Friday, 11 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Friday, 11 December 2015

Race No. 1Crs Plumbing Wagga Stks6:58 PM
4/5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKETT’S WAY533218.53Cherryl Bradley
2PARISIAN MAGIC314318.37John Cusack
3LAST ONE LEFT112518.43Ricky Mckinnon
4BALLY RENEE1834NBTGeoffrey Sheather
5MINKARA YARMI338618.28John Hartley
6MONSIGNOR ACE1524NBTRodney Mcdonald
7PARRYDISE CHAD163318.51Scott Parry
8LITTLE BIT SWEET161618.42Peter Sims
9SILVERADO618419.21Allison Green
10DISCOUNT CHOPPER277718.36Allison Green
Race No. 2Dossers Bakery Stakes7:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELECTRIC FUSION385823.89Rodney Oakman
2FURSTY FERRET3117NBTAdam Oliver
3BOSTON ROAD135423.02Cheryle Ragen
4YULEANA386124.42Brian Lord
5WORTH A DYNE712723.26Garry Anesbury
6HEZA SAINT1523.90Nigel Smith
7FOLILO712123.61Allison Green
8OUT THERE JERRY517123.47Gregory Mckinnon
9MASUDA FLEX461523.49Margaret Bannerman
10JUST GITCHA768824.46Gary Mitchell
Race No. 3Rsm Bird Cameron Stakes7:43 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY MITCH353623.43Robert Kemp
2SHE’S A MELGAR463623.94Garry Small
3DUTCH PINS414323.83Nigel Smith
4SLIGHTLY SWEET454423.88Rodney Oakman
5TIGGERLONG BEAR6123.59Michael Finn
6EXACERBATED3566NBTMargaret Bannerman
7THOMBRO374523.36Laetitia Hand
8MAUREEN FRANCES872523.23Gary Mitchell
9SALMINATOR762723.56Scott Hall
10PARRYDISE GINGER767423.39Scott Parry
Race No. 4Tasty Tucker Maiden Heat Maiden …8:02 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNLEASHABLE8677NBTSteven Kemp
2BRONKO’S OMEN6NBTGarry Anesbury
3REEFTON CHARMER8NBTMargaret Bannerman
4BONDI BUDDY4553NBTCraig Price
5WEST BOUND5475NBTGlenn Schwencke
6COSMIC PLAY8336NBTPaul Strutt
7RED SET GO4NBTJay Lyons
8TIGGERLONG COLINNBTMichael Finn
9BUDDA FRUITS85NBTShannon Ellis
10HOLLYWOOD HOWELL77NBTGeoffrey Sheather
Race No. 5Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stks8:22 PM
FFA event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO SCOUT563518.59Rodney Oakman
2UNO BUDDY622218.31Rodney Oakman
3GO AGGIE564318.57Scott Sutherland
4THREE HEADS UP513818.30Peter Dooner
5COSMIC PRINCE331618.34Craig Price
6LITTLE BIT SLICK114118.06Peter Sims
7HEZA COSMIC4333NBTNigel Smith
8RED JACKET141218.15Peter Dooner
Race No. 6Leo Hartley Memorial Heat Sprint…8:43 PM
4/5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGPIE HAWK132130.80John Hartley
2PARRYDISE SPARKX41431.11Scott Parry
3MOTANGI831130.50Joanne Smith
4POWERFUL MOLLY2828NBTBrian Smith
6COMMENTATOR545330.84Colin Thacker
7TOKEN CODE465130.89Domenico Lauricella
8GOOD GOLLY POLLY255231.75Ricky Mckinnon
Race No. 7Classicbet Stakes9:04 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIERRA GRAND347723.68Geoffrey Sheather
2SUPREME SPRITE1682NBTGarry Sheather
3EL HOMBRE314823.24Michael Curtale
4DANA KIS714723.36Rodney Mcdonald
5SYDENHAM RED541423.59Adam Oliver
6AUTOGRAPH ROWE737425.06Gregory Mckinnon
7PARRYDISE STAR647123.31Scott Parry
8SIR GIBSON184223.26John Hartley
9TEZZA MAC564324.07Ricky Mckinnon
10GLENDALE SUGAR447623.14Glenn Schwencke
Race No. 8Leo Hartley Memorial Heat Sprint…9:25 PM
4/5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAZER TIME211530.85Domenico Lauricella
2DANA BOBBY2345NBTRodney Mcdonald
3OUR JACK212631.68John Hartley
4WINSOME ALLY4445NBTBrian Lord
5HURRY MCCURRY6624NBTColin Thacker
6GITCHA LATER434530.73Gary Mitchell
7MORELLO531831.04Brian Smith
8TIGGERLONG OLAY533530.58John Cusack
Race No. 9Tasty Tucker Maiden Heat Maiden …9:42 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARINA BOMBER276319.06Shannon Ellis
2LEMON CAKE7NBTDavid Cox
3BLACK ALBERTNBTBrian Lord
4STANDING BEAR367419.22Garry Anesbury
5GLENDALE ZEUS664519.23Colin Thacker
6INQUIRY4574NBTGeoffrey Sheather
7METEOR PANTHER4419.19Garry Small
8PARRYDISE DINGO288X18.94Scott Parry
9NASHOTA7856NBTGlenn Schwencke
10SAXON NERO67719.39Craig Price
Race No. 10Caltex On Fernliegh Stakes10:04 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S ZARR BADGER434118.76Shannon Ellis
2FRENETIC121818.77Margaret Bannerman
3EMI’S BOY MURPH5331NBTJay Lyons
4MY WRECKER2761NBTJohn Hill
5PUBLIC CIRCUS118.50Peter Dooner
6BO BO BO2372NBTCherryl Bradley
7BUSTED FLAT2415NBTBrian Smith
8AUTUMN BLAZE3227NBTGeoffrey Sheather
9ROAD VISION4342NBTGeoffrey Sheather
10SUNLIT BUTCH427418.77Julie French