Saturday 2nd May 2009


Race 1 420m M 13.15
HEAT 1 TWIN TOWNS MAIDEN
1 ZEPHYR LILY M DARREN CRATES
2 KINDERGARTEN M RICHMOND VIDLER
3 CHARGE FAST M MERVYN GREBER
4 SPILLAGE M
5 SIX SLICK CHICKS M DARREN CRATES
6 ITSA BOND M UNAVAILABLE
7 LEO’S DREAM M KEITH BOAN
8 MOOBALL ENFORCER M KEVIN LANGFORD
9 CLASSY MOLLIE M RICHMOND VIDLER

Race 2 420m M 13.34
HEAT 2 TWIN TOWNS MAIDEN
1 ROCK MY ROOF M ALBIN SEDMAK
2 IN THE DRINK M DARREN CRATES
3 NINE DART FINISH M KEVIN LANGFORD
4 OMAHA M UNAVAILABLE
5 TORABON M UNAVAILABLE
6 AL’S JACK M RICHMOND VIDLER
7 ELAINE’S MAGIC M KEITH BOAN
8 THAT’S CLEVER M UNAVAILABLE
9 CLASSY MOLLIE M RICHMOND VIDLER

Race 3 520m MX 13.53
MIXED STAKES
1 BUB LOW M REYMUND CORRAL
2 WILD ADINA 5 STEPHEN CASEY
3 CARRY ON CHLOE M ATHOL BRADLEY
4 DREAM SUBJECT M UNAVAILABLE
5 SMOKELESS SMOKE M C CARTER-KING
6 LOST IN FRANCE 5 C CARTER-KING
7 EBONY ZAC M ATHOL BRADLEY
8 DUNBIBLE DOLL M KEVIN LANGFORD

Race 4 420m 5 14.12
5TH GRADE HEAT 1
1 BLAYNEY LASS 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 BILITY DIAMOND 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 DEVIL GATE 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 MOOBALL MISS 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
5 BIG STEPPER 5 KERRY PERRETT
6 GREY APACHE 5
7 REVEL IN 5 KEITH BOAN
8 DAY SEAS PENNY 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 SWIFT UNA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 THUNDER GLEE 5 KEITH BOAN

Race 5 420m 5 14.31
5TH GRADE HEAT 2
1 JESSIE’S JOY 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
2 TESSARINA 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 KEE 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 RONNIE DA RAZOR 5 STEVE BOARD
5 KING PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
6 SPECIAL LABEL 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 MIDNITE ICE 5 TREVOR WILSON
8 TAKE PLEASURE IN 5 KEITH BOAN
9 LELAINEY 5 KEITH BOAN
10 SPECIAL ISSUE 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 6 420m 5 14.50
5TH GRADE HEAT 3
1 GOLD DELIGHT 5 KEITH BOAN
2 MICHELEA 5 WILLIAM KENNEDY
3 RUN LIMMO RUN 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 LAMB CHOP 5 KEITH BOAN
5 CYCLONE BLITZ 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
6 LOOK DOWN MISSY 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 PREMIUM SMILE 5 JOHN FREE
8 GOOD OLD BLUE 5 STEPHEN CASEY
9 AULBER HOUSE 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
10 THUNDER GLEE 5 KEITH BOAN

Race 7 520m 5 15.09
BORDER STAKES
1 BINGO VALE 5 RONALD HANDLEY
2 OUR PRECIOUS 5 JOHN WATTS
3 BOND’S EYES 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 WEST COAST SMILE 5 JOHN FREE
5 LEO’S ENFORCER 5 KEITH BOAN
6 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 JAYDO’S NEGLECT 5 MALCOLM RUSSELL
8 CAGNEY 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 HIPPY FREE LOVE 5 REYMUND CORRAL
10 SAILAWAY CHISHO 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 8 420m NG 15.28
BEST EIGHT
1 WILD ECLIPSE 3 TREVOR WILSON
2 BROTHER TOM 3 ATHOL BRADLEY
3 3 JOHN FREE
4 DADDY LA PLUME 2 JAN FINNERAN
5 SIR LYNDAN 3 TERENCE JORDAN
6 TAWNY SHIRAZ 3 UNAVAILABLE
7 IMAGINE ROGER 3 KEITH BOAN
8 BEAT GOES ON 2 TREVOR WILSON
9 ELITE ESCORT 4 UNAVAILABLE
10 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 9 420m 4 15.47
KIRRA STAKES
1 LUCY’S IMAGE 4 KEITH BOAN
2 MECCA MAGIC 4 J FINNERAN
3 TURBULENT TEDDY 4 STEPHEN CASEY
4 ZILLIAH AMY 4 UNAVAILABLE
5 EAGLE NIKITA 4 TREVOR WILSON
6 SPECIAL STYLE 4 UNAVAILABLE
7 4 JOHN FREE
8 FOUR EX FEVER 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD
9 NEVER SATIN 4 UNAVAILABLE
10 BAGO FURY 4 UNAVAILABLE

Race 10 420m 5 16.06
5TH GRADE HEAT 4
1 SAMMILICIOUS 5 MALCOLM RUSSELL
2 NIKITA DELIGHT 5 KEITH BOAN
3 NICKY LYNDAN 5 T JORDAN
4 YORKLEA PRINCESS 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
5 THINGS WE KNOW 5 RONALD HANDLEY
6 DEUCE COUPE 5 WILLIAM KENNEDY
7 CATCH CAHILL 5 MARK JOHNSTON
8 SUNSET SURFIE 5 GREGORY ROBERTS
9 GREY APACHE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 5 C CARTER-KING

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments