Saturday 15th November 2008


Race 1 420m M 13.45
MAIDEN HEAT 1
1 TAKE PLEASURE IN M UNAVAILABLE
2 TELLING TALES M UNAVAILABLE
3 FLYING EMILY M DESMOND GILROY
4 DAY SEAS BRONSON M UNAVAILABLE
5 ROSE VIRUS M UNAVAILABLE
6 MARVILLE LAD M UNAVAILABLE
7 WILD BRUMBY M R HARRIS
8 HONCHO MARA M VICTOR SORRENSON
9 GOLD DELIGHT M UNAVAILABLE
10 USAIN DELIGHT M UNAVAILABLE

Race 2 420m M 14.04
MAIDEN HEAT 2
1 LITTLE MINNIE M UNAVAILABLE
2 MOOBALL BEAR M LORNA COATES
3 LITTLE BRUMBY M R HARRIS
4 RINGWOOD TERROR M UNAVAILABLE
5 SPINNING DELIGHT M UNAVAILABLE
6 ELECTRIC BLUE M LEE WYLIE
7 MISTER COLLISION M UNAVAILABLE
8 MAD AZ SHIRAZ M UNAVAILABLE
9 GOLD DELIGHT M UNAVAILABLE
10 USAIN DELIGHT M UNAVAILABLE

Race 3 420m M 14.23
MAIDEN HEAT 3
1 OUR PRECIOUS M TERENCE JORDAN
2 MARVILLE FLYER M UNAVAILABLE
3 YORKLEA PRINCESS M DOMINIC CONTRONEO
4 NIKITA DELIGHT M UNAVAILABLE
5 MAGIC MUSTARD M UNAVAILABLE
6 ZATIGER M UNAVAILABLE
7 HE’S WRECKLESS M ALFRED LOVE
8 DAY SEAS GILLY M UNAVAILABLE
9 NORTHERN SPICE M UNAVAILABLE
10 GOLD DELIGHT M UNAVAILABLE

Race 4 520m 4/5 14.42
4TH & 5TH GRADE STAKES
1 FINDINGS 4 UNAVAILABLE
2 MALT MAN 4 DESMOND GILROY
3 BARREL’S BOY 4 DANIAL ARMFIELD
4 RULE THE WAVES 5 JOHN CLANCY
5 JAZZY TEMPO 5 D CRATES
6 MONIQUE BAR 4 UNAVAILABLE
7 NAMATJIRA 5 RYAN NEWSTEAD
8 KYOTEE RED 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 HE’S UNREAL 5 ALFRED LOVE

Race 5 420m M 15.01
MAIDEN BLUE PAWS FINAL
1 GOLDEN SOUTH M LORNA COATES
2 BOOMA DAPHNEY M UNAVAILABLE
3 TWIN FIN M RONALD MCCALMAN
4 HAY BOY WONDER M VICTOR SORRENSON
5 DAY SEAS CHLOE M UNAVAILABLE
6 NUGGET NED M A WHITMORE
7 MISS PLIO M W F KENNEDY
8 BEAT THE BUS M L GREEN
9 HONCHO MARA M VICTOR SORRENSON
10 HE’S WRECKLESS M ALFRED LOVE

Race 6 652m 4/5 15.20
MIXED STAYERS STAKE
1 SAME CONSEQUENCE 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 SIR VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
3 EVIL ANGEL 5 LESLEY GREEN
4 BUSY VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 SUPREME COMMAND 4 UNAVAILABLE
6 DIAMOND VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 AUSSE VALE 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 SALLAMA 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 7 420m 3/4 15.39
3RD & 4TH GRADE STAKES
1 INTO THE BLACK 4 ROBERT HUMPHREY
2 CAIT OR LILLY 3 S N CHARMAN
3 JUST SAY SO 4 BRUCE CADEN
4 LOOK DOWN MISSY 4 UNAVAILABLE
5 PENSA BLUE 4 UNAVAILABLE
6 PIECE THE PUZZLE 4 JANICE MCLEAN
7 DOOLEY’S PRIZE 4 R MCCALMAN
8 NEVER SATIN 3 UNAVAILABLE

Race 8 420m 5 15.58
5TH GRADE FINAL
1 BOND’S EYES 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 HE’S DYNAMIC 5 ALFRED LOVE
3 JENNA’S BOY 5 C BOYLETT
4 MRS BURROWS 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 TURBULENT TEDDY 5 STEPHEN CASEY
6 LADY SARALYN 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 WILD ADINA 5 STEPHEN CASEY
8 MOOBALL COUNTRY 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
9 BORUZZA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 MAXIMUM DAMO 5 J RUTHERFORD (Q)

Race 9 420m 5 16.17
HEAT 1 5TH GRADE
1 SO PROUD 5 B CADEN
2 STRAWBERRY CREAM 5 DESMOND GILROY
3 GO GAZ 5 HELEN PEARCE
4 MADAM CURIO 5 TERENCE JORDAN
5 SPOT ON SPARKY 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 SKEG 5 C K SUPPLE
7 BORUZZA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 GHOST SKY 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 ZE DREAM 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 KATENAVA 5 TERENCE JORDAN

Race 10 420m 5 16.36
HEAT 2 5TH GRADE
1 MAXIMUM DAMO 5 J RUTHERFORD (Q)
2 BLAZING BONFIRE 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
3 FEDERAL HILL 5 B CADEN
4 ORIANA FLYER 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 OBJECTION 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
6 REPLY 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 DAY SEAS ARNIE 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 HIPPY FREE LOVE 5 A WHITMORE
9 MAD EPISODE 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
10 LITTLE HELLION 5 BRUCE CADEN

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of