Wednesday 30th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Wednesday 30th March 2011

Race No. 1Welcome To Betchoice Gardens07:06PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SILVER COINS6F546D Burgess (Arcadia Vale)
2MISS SHELL BEE4R K Asquith (Fern Bay)
3CHRISTAL BENZ46426T J Hong (Kearsley)
4SEAFOOD EXPRESS67574T Desira (San Remo)
5TOMMY RIP4658N L Pateman (Raymond Terrace)
6HEAR SAY7A Sepping (West Ryde)
7GO WILD MAT84356R J Flanagan (Cessnock)
8TARNEY MAY33R J Lambert (Kearsley)
9CASSIUS 876P J Abdallah (Llandilo)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Eden’s Restaurant Open Tonight07:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOLITARY SAM61831T J Murray (Neath)
2UNO DAVO38737J W Kennedy ()
3PURE POLLY72864D J Wells (Shanes Park)
4SHUTTER ISLAND31377S M Whalland (Chain Valley Bay)
5SUNNY BOB54574B P Mackie (Mt Vincent)
6ENTHUSED41458K B Wheeler (Woree)
7GOOFY FOOT44538G F Brown (Karuah)
8TURBO TILLY21146T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
9ZOMBO63856D J Wells (Shanes Park)
10GALLWAY BAY77637P Keegan (Greta)
Race No. 3Devines Kennels Stake07:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SILVER HURDLER47242T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2MAJOR CONTENDER44351D J Cox ( Wagga)
3SCHLECK1S Smith (Branxton)
4WARRIOR’S HEART35118G Brodie (Abernethy)
5BAZ MACK63255J Grief (Londonderry)
6STAR RISK22613G G Wilson (Medowie)
7MATTY’S MARISKA25432G G Brodie (Abernethy)
8SURF ON TAP41141R L Stock (Highfields)
9RAP ABOUT412G G Wilson (Medowie)
10AVONDALE DURANTE58243C A Garrard (Maryland)
Race No. 4 Maiden08:08PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOUDINI SCHEEMER84563D W Greenwood (Toronto)
2FRENCH CUISINE2353M Anderson (Black Hill)
3BORIS THE BEST42J I Harper (Wyee)
4LOOK OUT BOND66626P J Abdallah (Llandilo)
5HE CAN2T J Murray (Neath)
6KNOCKA WHO33T J Murray (Neath)
7CHARLIE CHARGER273R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
8FREAKIN’ PERFECT2C O’Donnell (Edgeworth)
9SIERRA NEVADA35866M A Skinner (Abermain)
10CHAD NAT72688C A Garrard (Maryland)
Race No. 5Multicam Systems Stake08:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RATTLE AND ROLL75833M A Skinner (Abermain)
2FESTIVITY23316M A Skinner (Abermain)
3GIFT PACK17361S Smith (Branxton)
4OAMARU LASS31164K C Markham (St Helens Park)
5MAGIC COPPER43234S M Richardson (Waratah)
6TIA KILIFI77217D J Wells (Shanes Park)
7CHARLIE ROSE41655M A Davidson (Fletcher)
8GARY’S CHOICE37551G G Brodie (Abernethy)
9BLAZE OF CLASS51682W G Davies (Brombin)
10GONE SURFIN’44542B D Tooth (Clarence Town)
Race No. 6Www.betchoice.com.au Stake08:48PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMOOTH MANNER23445W J Brown (Cessnock)
2LO FLYER55443B Mackie (Mt Vincent)
3POETIC ROYALE37737C Garrard (Maryland)
4COOL ZESTA16111G A Grimwood (Martins Creek)
5BLACK WASH25822L A Atchison (Jilliby)
656387B K Sweeney (Booragul)
7TRIXIE LIDCOMBE75117G J Dunphy (Butterwick)
8HEAVENLY DOLL21735G L Borrow (Argenton)
9SIR DESMOND67735H G Norman (Wallsend)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Greyhound Recorder (1-3) Heat 109:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LITTLE BEN42632T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
2FULLY SLICK83333E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
3WAVE TO BETTY67245T Halley (Kearsley)
4TRAVEL BUG MISS54131J Little (Wilton)
5RUBY ROBBO64134E J Robertson (Williamtown)
6STYLISH START15223L Atchison (Jilliby)
7UNDERBELLY26633G A Targett (Wyee)
8BIG MAL45314D E Jarick (Harrington)
9CHAMPAGNE VENUS27565G F Brown (Karuah)
10LILLEY’S LOCK74664I J Betts (Thornton)
Race No. 8Greyhound Recorder (1-3) Heat 209:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHANDEE54453K R Sutton (Butterwick)
2DORA LAD21775T Martin (West Wallsend)
3LILLEY’S FLASH42213I J Betts (Thornton)
4GO WILD ANNIE64137L A Atchison (Jilliby)
5OH SNAP65438W J Harper (Wyee)
6DEZZIE14222G A Grimwood (Martins Creek)
7CARBICIDE42624A E Armstrong (New Lambton)
8BUSH TEA13678M Anderson (Black Hill)
9BACK IN FEBRUARY44164T J Murray (Neath)
10ELFORD86666A L Huntington (Weston)
Race No. 9Saturday Night Racing @ Gardens09:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEAFOOD BANQUET55253M Anderson (Black Hill)
2BRITNEY DANCER54626W G Davies (Brombin)
3JACKY MISTER27637D Flanagan ()
4HEART OF FASHION41562A Armstrong (New Lambton)
5DARK FIX22836C Wilson (Elermore Vale)
6SHIPSTERNS BLUFF84125T M Halley (Kearsley)
7GRIP AND RIP73347L A Atchison (Jilliby)
8YELTSIN’S KISS34177S M Whalland (Chain Valley Bay)
9GALLWAY BAY77637P Keegan (Greta)
10EXEMPLIFIED187R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Stake10:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELECTRIFYING FIX16774C Wilson (Elermore Vale)
2MAGIC ANDREW72627B P Mackie (Mt Vincent)
3WAVE TO GINA16652T M Halley (Kearsley)
4QUICK MINT14152W G Davies (Brombin)
5SUPER AXE25221K R Bell (Muswellbrook)
6BOURNE NAPPING53612A S Jones (Metford)
7DOOKIE DOO2282FD O Wilson (Abermain)
8SAVANT33164K Yates (Neath)
9RARE COINS35171R S Sandes (Jilliby)
10NOTA BENE17635R J Lambert (Kearsley)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments