Saturday 18th April 2009


Race 1 420m M 13.15
MAIDEN SPRINT
1 INDIA ONE M UNAVAILABLE
2 XIA M UNAVAILABLE
3 SIX SLICK CHICKS M DARREN CRATES
4 IN THE DRINK M DARREN CRATES
5 CAIRO STAR M UNAVAILABLE
6 MARVILLE LAD M UNAVAILABLE
7 PERSONAL JINX M REYMUND CORRAL
8 LYNDAN RED M TERENCE JORDAN
9 ZEPHYR LILY M DARREN CRATES
10 KICK ON M DARREN CRATES

Race 2 420m M 13.34
MAIDEN FINAL
1 MARVILLE BABE M UNAVAILABLE
2 THORNTON LADY M UNAVAILABLE
3 MAYWYN’S DEAL M UNAVAILABLE
4 MISS PLIO M WILLIAM KENNEDY
5 MICHELEA M WILLIAM KENNEDY
6 AWESOME CAIRO M UNAVAILABLE
7 ELAINE’S MAGIC M KEITH BOAN
8 KINDERGARTEN M RICHMOND VIDLER
9 PERSONAL JINX M REYMUND CORRAL
10 TOSCA WILD M UNAVAILABLE

Race 3 520m MX 13.53
MIXED STAKES
1 OUR PRECIOUS 5 JOHN WATTS
2 DUNBIBLE DOLL M ERIC WILLIAMS
3 LEO’S DREAM M KEITH BOAN
4 BUB LOW M REYMUND CORRAL
5 MARIE RELTUB M RONALD MCCALMAN
6 SUSHI TRAIN 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 HAYLEY’S GOSSIP 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 KAY CEE CONVOY 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 4 420m 5 14.12
AIRPORT STAKES
1 MASSIVE TIDE 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
2 REVEL IN 5 KEITH BOAN
3 CAIRO INDIA 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 GOLD DELIGHT 5 KEITH BOAN
5 LELAINEY 5 KEITH BOAN
6 DARICE 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 JESSIE’S JOY 5 G NORTHFIELD
8 SLIP THE MIST 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 LAMB CHOP 5 KEITH BOAN

Race 5 420m 4/5 14.31
4TH & 5TH GRADE STAKES
1 SILVER SHARI 4 RONALD MCCALMAN
2 EAGLE NIKITA 4 TREVOR WILSON
3 LUCY’S IMAGE 4 KEITH BOAN
4 THUNDER GLEE 5 KEITH BOAN
5 MJALA 4 PATRICK LAVIS
6 LOOK DOWN MISSY 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 MECCA MAGIC 4 JAN FINNERAN
8 FAST FRICTION 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 NICKY LYNDAN 5 TERENCE JORDAN
10 LAMB CHOP 5 KEITH BOAN

Race 6 420m 5 14.50
HEAT 1 TWEED TO CASINO
1 DEUCE COUPE 5 WILLIAM KENNEDY
2 TAKE PLEASURE IN 5 KEITH BOAN
3 INDIA STAR 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 GUILTY AZZ 5 TERENCE JORDAN
5 LOST IN FRANCE 5 C CARTER-KING
6 WHY 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 CATCH CAHILL 5 MARK JOHNSTON
8 EXCITE LEE 5 STEPHEN KEEP
9 LAMB CHOP 5 KEITH BOAN

Race 7 420m NG 15.09
LEGACY CUP
1 VEE 4 UNAVAILABLE
2 CLOUD DANCER 1 UNAVAILABLE
3 BELINDA LEE 1 PATRICK LAVIS
4 UNO MIDNIGHT 2 UNAVAILABLE
5 DADDY LA PLUME 2 JAN FINNERAN
6 SURF’S UP BOB 3 UNAVAILABLE
7 WILD ECLIPSE 3 TREVOR WILSON
8 KING KARANNE 2 DAVID KING

Race 8 420m 5 15.28
BLUE PAWS 5TH GRADE FINAL
1 BOMBER KARANNE 5 DONALD WATTS
2 BUSY DIZZY 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
3 STEAL DE BULLION 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
4 BACARDI BREEZE 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
5 BLAYNEY LASS 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 GOOD OLD BLUE 5 STEPHEN CASEY
7 DAY SEAS PENNY 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 KOORINGA JECKEL 5 MITCHELL NORTHFIELD
9 DAY SEAS CASSIE 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 GUILTY AZZ 5 TERENCE JORDAN

Race 9 420m 5 15.47
HEAT 2 TWEED TO CASINO
1 NIKITA DELIGHT 5 KEITH BOAN
2 WHERE’S GEORGE 5 STEPHEN KEEP
3 COMELY GIRL 5 WAYNE FOSTER
4 IZZY BLUE 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 LITTLE HELLION 5 C CARTER-KING
6 FORBILL 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 I’M NOT BLUE 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 KEE 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 LAMB CHOP 5 KEITH BOAN

Race 10 520m 4/5 16.06
4TH & 5TH GRADE STAKES
1 BOND’S EYES 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 HIPPY FREE LOVE 5 REYMUND CORRAL
3 PUMP IT UP 4 UNAVAILABLE
4 MAD AZ SHIRAZ 4 UNAVAILABLE
5 HIGHLAND FURY 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 LEO’S ENFORCER 5 KEITH BOAN
7 TEDDY TO GO 4 RONALD MCCALMAN
8 CAGNEY 5 UNAVAILABLE