Saturday 15th August 2009


Race 1 420m M 13.15
HEAT 1 MAIDEN
1 KANGA KARANNE M D W WATTS
2 DUST ‘EM DOWN M BARRY CECIL
3 MARVILLE SKYE M PETER MARPAIN
4 AMBER WE KNOW M RONALD HANDLEY
5 PURE SIDEWAYS M UNAVAILABLE
6 JOY RIDE M PETER MARPAIN
7 TOSCA WILD M PETER MARPAIN
8 SHIRAZ KEROMA M PETER MARPAIN
9 BLACK WATTLE BAY M A BRADLEY
10 CRYSTAL BEAUTY M PETER MARPAIN

Race 2 420m M 13.34
HEAT 2 MAIDEN
1 WILLY NITRO M UNAVAILABLE
2 BOND’S MISSION M JANICE MCLEAN
3 GOOD TIGER M PETER MARPAIN
4 STATE OF PARIS M WAYNE HICKS
5 PLASTIC SMILE M C CARTER-KING
6 BLACK EYE JOE M PETER MARPAIN
7 FAWN VINNIE M GLENDA DART
8 FITZROY CHARLIE M PETER MARPAIN
9 BLACK WATTLE BAY M A BRADLEY
10 CRYSTAL BEAUTY M PETER MARPAIN

Race 3 420m 5 13.53
5TH GRADE HEAT 1
1 BLAZING BONFIRE 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
2 DAME BLUEBELLE 5 GARRY CLUSS
3 MR TUM 5 GLENDA DART
4 HAPPY ATTITUDE 5 PETER MARPAIN
5 MITZIE’S ANGEL 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 ELAINE’S MAGIC 5 KEITH BOAN
7 MARVILLE LAD 5 PETER MARPAIN
8 HARA’S THUNDER 5 PETER MARPAIN
9 BINGO VALE 5 C CARTER-KING
10 LIFE RAFT 5 CHRIS SUPPLE

Race 4 420m M 14.12
MAIDEN FINAL
1 PURE THING M LEE WYLIE
2 MARVILLE BABE M PETER MARPAIN
3 DESTRUCTIVE LADY M UNAVAILABLE
4 MOLLY BOND M PETER O’MALLEY
5 MARVILLE FLYER M PETER MARPAIN
6 ARIENA’S STAR M CHARLES NORTHFIELD
7 FITZROY ROSS M PETER MARPAIN
8 BEARING BOND M JANICE MCLEAN
9 CRYSTAL BEAUTY M PETER MARPAIN
10 JOY RIDE M PETER MARPAIN

Race 5 420m 5 14.31
5TH GRADE HEAT 2
1 ZEPHYR LILY 5 KEITH BOAN
2 GLAM SLAM 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 HEY DARL 5 PETER MARPAIN
4 KING NEPTUNE 5 ROY O’MALLEY
5 SPY LORD 5 TERENCE JORDAN
6 AFRICA STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS
7 KILLER SPIRIT 5 GLENDA DART
8 LADY NESSIE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
9 DEAGON ONYX 5 PETER MARPAIN
10 MOOBALL ENFORCER 5 KEVIN LANGFORD

Race 6 420m 5 14.50
5TH GRADE HEAT 3
1 MIDNIGHT GRACE 5 PETER MARPAIN
2 MALT MAN 5 DESMOND GILROY
3 PETA MARY CLOUD 5 ROBERT FITZGIBBON
4 CATCH CAHILL 5 MARK JOHNSTON
5 GUILTY AZZ 5 TERENCE JORDAN
6 DEVIL GATE DRIVE 5 PETER MARPAIN
7 DIAMONDS AMORE 5 GREGORY CLAY
8 DEAGON CHARMER 5 PETER MARPAIN
9 PRO SWAN 5 J MARTIN
10 MOOBALL MISS 5 KEVIN LANGFORD

Race 7 420m 5 15.09
5TH GRADE FINAL
1 ADDSUN 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
2 IMA STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS
3 BLACK CRASH 5 PETER MARPAIN
4 MJALA 5 PATRICK LAVIS
5 OXLEY COUNTY 5 LEE WYLIE
6 DAN PATCH 5 FAYE CURREY
7 PRETTY SPORTZ 5 DONALD WATTS
8 HALF DONE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
9 BLAZING BONFIRE 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
10 CATCH CAHILL 5 MARK JOHNSTON

Race 8 420m BEST 15.28
BEST EIGHT
1 BELINDA LEE 1 PATRICK LAVIS
2 JOE MCVET 3 TERENCE JORDAN
3 TEDDY TO GO 2 RONALD MCCALMAN
4 DADDY LA PLUME 3 JAN FINNERAN
5 UNCLE ERNIETTA 3 GLENDA DART
6 STRAKEN 2 ATHOL BRADLEY
7 BEAT GOES ON 2 TREVOR WILSON
8 KING KARANNE 2 DAVID KING

Race 9 420m 3/4 15.47
3RD & 4TH GRADE STAKES
1 STONE QUEEN 4 RONALD MCCALMAN
2 WILD ECLIPSE 4 TREVOR WILSON
3 SALLAMA 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD
4 LUCY’S IMAGE 4 KEITH BOAN
5 PEDRO LILY 4 JOHN DART
6 SILVER SHARI 3 RONALD MCCALMAN
7 TWIN FIN 3 RONALD MCCALMAN
8 TURRAMURRA PARK 4 PETER O’MALLEY
9 REVEL IN 4 KEITH BOAN
10 BACARDI BREEZE 4 GLENDA DART

Race 10 520m 4/5 16.06
4TH & 5TH GRADE STAKES
1 NUFF SAID 5 DESMOND GILROY
2 COMPASSIONATE 4 PATRICK LAVIS
3 TRUE BUZZ 4 CHRIS SUPPLE
4 MISS CARRUTHERS 5 PETER O’MALLEY
5 KATANDRA 4 UNAVAILABLE
6 BARREL’S BOY 4 DANIAL ARMFIELD
7 HIPPY FREE LOVE 5 WILLIAM KENNEDY
8 ELITE JESSICA 4 GLENDA DART
9 IN REVERSE 5 C CARTER-KING
10 WILD ADINA 5 STEPHEN CASEY