Wednesday, 4 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Wednesday, 4 September 2013

Race No. 1 Opening Stks B Division13:48 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRL’S CRUSHER556X22.85Brian Smoothy
2MANU115322.94Robert Barnden
3TWO ELLS281322.79Mervyn Skinner
4LIBERTY MOON258223.28Betty Keene
5LEAPING FLAME241122.73Brett Tooth
6CALL ME SHELBY211222.83Gary Robertson
7LUCID TRIUMPH415423.02Sandra Brown
8FASCINATE MARY161122.73Joan Singline
9PRINCESS CLAUDIA565122.96Robert Roderick
10FIESTA TRIO47X323.53Tamara Ball
Race No. 2Schweppes Pepsi Max Stks B Divis…4:08 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EYEFULL124122.91
2BOSS NUMBER TWO116522.86Clifford Clark
3COLD SHOULDER265523.57Vincent Cassar
4TITANIUM TIM244122.96
5SILENT BATTLE132223.07
6NOT QUITE HANK351222.88
7SNOW BITE167623.04Denis Anderson
8PEDRO ON TAP813722.84Richard Stock
9SIR SHELBY466222.78Gary Robertson
10GO KELLY653222.94Darryl Diver
Race No. 3All Pro Hospitality Supplies Stk…4:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS KIMBERLEY343323.39Vincent Cassar
2SAUCY SUSIE447223.00Peter Cassar
3BLUE IMAX321422.84Beverley
4KRAZY CAPER754623.08Ronald Bell
5COSMIC SCREAMER544422.86John Edwards
6CRASHA ASHA176623.08William Davies
7TIGRESS ALLY322122.98Helen Hanson
8ROSY MILE186823.67Robert White
9CINNABAR STAR656123.00Russell Mansley
10IMPATIENT ANGIE771223.03
Race No. 4Sires On Ice Stks B Division14:48 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRAPPER JET662335.66Ronald Bell
2WEE CHEVY336235.27
4JOHN’S JOY2123NBTPeter Honnery
5SMOKE234134.88Ronald Bell
7LAMPUKI7574NBTVincent Cassar
8OUR BLUE DREAM6656NBTTroy Halligan
Race No. 5 Stks B Divisi…5:04 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHINE FOR SHARON432230.24Beau Hedley
2EBONITE256229.84Mervyn Skinner
3MAXEEN ROBBO563730.09Eileen Robertson
4COSMIC KANE631129.75Helen Hanson
5READY TO SHINE587830.34Russell Mansley
6ENVY633129.89Peter Tobin
7GOOD AS OSTI567230.01Michelle Shambler
8MAKE MAGICX42430.12Diane Skinner
9EXPRESS MALE554329.98Beverley Sloan
10LAGOON PICCOLO886430.14Beverley Sweeney
Race No. 6Mayfield West Bowling Club Appre…5:23 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEEZA SMARTY576530.01Robert Browne
2RUBY DANCER313729.75Christopher Eveleigh
3RYBENBROOK BRITT354430.00Ronald Bell
4ZIPPER218430.07
5LADIES ALIGHT738830.01Warwick Brown
6RUNWAY READY432630.03Kerry Mansley
7INSANE BOLT1X7430.52Denis Anderson
8GOLD THREAD768830.02Robert Barnden
9ROSE BAY ROXY675730.45Mark Donohue
Race No. 7Woy Woy Poultry Stks B Division25:44 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAVIGATOR2525NBTDenis Anderson
2ALDABARAN156730.17Brian Mitchell
3GEORDIE SHORES142329.89Vincent Cassar
4RICKY TANGA234430.45Eric Sharman
5VISUAL BASIC444330.60Leonard Absalom
6AVONDALE DUCHESS211729.60Beau Hedley
7WE’RE BACK BABY453230.04Michelle Shambler
8BAZ CHILL116XNBTGlen Mclean
9PAINT IT BLACK167230.17Diane Skinner
10EXPRESS MALE554329.98Beverley Sloan
Race No. 8Hardy’s Precision Excavations B …6:00 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRST ATTEMPT675830.44Joshua Krafczyk
2REVY CHEVY644630.11James Mcglinn
3FLASH SUNRISE4127NBTWilliam Davies
4KOBY TANGA242429.97Maureen Sharman
5MARKS THE SPOT376330.53Gary Robertson
6SPEED QUEEN363129.94Beau Hedley
7TAYLA SHOT331830.20Wayne Cameron
8CHEVY SPARK217429.93Jody Manuel
9LAGOON PICCOLO886430.14Beverley Sweeney
10PAINT IT BLACK167230.17Diane Skinner
Race No. 9Unibet Mdn B Division16:19 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK CARAVAN8324.69Timothy Murray
2SEALED SECRETNBTBetty Keene
3COSMIC PRINCESS6523.85Carly Brown
4FOXY ELLIE552724.44Tamara Ball
5WINGIN’ PRAYERNBTRonald Bell
6MAZZY STAR27723.14Ronald Bell
7SORE SHOULDER7322NBTPeter Cassar
8RAZZA MATANNBTShane Hill
9COSMIC DELIGHT5555NBTVincent Cassar
10GENISTA SENORITA45423.67Wendy Ison
Race No. 10Dogpro Stks B Division46:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACKER TANGA412523.23Eric Sharman
2MISSING FIVE212722.91Peter Honnery
3ESS FOR SADIE143423.13Mervyn Skinner
4MISHKAS GIFT484122.98Russell Mansley
5LAVA PRINCESS516523.26Beverley Sweeney
6IMPATIENT VIC323623.06Louise Mcgee
7KNOCKOUT KING4274NBTTamara Ball
8PEE DID HE843123.14Warwick Brown
9JACKSTAR8644NBTTroy Halligan
10READY TO IGNITE283523.26Brett Tooth
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments