Saturday, 9 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Saturday, 9 November 2013

Race No. 1Unibet Opening Maiden5:39 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARTY ON8466NBTWayne Weiss
2FIRE THE STAR855NBTMark Moroney
3MASTER SCHOONER84NBTBarbara Rees
4MY MISS DIVA65NBTJohn James
5ISA FACTOR635630.00Beverley Wood
6SKINNY REDINGO6NBTBrian Mitchell
7GREY GLORY658530.84David Clive
8DISAPPEAR457830.60Thomas Pullman
Race No. 2Greyhound Products Direct Maiden5:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC UTAH4X2523.28Betty Keene
2MISS ENCHANTED238523.35David Abbott
3MY MATE RAT3223.47Shane Hill
4PHOEBE’S FLAME53422.97Brett Tooth
5REMSTAR REVERE733323.07Simon Brown
6NESS QUICK323.84Michael Lill
7LITTLE CRASHER4223.65Chad Garrard
8TENNEESE SUNRISE324623.52Michael Bamback
9LYNCHIS457222.96Deborah Roach
10SONGAR GREMLINNBTSonia Greene
Race No. 3Newcastle Herald Stakes6:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC GLOW651223.03Wendy Brown
2NOTORIOUS RAPIDS333522.89Wendy Brown
3KEZZA’S SPIRIT8153NBTJohn Chapman
4PEDRO ON TAP574222.84Richard Stock
5BOXY ELLEANNON454323.09Emanuel Borg
6IMPATIENT ANGIE181722.83Louise Mcgee
7HEATHER’S SHELBY185623.82Gavin Howard
8NOT QUITE HANK581822.88Robert Howard
9EDGAR GEE873123.38Robert Groizard Jnr
10GLENREAGH GIRL846624.06Garry Streatfield
Race No. 4Gardens Social Club 1-4 Win Stak…6:40 PM
NG event over 715 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1C’MON CINDY343742.57Terrence Stewart
2KRISTEN ROBBO244643.10Hayden Wilson
4ROSEY GARDENS531142.53Brian Mitchell
5SHIVERING MISS7551NBTRandall Walter
7CHILLY WINGS8151NBTPhillip Carrall
8SERIAL CHILLER242342.52Paul Hubbard
Race No. 5Lochinvar Marlow @ Stud Stakes6:59 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESS FOR SADIE113522.87Mervyn Skinner
2BINDA GRACE717422.96Kenneth Bell
3CINNABAR STAR377322.99Russell Mansley
4PRETTY PERFECT4542NBTLorraine Atchison
5BOSS NUMBER TWO272722.86Clifford Clark
6BIG RAVE143822.90Edward Kelly
7NETNOCK635622.98Darryl Diver
8TWO ELLS231522.79Mervyn Skinner
9LUCID TRIUMPH787222.89Sandra Brown
10GO KELLY287722.94Darryl Diver
Race No. 6Dogpro Stakes7:19 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BANG KNOCKER376629.93John Crossley
2COOL BLEND544330.22Donald Kirk
3COFFEE SHOP STOP426230.07Phillip Carrall
4BUGLE BONANZA142430.53Bradley Field
5SONGAR BANDIT526130.18Sonia Greene
6JAKE WILL371830.10Ronald Bell
7WHITE FREDDO283730.35Shane Hill
8AVA THE LADY265530.03Ronald Lambert
9EMMA SUPREMO6355NBTMelvyn Daley
10GLENREAGH GIRL846631.54Garry Streatfield
Race No. 7Woy Woy Poultry Stakes7:36 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH MOVER21NBTShayne Pooley
2WINGIN’ PRAYER1284NBTRonald Bell
3DOUBLE SIX11NBTJeff Crawford
4RASPUTIA’S MAN423430.13Brett Tooth
5AVONDALE CHARM153529.76Ronald Bell
6EMMA PHASE133330.15Troy Halligan
7ALDABARAN236230.09Brian Mitchell
8TURBULANT TIMES712230.54Garry Streatfield
9MY BLACK BAG476530.33George Brodie
10FEAR THIS MISS257831.23Phillip Carrall
Race No. 8Hardy’s Excavation Stakes7:59 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEARLY FAIR542829.75Fay Trowbridge
2MALIGNING ROWE317529.97Peter Seaton
3RUBY DANCER363129.75Christopher Eveleigh
4MAGIC DIORE147529.97Garry Streatfield
5MAKE MAGIC232229.85Diane Skinner
6GLENREAGH ROCKET112229.73Garry Streatfield
7FREE FUTURE666730.12Karen Bice
8SONGAR SURPRISE283529.87Sonia Greene
9KNOCKA BELLA644430.43Wendy Brown
10READY TO SHINE864830.34Russell Mansley
Race No. 9Schweppes Stakes8:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HI DIDDLE347423.55Robert Groizard Jnr
2MASTER ROSTER431122.89Brett Tooth
3DENTED STATE815323.19Bradley Sabotic
4GRANDEUR BELLA335123.18Darryl Pettit
5OPEN SEASON2114NBTGregory Adamthwaite
6ALBERNATER4312NBTAlbert Newstead
7BORED TO SIZE187124.10Terrence Hong
8NOIR LEE1227NBTGarry Streatfield
9GLENREAGH MAGIC5154NBTGarry Streatfield
10IMPATIENT VICX57623.06Louise Mcgee
Race No. 10Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au S…8:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEMON TREE FOX186123.01Cassara Hardie-vincent
2NEMO’S JOURNEY1244NBTRoy O’malley
3MIFF567323.72Tamara Ball
4OUR KIDZ143NBTKeith Jarvis
5COSMIC EXPLORER2122.71Chad Garrard
6JAZERATI425223.08Simon Brown
7FAST FILL445322.92David Clive
8DAVETTES NOUMEA466222.94David Burgess
9YARNY GOGOLAC572723.22Liano Rendina
10MARCY RUNKLE246423.27Jamie Bennett