
8 BUBONIC BOY 4 GREGORY HARBORNE
9 MARRASHE 5 WENDY BROWN
10 JUST AS HOT 5 JONATHON SHANLEY

Race 6 515m NG 20.45
MULTICAMCNCROUTERS.COM.AU FNL
1 GUN SORT 3 JASON MAGRI
2 MIGHTY ALBERT 4 NORM BECROFT
3 STUNNING SECRET 4 KRISTY SULTANA
4 SNELL TO EXCEL 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
5 OUR PROPERTY 3 CHRISTOPHER PLANT
6 OH MATE 5 BOB MERILLO
7 ROSES FOR RUBY 4 RON BELL
8 MR. JINX 4 VINCE MULTARI
9 CHEVY ASSASSIN 5 JODY MANUEL
10 CALANDRE 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON

Race 7 515m 5 21.04
RADIO 2HD STAKE
1 PEGGY’S CHANCE 5 BETTY KEENE
2 ANGEL RISS 5 ROBERT CAMPBELL
3 JESSICA ROSE 5 ROBERT CAMPBELL
4 ROCKABILLY REBEL 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
5 LONE PUZZLE 5 RICHARD RILEY
6 ANSWER MULDOON 5 JOHN EDWARDS
7 VARGAS 5 SUSAN SMITH
8 FOUR TO SIX 5 DANIEL FLANAGAN
9 GROOVY GRANNY 5 SUSAN SMITH
10 MARRASHE 5 WENDY BROWN

Race 8 515m 5 21.25
ROOTY HILL RSL & RESORT STK
1 MISS SOUTHS 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
2 DIDDY SHINE 5 COLIN KNEESHAW
3 GOLDEN CARNAGE 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
4 ZOAMBER 5 WARREN SLADE
5 BURN IT 5 ANDREW GROIZARD
6 CALANDRE 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
7 BIG MEGS 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
8 GO MIGHTY MOUSE 5 NORM BECROFT
9 JUST AS HOT 5 JONATHON SHANLEY
10 GROOVY GRANNY 5 SUSAN SMITH

Race 9 413m 5 21.42
KEN CARR BOBCAT & TIPPER HIRE
1 FLYING BOPA 5 MARK VELLA
2 BINGO DORIS 5 JEFFREY WALTON
3 LOW PROFILE 5 GARY RYAN
4 TIFFANY CASE 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY
5 TOKEN TREASURE 5 TERRY CALLEN
6 SHADOW MONSTER 5 JASON REES
7 COME ON CURLY 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
8 STARLINE JOHNNY 5 MICHELLE MARTIN
9 SCOTTY GONE MAD 5 TERRY CALLEN
10 MACY MAY 5 MICHELLE MARTIN

Race 10 413m 4/5 22.05
RAPIDVITE STAKE
1 MARBIL JUNIOR 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
2 REGAL COUNTRY 5 GEOFFERY CASE
3 MURRANJI SAM 5 JOHN WOODS
4 LOCKETT 4 BRUCE BUCKLEY
5 KRAMER’S MY DAD 4 HUGH TYNDALL
6 BOSTON BOY 4 BETTY KEENE
7 KELLY’S BETTY 5 WARREN SLADE
8 SIZZLING IMAGE 5 JOHN WOODS
9 BLUE UTOPIA 5 TERRY CALLEN
10 BOOMA ELLE 5 LIANO RENDINA

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments